N A T U R K U N D L I C H E S   I N F O R M A T I O N S S Y S T E M

taxonomic articles

Selection:

Our list links to pictures, compilations, original editings and revisions of 2447 different taxa.

Scientific name:
 
Lycopodium (Lycopodium) annotinum Linné
Equisetum arvense Linné
Equisetum fluviatile Linné
Equisetum hyemale Linné
Equisetum palustre Linné
Equisetum sylvaticum Linné
Equisetum telmateia Ehrhart
Thelypteris limbosperma (Allioni)
Asplenium adulterinum Milde
Asplenium septentrionale (Linné)
Athyrium filix-femina (Linné)
Cystopteris fragilis (Linné)
Gymnocarpium robertianum (Hoffmann)
Polystichum aculeatum (Linné)
Dryopteris expansa
Dryopteris carthusiana (Villars)
Dryopteris filix-mas (Linné)
Dryopteris remota (Braun)
Blechnum spicant (Linné)
Pinus cembra Linné
Pinus halepensis Miller
Pinus mugo mugo Turra
Pinus nigra pallasiana (Lamb.) Holmboe
Pinus sylvestris sylvestris Linné
Abies alba Miller
Picea abies (Linné)
Juniperus communis communis Linné
Taxus baccata Linné
Aristolochia clematitis Linné
Asarum europaeum caucasicum (Duchartre)
Nuphar lutea (Linné)
Nymphaea alba Linné
Caltha palustris Linné
Helleborus cyclophyllus Boiss.
Nigella arvensis Linné
Aconitum variegatum nasutum (Fischer)
Aconitum lycotonum vulparia
Anemone baldensis Linné
Anemone nemorosa Linné
Anemone ranunculoides Linné
Anemone trifolia Linné
Pulsatilla alpina alpina (Linné)
Clematis alpina (Linné)
Clematis vitalba Linné
Ranunculus montanus Willdenow
Ranunculus acris acris Linné
Adonis vernalis Linné
Aquilegia atrata Koch
Thalictrum flavum Linné
Berberis vulgaris Linné
Glaucium flavum Crantz
Corydalis cava (Linné)
Corydalis lutea (Linné)
Arenaria ciliata (bot.) Linné
Lychnis flos-cuculi Linné
Silene vulgaris vulgaris (Moench)
Rumex alpinus Linné
Persicaria bistorta (Linné)
Platanus orientalis Linné
Quercus coccifera Linné
Quercus ilex Linné
Quercus suber Linné
Quercus robur Linné, 1753
Quercus frainetto Tenore
Betula pendula Roth
Alnus alnobetula
Corylus avellana Linné
Carpinus betulus Linné
Carpinus orientalis Miller
Ostrya carpinifolia Scopoli
Morus alba Linné
Ficus carica Linné
Humulus lupulus Linné
Sedum album Linné
Saxifraga rotundifolia Linné
Filipendula ulmaria (Linné)
Filipendula ulmaria ulmaria (Linné)
Filipendula vulgaris Moench
Sanguisorba officinalis Linné
Sanguisorba minor minor Scopoli
Dryas octopetala (bot.) Linné
Geum montanum Linné
Geum rivale Linné
Geum urbanum Linné
Geum rivale x Geum urbanum
Fragaria moschata Duchesne
Fragaria vesca Linné
Rubus (Idaeobatus) idaeus Linné
Rubus (Rubus) caesius Linné
Rosa pendulina Linné
Rosa subcanina (Christ)
Malus sylvestris (Linné)
Sorbus aucuparia aucuparia Linné
Cotoneaster integerrimus Medicus
Crataegus monogyna Jacquin
Prunus avium avium Linné
Prunus padus padus Linné
Prunus spinosa Linné
Laburnum anagyroides Medicus
Chamaecytisus hirsutus (Linné)
Spartium junceum Linné
Ononis spinosa spinosa Linné
Melilotus albus Medicus
Medicago lupulina Linné
Medicago falcata Linné
Medicago (coerulea x falcata) x falcata
Trifolium campestre Schreber
Trifolium dubium Sibthorp
Trifolium hybridum hybridum Linné
Trifolium incarnatum Linné
Trifolium medium medium Linné
Trifolium suaveolens Willdenow
Lotus corniculatus Linné
Amorpha fruticosa Linné
Hippocrepis emerus (Linné)
Hippocrepis comosa Linné
Onobrychis viciifolia Scopoli
Phaseolus coccineus (bot.) Linné
Vicia cracca Linné
Vicia pannonica Crantz
Vicia cordata Wulfen
Vicia sylvatica Linné
Vicia villosa Roth
Lathyrus tuberosus Linné
Oenothera biennis Linné
Circaea lutetiana lutetiana Linné
Lythrum salicaria Linné
Pistacia lentiscus Linné
Pistacia vera Linné
Acer campestre Linné
Acer monspessulanum Linné
Acer pseudoplatanus Linné
Oxalis acetosella Linné
Oxalis stricta Linné
Geranium palustre Linné
Geranium phaeum phaeum Linné
Geranium robertianum Linné
Geranium sanguineum Linné
Geranium sylvaticum Linné
Impatiens noli-tangere Linné
Impatiens parviflora De Candolle
Polygala chamaebuxus Linné
Frangula alnus (Linné)
Rhamnus catharticus Linné
Mercurialis perennis Linné
Euphorbia dendroides Linné
Daphne striata Trattinnick
Hedera helix Linné
Angelica sylvestris sylvestris Linné
Peucedanum ostruthium (Linné)
Heracleum mantegazzianum Somm.& Lev.
Heracleum sphondylium sphondylium Linné
Hypericum humifusum Linné
Hypericum maculatum Crantz
Viola biflora Linné
Viola arvensis arvensis Murray
Viola corsica
Viola mirabilis Linné
Viola odorata Linné
Viola palustris Linné
Viola riviniana Reichenbach
Fumana procumbens Grenier & Godron
Hesperis matronalis Linné
Barbarea vulgaris arcuata (Opiz)
Cardamine amara amara Linné
Cardamine hirsuta Linné
Cardamine pratensis pratensis Linné
Cardamine trifolia Linné
Dentaria bulbifera Linné
Dentaria enneaphyllos Linné
Arabis hirsuta (Linné)
Salix caprea Linné
Cornus mas Linné
Cornus sanguinea sanguinea Linné
Rhodothamnus chamaecistus (Linné)
Rhododendron ferrugineum Linné
Andromeda polifolia Linné
Erica tetralix Linné
Vaccinium myrtillus Linné
Vaccinium gaultherioides Bigelow
Vaccinium vitis-idaea Linné
Vaccinium oxycoccos Linné
Arbutus unedo Linné
Lysimachia nummularia Linné
Lysimachia vulgaris Linné
Anagallis arvensis Linné
Soldanella alpina Linné
Soldanella montana Willdenow
Primula veris veris Linné
Primula acaulis (Linné)
Cyclamen purpurascens Miller
Gentiana asclepiadea Linné
Gentiana bavarica Linné
Gentiana clusii Perrier & Songeon
Gentiana lutea lutea Linné
Gentiana pneumonanthe Linné
Gentiana utriculosa Linné
Gentiana verna Linné
Gentianella Moench
Gentianella anisodonta (Borbàs)
Vinca herbacea Waldstein & Kitaibel
Vinca minor Linné
Nerium oleander Linné
Vincetoxicum hirundinaria Medicus
Vincetoxicum hirundinaria hirundinaria Medicus
Galium odoratum (Linné)
Fraxinus excelsior Linné
Syringa vulgaris Linné
Ligustrum vulgare Linné
Sambucus ebulus Linné
Sambucus nigra Linné
Viburnum lantana Linné
Viburnum opulus Linné
Lonicera alpigena Linné
Lonicera nigra Linné
Lonicera xylosteum Linné
Lonicera implexa Aiton
Valeriana officinalis Linné
Scabiosa ochroleuca Linné
Rindera umbellata (W. et K.) Bunge
Symphytum officinale Linné
Anchusa officinalis Linné
Verbascum phoeniceum Linné
Cymbalaria muralis (Linné)
Digitalis grandiflora Miller
Veronica fruticans Jacquin
Veronica officinalis Linné
Veronica persica Poiret
Veronica serpyllifolia Linné
Veronica teucrium Linné
Veronica urticifolia Jacquin
Veronica chamaedrys Linné
Euphrasia officinalis rostkoviana (Hayne)
Rhinanthus minor Linné
Melampyrum pratense Linné
Globularia cordifolia Linné
Orobanche alba Stephan
Utricularia vulgaris Linné
Plantago lanceolata Linné
Plantago major Linné
Plantago media Linné
Ajuga genevensis Linné
Phlomis fruticosa Linné
Galeopsis speciosa Miller
Stachys sylvatica Linné
Glechoma hederacea Linné
Prunella grandiflora (bot.) (Linné)
Prunella vulgaris (bot.) Linné
Thymus praecox polytrichus (Kerner)
Thymus pulegioides chamaedrys (Fries)
Thymus capitatus
Mentha arvensis x aquatica
Mentha longifolia (Linné)
Campanula rotundifolia Linné
Campanula trachelium Linné
Legousia speculum-veneris (Linné)
Phyteuma orbiculare Linné
Solidago canadensis Linné
Bellis perennis Linné
Bellis annua Linné
Aster alpinus Linné
Aster amellus Linné
Aster bellidiastrum (Linné)
Aster linosyris (Linné)
Aster tripolium pannonicus (Jacquin)
Erigeron neglectus Kerner
Erigeron annuus septentrionalis (Fernald & Wiegand)
Antennaria carpatica (Wahlenberg)
Inula viscosa (Linné)
Buphthalmum salicifolium Linné
Achillea pannonica Scheele
Matricaria matricarioides Porter
Leucanthemopsis alpina minima
Leucanthemum ircutanicum De Candolle
Leucanthemum gaudinii Dalla Torre
Artemisia vulgaris Linné
Homogyne discolor (Jacquin)
Adenostyles alliariae (Gouan)
Arnica montana Linné
Senecio jacobaea Linné
Senecio paludosus Linné
Arctium minus Bernhardi
Cirsium vulgare (Savi)
Centaurea jacea jacea Linné
Centaurea scabiosa scabiosa Linné
Centaurea scabiosa alpestris (Hegetschweiler)
Leontodon hispidus hispidus Linné
Leontodon hispidus glabratus (Linné)
Tragopogon orientalis Linné
Hieracium (Pilosella) lactucella Wallroth
Paris quadrifolia Linné
Convallaria majalis Linné
Maianthemum bifolium (Linné)
Polygonatum multiflorum (Linné)
Polygonatum odoratum (Miller)
Scilla nivalis
Muscari comosum (Linné)
Muscari racemosum (Linné) Lam. & DC.
Allium subhirsutum Linné
Narcissus radiiflorus Salisbury
Veratrum album lobelianum (Bernhardi)
Gagea lutea (Linné)
Lilium jankae A. Kern, 1877
Lilium martagon Linné
Smilax aspera Linné
Sisyrinchium bermudiana Linné
Gladiolus illyricus Koch
Iris pseudacorus Linné
Cypripedium calceolus Linné
Epipactis atrorubens (Hoffmann)
Epipactis helleborine (Linné)
Cephalanthera longifolia (Linné)
Cephalanthera rubra (Linné)
Platanthera bifolia (Linné)
Dactylorhiza incarnata incarnata (Linné)
Dactylorhiza majalis (Reichenbach)
Dactylorhiza sambucina (Linné)
Coeloglossum viride (Linné)
Gymnadenia odoratissima (Linné)
Nigritella rhellicani
Orchis morio Linné
Orchis ustulata ustulata Linné
Anacamptis pyramidalis Linné
Ophrys sphegodes Miller
Corallorhiza trifida Chátelain
Carex (Carex) flacca Schreber
Typha latifolia Linné
Festuca vaginata Waldstein & Kitaibel
Aira caryophyllea Linné
Phragmites australis (Cavanilles)
Arum alpinum Schott & Kotschy
Entomophaga grylli (Fresenius, 1856)
Chalara fraxinea Kowalski, 2006
Fomes fomentarius (L.) Fr.
Exobasidium rhododendri Cramer
Chlorohydra viridissima
Aceria alpestris (Nalepa)
Atypus piceus (Sulzer, 1776)
Histopona torpida (C.L. Koch, 1837)
Aculepeira ceropegia Walckenaer, 1802
Agalenatea redii (Scopoli, 1763)
Araneus quadratus Clerck, 1757
Argiope bruennichi bruennichi (Scopoli, 1772)
Mangora acalypha (Walckenaer, 1802)
Linyphia triangularis (Clerck, 1758)
Oxyopes lineatus Latreille, 1806
Evarcha arcuata (Clerck, 1758)
Scytodes thoracica (Latreille, 1802)
Steatoda paykulliana (Walckenaer, 1805)
Diaea dorsata (Fabricius, 1777)
Uloborus walckenaerius Latreille, 1806
Ctenolepisma lineata (Fabricius, 1775)
Oligoneuriella rhenana (Imhoff, 1852)
Ephemera vulgata Linné, 1758
Calopteryx virgo (Linné, 1758)
Aeshna mixta Latreille, 1805
Orthetrum brunneum Fonscolombe, 1837
Orthetrum cancellatum (Linné, 1758)
Sympetrum sanguineum Müller, 1764
Sympetrum danae Sulzer, 1776
Phaneroptera falcata (Poda, 1761)
Phaneroptera nana Fieber, 1853
Isophya brevicauda Ramme, 1931
Barbitistes serricauda F. 1798
Meconema meridionale Costa 1860
Conocephalus discolor (Thunberg, 1815)
Decticus albifrons (Fabricius, 1775)
Pholidoptera aptera F.1793
Pholidoptera griseoaptera De Geer 1773
Saga pedo (Pallas, 1771)
Gryllus campestris L.1758
Gryllotalpa gryllotalpa L.1758
Tetrix subulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tetrix tenuicornis (Sahlberg, 1893)
Miramella alpina (Kollar, 1833)
Miramella carinthiaca (Obenberger, 1926)
Odontopodisma decipiens
Calliptamus italicus L.1758
Psophus stridulus L.1758
Oedipoda caerulescens L.1758
Oedipoda germanica Latr.1804
Chrysochraon (Chrysochraon) dispar Germar 1831-1835
Chrysochraon (Euthystira) brachyptera Ocskay 1826
Omocestus viridulus L.1758
Gomphocerus rufus L.1758
Chorthippus (Glyptobothrus) mollis Charpentier 1825
Euchorthippus declivus
Mantis religiosa
Stictocephala bisonia Kopp et Yonke
Cercopis sanguinolenta (Scopoli)
Eriosoma lanuginosum (Hartig, 1839)
Chrysoperla carnea (Stephens, 1836)
Nemoptera sinuata Olivier, 1811
Carabus auronitens F., 1792
Dytiscus latissimus L., 1758
Exochomus quadripustulatus (L., 1758)
Coccinella septempunctata L., 1758
Calvia decemguttata (L., 1767)
Calvia quatuordecimguttata (L., 1758)
Anatis ocellata (L., 1758)
Psyllobora vigintiduopunctata (L., 1758)
Pyrochroa coccinea (L., 1761)
Scarabaeus affinis
Melolontha melolontha (L., 1758)
Oxythyrea funesta (PODA, 1761)
Megopis scabricornis (Scopoli, 1763)
Acalolepta luxuriosa Kutsu & Kuboki, 1983
Ergates faber (Linné, 1767)
Gaurotes virginea (Linné, 1758)
Acmaeops collaris (Linné, 1758)
Alosterna tabacicolor tabacicolor Deg.
Leptura sexguttata Fabricius, 1775
Strangalia aurulenta (Fabricius, 1792)
Strangalia quadrifasciata (Linné, 1758)
Strangalia maculata (Poda, 1761)
Cerambyx cerdo cerdo (Linné, 1758)
Cerambyx scopolii (Fuessly, 1775)
Hesperophanes sericeus (Fabricius, 1787)
Callimus angulatus (Schrank, 1789)
Aromia moschata (L.inné 1758)
Hylotrupes bajulus (Linné, 1758)
Callidium violaceum (Linné, 1758)
Clytus rhamni Germar, 1817
Clytus arietis (Linné, 1758)
Chlorophorus varius (Müller, 1766)
Chlorophorus trifasciatus (Fabricius, 1781)
Dorcatypus tristis (Linné, 1767)
Lamia textor (Linné, 1758)
Calamobius filum (Rossi, 1790)
Acanthocinus aedilis (Linné, 1758)
Agapanthia villosoviridescens (De Geer, 1775)
Lilioceris lilii (Scopoli, 1763)
Derobrachus geminatus LeConte, 1853
Derobrachus longicornis (Bates, 1872)
Diadegma incompletum Horstmann, 1973
Herpestomus brunnicornis (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Andricus quercuscalicis (Burgsdorff, 1783)
Dolichovespula saxonica (Fabricius, 1793)
Paravespula rufa (Linné, 1758)
Panorpa communis Linné, 1758
Panorpa germanica Linné, 1758
Archaeolepis mane Whalley, 1985
Familia: Eolepidopterigidae
Daiopterix Skalski, 1984
Daiopterix olgae Kozlov, 1989
Daiopterix rasnitsyni Skalski, 1984
Eolepidopterix jurassica Rasnitsyn, 1983
Gracilepterix Martins-Neto and Vulcano, 1989
Gracilepterix pulchra Martins-Neto and Vulcano, 1989
Palaeolepidopterix Kozlov, 1989
Palaeolepidopterix aurea Kozlov, 1989
Undopterix carirensis Martins-Neto and Vulcano, 1989
Undopterix sukatshevae Skalski, 1979
Xena nana Martins-Neto, 1999
Familia: Micropterigidae Herrich-Schäffer, 1855
Auliepterix Kozlov, 1989
Auliepterix minima Kozlov, 1989
Auliepterix mirabilis Kozlov, 1989
Palaeosabatinca zherichini Kozlov, 1988
Micropteryx Zeller, 1839
Electrocrania Kuznezov, 1941
Eriocephala Curtis, 1839
Microptericina Zagulajev, 1983
Micropterix immensipalpa (Kuznezov, 1941)
Micropterix gertraudae Kurz M. A & M. E. Kurz, 2010
Micropterix anglica Jarzembowski, 1980
Micropterix mansuetella Zeller, 1844
Micropterix amsella Heath, 1975
Micropterix montosiella Zagulajev, 1983
Micropterix isobasella Staudinger, 1871
Micropterix species (Bergamo) in litt.
Micropterix stuebneri Zeller, Werno & Kurz, 2013
Micropterix montanella Zagulajev, 1983
Micropterix islamella Amsel, 1935
Micropterix granatensis Heath, 1981
Micropterix aglaella (Duponchel, 1840)
Micropterix aureatella (Scopoli, 1763)
Micropterix aureatella aureatella (Scopoli, 1763)
Tinea paykullella Thunberg, 1794
Tinea ammanella Hübner, 1813
Tinea merianella [Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775
Micropterix aureatella shikotanica Kozlov, 1988
Micropterix herminiella Corley, 2007
Micropterix sikhotealinensis Ponomarenko & Beljaev, 2000
Micropterix wockei Staudinger, 1871
Micropterix igaloensis Amsel, 1951
Micropterix amasiella Staudinger, 1880
Micropterix lagodechiella (Zagulajev, 1987)
Micropterix aruncella (Scopoli, 1763)
Tinea seppella Fabricius, 1777
Tinea podevinella Hübner, 1813
Lampronia concinnella Stephens, 1834
Micropteryx eximiella Zeller, 1850
Eriocephala atricapilla Wocke, 1877
Micropteryx nuraghella Amsel, 1936
Micropterix monticolella Kozlov, 1982
Micropterix conjunctella Heath, 1986
Micropterix corcyrella corcyrella Walsingham, 1919
Micropterix corcyrella cephaloniensis Kurz, Kurz & Zeller, 2004
Micropterix purpureopennella Heath, 1986
Micropterix aureocapilla Heath, 1986
Micropterix klimeschi Heath, 1973
Micropterix klimeschi rhodiensis Kurz, M. A., M. E. Kurz & Zeller, 1993
Micropterix klimeschi klimeschi Heath, 1973
Micropterix completella Staudinger, 1871
Micropteryx limbarella Amsel, 1936
Micropterix tunbergella (Fabricius, 1787)
Micropterix species (kerberella) in litt.
Micropterix species (Montenegro) in litt.
Micropterix aureopennella Heath, 1986
Micropterix lakoniensis Heath, 1985
Micropterix species (minotaurella) in litt.
Micropterix kardamylensis Rebel, 1903
Micropterix igaloensis unmarked golden form
Micropterix eatoniella Heath, 1986
Micropterix sicanella Zeller, 1847
Micropterix aureofasciella Heath, 1986
Micropterix cypriensis Heath, 1985
Micropterix elegans Stainton, 1867
Micropterix berytella de Joannis, 1886
Micropterix species (Samos)
Micropterix species (Peloponnes)
Micropterix corcyrella Walsingham, 1919
Micropterix species (zagoriensis) in litt.
Micropterix aureoviridella (Höfner, 1898)
Micropterix maschukella Alphéraky, 1876
Micropterix maritimella Zagulajev, 1983
Micropterix abchasiae (Zagulajev, 1983)
Micropterix facetella Zeller, 1851
Micropteryx pistaciella Krone, 1908
Micropterix facetella unmarked golden form
Micropterix jeanneli Viette, 1949
Micropterix renatae Kurz M. A., M. E. Kurz & Zeller, 1997
Micropterix minimella Heath, 1973
Micropterix italica Heath, 1981
Micropterix erctella Walsingham, 1919
Micropteryx uxoria Walsingham, 1919
Micropterix paykullella (Fabricius, 1794)
Tinea anderschella Hübner, 1813
Micropterix paykulella f. rosarum Müller-Rutz, 1927
Micropterix garganoensis Heath, 1960
Micropterix imperfectella Staudinger, 1859
Micropterix zangheriella Heath, 1963
Micropterix hartigi Heath, 1981
Micropterix tuscaniensis Heath, 1960
Micropterix cassinella Kurz, M. A., M. E. Kurz & Zeller, 2010
Micropterix rothenbachii Frey, 1856
Micropterix huemeri Kurz, M. A., M. E. Kurz & Zeller, 2004
Micropterix ibericella Caradja, 1920
Micropterix allionella (Fabricius, 1794)
Tinea tricinctella Costa, 1836
Micropterix trifasciella Heath, 1965
Micropterix schaefferi Heath, 1975
Micropterix vulturensis Heath, 1981
Micropterix osthelderi Heath, 1975
Micropterix hyrcana Zagulajev, 1995
Micropterix turkmeniella Kuznetsov, 1960
Micropterix trinacriella Kurz, M. E., Zeller & M. A. Kurz, 1997
Micropterix jacobella Walsingham, 1901
Micropterix lambesiella Viette, 1949
Micropterix emiliensis Viette, 1951
Micropterix algeriella (Ragonot, 1889)
Micropterix calthella (Linné, 1761)
Micropterix fenestrellensis Heath & Kaltenbach, 1984
Micropterix constantinella Heath, 1986
Micropterix rablensis Zeller, 1868
Micropterix myrtetella Zeller, 1850
Micropteryx idae Rebel, 1902
Micropterix myrtetella s.str. Zeller, 1850
Micropterix croatica Heath & Kaltenbach, 1984
Micropterix carthaginiensis Heath, 1986
Micropterix cyaneochrysa Walsingham, 1907
Baltimartyria proavittella (Rebel, 1936)
Sabatinca perveta (Cockerell, 1919)
Sabatinca s.l. ianthina Philpott, 1921
Sabatinca Walker, 1863
Sabatinca aemula Philpott, 1924
Sabatinca aurantiaca Philpott, 1924
Sabatinca barbarica Philpott, 1918
Sabatinca caustica Meyrick, 1912
Sabatinca chalcophanes (Meyrick, 1885)
Sabatinca chrysargyra (Meyrick, 1885)
Sabatinca delobeli Viette, 1978
Sabatinca demissa Philpott, 1923
Sabatinca heighwayi Philpott, 1927
Sabatinca incongruella Walker, 1863
Sabatinca eodora Meyrick, 1918
Oecophora munda Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875
Sabatinca lucilia Clarke, 1920
Sabatinca passalota Meyrick, 1923
Sabatinca quadrijuga Meyrick, 1912
Sabatinca viettei Minet, 1985
Parasabatinca caldasae Martins Neto & Vulcano, 1989
Sabatinca aenea Hudson, 1923
Micropardalis aurella (Hudson, 1918)
Sabatinca calliarcha Meyrick, 1912
Micropardalis doroxena (Meyrick, 1888)
Sabatinca kristenseni Minet, 1985
Austromartyria Gibbs, 2010
Austromartyria porphyrodes (Turner, 1932)
Tasmantrix calliplaca (Meyrick, 1902)
Zealandopterix zonodoxa (Meyrick, 1888)
Sabatinca rosicoma Meyrick, 1914
Epimartyria pardella (Walsingham, 1880)
Epimartyria auricrinella Walsingham, 1898
Issikiomartyria nudata (Issiki, 1953)
Neomicropteryx cornuta Issiki, 1953
Micropterix Hübner, [1825]
Familia: Eriocraniidae Tutt, 1899
Eriocrania Zeller, 1851
Eriocrania (Dyseriocrania) Meeß, 1910
Eriocrania (Dyseriocrania) subpurpurella (Haworth, 1828)
Eriocrania (Heringocrania) Kusnezov, 1941
Eriocrania (Heringocrania) unimaculella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
Eriocrania (Paracrania) chrysolepidella (Zeller, 1851)
Eriocrania (Eriocrania) Zeller, 1851
Eriocrania (Eriocrania) sparrmannella (Bosc, 1791)
Eriocrania (Eriocrania) alpinella Burmann, 1958
Eriocrania (Eriocrania) salopiella (Stainton, 1854)
Eriocrania (Eriocrania) cicatricella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
Eriocrania (Eriocrania) sangii (Wood, 1891)
Eriocrania (Eriocrania) semipurpurella (Stephens, 1835)
Eriocrania (Eriocrania) species
Familia: Hepialidae Stephens, 1829
Gazoryctra Hübner, [1820]
Gazoryctra ganna (Hübner, [1808])
Gazoryctra fuscoargentea (O. Bang-Haas, 1927)
Triodia Hübner, [1820]
Triodia sylvina (Linné, 1761)
Triodia amasina (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
Triodia adriatica (Osthelder, 1931)
Pharmacis Hübner, [1820]
Pharmacis (Korscheltellus) Börner, 1932
Pharmacis (Korscheltellus) lupulinus (Linné, 1758)
Pharmacis (Korscheltellus) gracilis (Grote, [1865])
Pharmacis (Pharmacis) Hübner, [1820]
Pharmacis (Pharmacis) fusconebulosa (De Geer, 1778)
Pharmacis (Pharmacis) fusconebulosa fusconebulosa (De Geer, 1778)
Pharmacis (Pharmacis) carna ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Pharmacis (Pharmacis) aemiliana (Costantini, 1911)
Pharmacis (Pharmacis) claudiae Kristal & Hirneisen, 1994
Pharmacis (Pharmacis) anselminae (Teobaldelli, 1977)
Pharmacis (Pharmacis) pyrenaica (Donzel, 1838)
Pharmacis (Pharmacis) castillana (Oberthür, 1883)
Pharmacis (Pharmacis) bertrandi (Le Cerf, 1936)
Phymatopus Wallengren, 1869
Phymatopus hectus (Linné, 1758)
Hepialus Fabricus, 1775
Hepialus humuli humuli (Linné, 1758)
Familia: Incurvariidae Meeß, 1910
Subfamilia: Incurvariinae
Phylloporia Heinemann, 1870
Phylloporia bistrigella (Haworth, 1828)
Paraclemensia Busck, 1904
Paraclemensia cyanella (Zeller, 1850)
Alloclemensia Nielsen, 1981
Alloclemensia mesospilella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)
Incurvaria Haworth, 1828
Incurvaria brigantinella Amsel, 1961
Incurvaria praelatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Incurvaria oehlmanniella (Hübner, 1796)
Incurvaria koerneriella (Zeller, 1839)
Incurvaria vetulella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
Incurvaria triglavensis Hauder, 1912
Incurvaria ploessli Huemer, 1993
Incurvaria circulella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
Incurvaria stangei Rebel, 1903
Incurvaria pectinea Haworth, 1828
Incurvaria masculella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Vespina Davis, 1972
Vespina slovaciella (Zagulajev & Tokar, 1990)
Subfamilia: Prodoxinae
Lampronia Stephens, 1829
Lampronia rupella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Lampronia capitella (Clerck, 1759)
Lampronia luzella (Hübner, [1817])
Lampronia flavimitrella (Hübner, [1817])
Lampronia redimitella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
Lampronia altaica Zagulajev, 1992
Lampronia morosa Zeller, 1852
Lampronia fuscatella (Tengström, 1848)
Lampronia pubicornis (Haworth, 1828)
Lampronia provectella (Heyden, 1865)
Lampronia standfussiella Zeller, 1852
Lampronia splendidella (Heinemann, 1870)
Lampronia argilella (Zeller, 1851)
Lampronia aeneella (Heinemann, 1870)
Lampronia corticella (Linné, 1758)
Lampronia psychidella Millière, 1854
Lampronia intermediella (Heinemann, 1870)
Lampronia aeripennella Rebel, 1889
Lampronia sakhalinella Kozlov, 1996
Heliozela resplendella (Stainton, 1851)
Antispila metallella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Antispila treitschkiella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1843)
Nematopogon Zeller, 1839
Nematopogon pilella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Nematopogon schwarziellus Zeller, 1839
Nematopogon magnus (Zeller, 1878)
Nematopogon adansoniella (Villers, 1789)
Nematopogon prolai (Hartig, 1941)
Nematopogon metaxella (Hübner, [1813])
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Linné, 1758)
Nematopogon sericinellus Zeller, 1847
Nematopogon robertella (Clerck, 1759)
Cauchas Zeller, 1839
Cauchas tridesma (Meyrick, 1912)
Cauchas florella (Staudinger, 1871)
Cauchas rufifrontella (Treitschke, 1833)
Adela aurifrontella Duponchel, [1838]
Cauchas fibulella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Cauchas leucocerella (Scopoli, 1763)
Adela bimaculella Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839
Cauchas conformella Zeller, 1839
Cauchas anatolica (Rebel, 1902)
Cauchas albiantennella (Burmann, 1943)
Cauchas rufimitrella (Scopoli, 1763)
Cauchas breviantennella Nielsen & Johansson, 1980
Cauchas canalella (Eversmann, 1844)
Adela Latreille, 1796
Adela violella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Adela alurgis Kozlov, 2006
Adela mazzolella (Hübner, [1801])
Adela repetitella Mann, 1861
Adela homalella Staudinger, 1859
Adela paludicolella Zeller, 1850
Adela albicinctella Mann, 1852
Adela cuprella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Adela reaumurella (Linné, 1758)
Adela pantherellus (Guenée, 1848)
Adela collicolella Walsingham, 1904
Adela australis (Heydenreich, 1851)
Adela croesella (Scopoli, 1763)
Nemophora Hoffmannsegg, 1798
Nemophora associatella (Zeller, 1839)
Nemophora associatella associatella (Zeller, 1839)
Nemophora degeerella (Linné, 1758)
Nemophora degeerella s.str. (Linné, 1758)
Nemophora amatella (Staudinger, 1892)
Nemophora bellela (Walker, 1863)
Nemophora congruella (Zeller, 1839)
Nemophora ochsenheimerella (Hübner, [1813])
Nemophora basella (Eversmann, 1844)
Nemophora raddaella (Hübner, 1793)
Alucita latreillella Fabricius, 1798
Nemophora metallica (Poda, 1761)
Nemophora pfeifferella (Hübner, [1813]
Nemophora istrianellus (Heydenreich, 1851)
Nemophora cupriacella (Hübner, [1819])
Nemophora violellus (Herrich-Schäffer in Stainton, 1851)
Nemophora fasciella (Fabricius, 1775)
Nemophora prodigellus (Zeller, 1853)
Nemophora minimella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Nemophora albiciliellus (Staudinger, 1859)
Simplimorpha Scoble, 1983
Simplimorpha promissa (Staudinger, 1871)
Enteucha Meyrick, 1915
Enteucha acetosae (Stainton, 1854)
Stigmella Schrank, 1802
Stigmella tiliae (Frey, 1856)
Stigmella luteella (Stainton, 1857)
Stigmella glutinosae (Stainton, 1858)
Stigmella alnetella (Stainton, 1856)
Stigmella microtheriella (Stainton, 1854)
Stigmella aceris (Frey, 1857)
Stigmella malella (Stainton, 1854)
Stigmella catharticella (Stainton, 1853)
Stigmella alaternella (Le Marchand, 1937)
Stigmella anomalella (Goeze, 1783)
Stigmella ulmivora (Fologne, 1860)
Stigmella viscerella (Stainton, 1853)
Stigmella paradoxa (Frey, 1858)
Stigmella regiella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
Stigmella nylandriella (Tengström, 1848)
Stigmella oxyacanthella (Stainton, 1854)
Stigmella pyri (Glitz, 1865)
Stigmella desperatella (Frey, 1856)
Stigmella hybnerella (Hübner, 1796)
Stigmella mespilicola (Frey, 1856)
Stigmella floslactella (Haworth, 1828)
Stigmella tityrella (Stainton, 1854)
Stigmella salicis (Stainton, 1854)
Stigmella obliquella (Heinemann, 1862)
Stigmella assimilella (Zeller, 1848)
Stigmella sorbi (Stainton, 1861)
Stigmella plagicolella (Stainton, 1854)
Stigmella lemniscella (Zeller, 1839)
Stigmella aurella (Fabricius, 1775)
Stigmella aurella var.biol. aurella (Fabricius, 1775)
Stigmella aurella var.biol. fragariella (Heinemann, 1862)
Stigmella auromarginella (Richardson, 1890)
Stigmella splendidissimella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
Stigmella aeneofasciella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
Stigmella hemargyrella (Kollar, 1832)
Stigmella speciosa (Frey, 1857)
Stigmella atricapitella (Haworth, 1828)
Stigmella amygdali (Klimesch, 1978)
Stigmella aurora Puplesis, 1984
Acalyptris minimella (Rebel, 1924)
Acalyptris pistaciae Nieukerken, 2007
Trifurcula (Glaucolepis) headleyella (Stainton, 1854)
Trifurcula (Levarchama) cryptella (Stainton, 1856)
Parafomoria pseudocistivora van Nieukerken, 1983
Ectoedemia (Etainia) louisella (Sircom, 1849)
Ectoedemia (Fomoria) weaveri (Stainton, 1855)
Ectoedemia (Fomoria) septembrella (Stainton, 1849)
Ectoedemia (Fomoria) vincamajorella (Hartig, 1964)
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) intimella (Zeller, 1848)
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) hannoverella (Glitz, 1872)
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) turbidella (Zeller, 1848)
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) argyropeza (Zeller, 1839)
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) andalusiae van Nieukerken, 1985
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) aegilopidella (Klimesch, 1978)
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) algeriensis van Nieukerken, 1985
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) alnifoliae van Nieukerken, 1985
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) albifasciella (Heinemann, 1871)
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) subbimaculella (Haworth, 1828)
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) heringi (Toll, 1934)
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) agrimoniae (Frey, 1858)
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) angulifasciella (Stainton, 1849)
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) atricollis (Stainton, 1857)
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) arcuatella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) rubivora (Wocke, 1860)
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) spinosella (Joannis, 1908)
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) occultella (Linné, 1767)
Tinea mucidella Hübner, [1817]
Pseudopostega crepusculella (Zeller, 1839)
Tischeria ekebladella (Bjerkander, 1795)
Tischeria dodonaea Stainton, 1858
Coptotriche angusticollella (Duponchel, 1843)
Coptotriche marginea (Haworth, 1828)
Hapsifera luridella Zeller, 1847
Euplocamus anthracinalis (Scopoli, 1763)
Euplocamus ophisus (Cramer, 1779)
Euplocamus delagrangei Ragonot, 1895
Euplocamus bienerti Staudinger, 1870
? gen. pallidellus Christoph, 1887
Euplocamus melanchrodes Meyrick, 1916
Scardia boletella (Fabricius, 1794)
Tinea mediella Hübner, 1796
Montescardia tessulatellus (Zeller, 1846)
Morophaga choragella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Psychoides verhuella Bruand, 1850
Stenoptinea cyaneimarmorella (Millière, 1854)
Eudarcia pagenstecherella (Hübner, 1825)
Nemapogon granella (Linné, 1758)
Nemapogon cloacella (Haworth, 1828)
Nemapogon gravosaellus Petersen, 1957
Nemapogon variatellus (Clemens, 1859)
Nemapogon ruricolellus (Stt., 1849)
Nemapogon clematella (Fabricius, 1781)
Nemaxera betulinella (Fabricius, 1787)
Triaxomera parasitella (Hübner, 1796)
Triaxomera fulvimitrella (Sodoffsky, 1830)
Triaxomera baldensis Petersen, 1983
Haplotinea ditella (Pierce, Metcalfe & Diakonoff, 1938)
Haplotinea insectella (Fabricius, 1794)
Cephimallota crassiflavella Bruand, [1851]
Cephimallota angusticolella (Zeller, 1839)
Niditinea fuscella (Linné, 1758)
Niditinea truncicolella (Tengström, 1848)
Tineola bisselliella (Hummel, 1823)
Tinea antiqua Presl, 1822
Tinea pellionella Linné, 1758
Tinea pallescentella Stainton, 1851
Tinea semifulvella Haworth, 1828
Tinea trinotella Thunberg, 1794
Monopis laevigella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Monopis burmanni Petersen, 1979
Monopis obviella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Monopis imella (Hb., [1810-1813])
Monopis monachella (Hübner, 1796)
Narycia duplicella (Goeze, 1783)
Eosolenobia manni (Zeller, 1852)
Dahlica triquetrella (f.parth.) (Hübner, [1813])
Dahlica lichenella (f.parth.) (Linné, 1761)
Dahlica klimeschi (Sieder, 1953)
Dahlica sauteri (Hättenschwiler, 1977)
Siederia alpicolella (Rebel, 1919)
Siederia appenninica Herrmann, 2000
Siederia meierella (Sieder, 1956)
Siederia rupicolella (Sauter, 1954)
Siederia talagovensis Kurz M. A, M. E. Kurz & Zeller, 2013
Siederia kathrinella Herrmann, 2001
Siederia transsilvanica Herrmann & Weidlich, 1999
Postsolenobia banatica (Hering, 1922)
Taleporia politella (Ochsenheimer, 1816)
Taleporia tubulosa (Retzius, 1783)
Typhonia ciliaris (Ochsenheimer, 1810)
Typhonia beatricis Hättenschwiler, 2000
Bacotia claustrella (Bruand, 1845)
Proutia betulina (Zeller, 1839)
Anaproutia comitella (Bruand, 1853)
Anaproutia raiblensis (Mann, 1870)
Psyche casta (Pallas, 1767)
Psyche crassiorella (Bruand, [1851])
Reisseronia (Tsikalasia) satanella Kurz, Kurz & Zeller, 2006
Reisseronia (Tsikalasia) muscaelutum Kurz, Kurz & Zeller, 2006
Rebelia sapho sapho (Milliére, [1868])
Rebelia plumella (Ochsenheimer, 1810)
Epichnopterix plumella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Epichnopterix montana Heylaerts, 1900
Acanthopsyche atra (Linné, 1767)
Canephora unicolor (Hufnagel, 1766)
Ptilocephala plumifera valesiella (Millière, 1867)
Megalophanes viciella ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Megalophanes turatii (Staudinger, 1877)
Sterrhopterix standfussi (Wocke, 1851)
Apterona helicoidella (Vallot, 1827)
Apterona helicinella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1845)
Tinagma perdicellum Zeller, 1839
Tinagma signatum Gaedike, 1991
Tinagma balteolellum (Fischer v. Röslerstamm, 1841)
Bucculatrix demaryella (Duponchel, 1840)
Bucculatrix ulmella Zeller, 1848
Bucculatrix thoracella (Thunberg, 1794)
Bucculatrix frangutella (Goeze, 1783)
Bucculatrix cidarella (Zeller, 1839)
Bucculatrix nigricomella (Zeller, 1839)
Bucculatrix noltei Petry, 1912
Bucculatrix ratisbonensis Stainton, 1861
Bucculatrix alaternella Constant, 1889
Roeslerstammia erxlebella (Fabricius, 1787)
Gracillaria syringella (Fabricius, 1794)
Caloptilia cuculipennella (Hübner, 1796)
Caloptilia elongella (Linné, 1761)
Caloptilia betulicola Hering, 1928
Caloptilia rufipennella (Hübner, 1796)
Caloptilia hemidactylella ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Scopoli, 1763)
Caloptilia stigmatella (Fabricius, 1781)
Caloptilia falconipennella (Hübner, [1813])
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Zeller, 1839)
Calybites phasianipennella (Hübner, [1813])
Euspilapteryx auroguttella Stephens, 1835
Parectopa robiniella Clemens, 1863
Parornix Spuler, 1910
Parornix fagivora (Frey, 1861)
Parornix anglicella (Stainton, 1850)
Parornix anguliferella (Zeller, 1847)
Parornix devoniella (Stainton, 1850)
Parornix betulae (Stainton, 1854)
Parornix scoticella (Stainton, 1850)
Callisto denticulella (Thunberg, 1794)
Callisto coffeella (Zetterstedt, [1839])
Phyllonorycter robiniella (Clemens, 1859)
Phyllonorycter platani (Staudinger, 1870)
Phyllonorycter quercifoliella (Zeller, 1839)
Phyllonorycter esperella (Goeze, 1783)
Phyllonorycter blancardella (Fabricius, 1794)
Phyllonorycter coryli (Nicelli, 1851)
Phyllonorycter froelichiella (Zeller, 1839)
Phyllonorycter tenerella (Joannis, 1915)
Phyllonorycter emberizaepennella (Bouché, 1834)
Phyllonorycter joannisi (Le Marchand, 1936)
Phyllonorycter geniculella (Ragonot, 1874)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella (Bjerkander, 1790)
Phyllocnistis saligna (Zeller, 1839)
Scythropia crataegella (Linné, 1767)
Yponomeuta Latreille, 1796
Yponomeuta evonymellus (Linné, 1758)
Yponomeuta padellus (Linné, 1758)
Yponomeuta cagnagellus (Hübner, [1813])
Yponomeuta plumbellus ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Yponomeuta sedellus Treitschke, 1832
Yponomeuta gigas Rebel, 1892
Kessleria albescens (Rebel, 1899)
Swammerdamia pyrella (de Villers, 1789)
Paraswammerdamia albicapitella (Scharfenberg, 1805)
Cedestis gysseleniella Zeller, 1839
Prays fraxinella (Bjerkander, 1784)
Prays ruficeps (Heinemann, 1854)
Argyresthia illuminatella Zeller, 1839
Argyresthia glabratella (Zeller, 1847)
Argyresthia amiantella (Zeller, 1847)
Argyresthia dilectella Zeller, 1847
Argyresthia thuiella Packard, 1871
Argyresthia fundella (Fischer v. Röslerstamm, 1835
Argyresthia goedartella (Linné, 1758)
Argyresthia brockeella (Hübner, [1813])
Argyresthia retinella Zeller, 1839
Argyresthia curvella (Linné, 1761)
Argyresthia albistria (Haworth, 1828)
Argyresthia spinosella Stainton, 1849
Argyresthia pruniella (Clerck, 1759)
Argyresthia bonnetella (Linné, 1758)
Argyresthia conjugella Zeller, 1839
Argyresthia semifusca (Haworth, 1828)
Argyresthia semitestacella (Curtis, 1833)
Ypsolopha mucronella (Scopoli, 1763)
Ypsolopha dentella (Fabricius, 1775)
Ypsolopha falcella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Ypsolopha asperella (Linné, 1761)
Ypsolopha scabrella (Linné, 1761)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (Linné, 1761)
Ypsolopha ustella (Clerck, 1759)
Ypsolopha sequella (Clerck, 1759)
Plutella xylostella (Linné, 1758)
Rhigognostis senilella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
Rhigognostis incarnatella (Steudel, 1873)
Eidophasia messingiella (Fischer v. Röslerstamm, 1842)
Acrolepiopsis assectella (Zeller, 1839)
Acrolepia autumnitella Curtis, 1838
Glyphipterix thrasonella (Scopoli, 1763)
Glyphipterix bergstraesserella (Fabricius, 1781)
Glyphipterix equitella equitella (Scopoli, 1763)
Glyphipterix equitella crassilunella Rebel, 1916
Glyphipterix haworthana (Stephens, 1834)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Fabricius, 1781)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Stephens, 1834)
Glyphipterix schoenicolella Boyd, 1859
Bedellia somnulentella (Zeller, 1847)
Leucoptera lotella (Stainton, 1858)
Leucoptera malifoliella (Costa, [1836])
Lyonetia clerkella (Linné, 1758)
Lypusa tokari Elsner, Liska & Petru, 2008
Coleophora lutipennella (Zeller, 1838)
Coleophora colutella (Fabricius, 1794)
Coleophora laricella (Hübner, [1817])
Coleophora alticolella Zeller, 1849
Hypercallia citrinalis (Scopoli, 1763)
Anchinia cristalis (Scopoli, 1763)
Ethmia quadrillella quadrillella (Goeze, 1783)
Ethmia pusiella pusiella (Linné, 1758)
Ethmia terminella terminella Fletcher, 1938
Ethmia bipunctella (Fabricius, 1775)
Ethmia chrysopyga chrysopyga (Zeller, 1844)
Agonopterix heracliana (Linné, 1758)
Agonopterix alpigena (Frey, 1870)
Agonopterix conterminella (Zeller, 1839)
Agonopterix ocellana (Fabricius, 1775)
Agonopterix petasitis (Standfuß, 1851)
Agonopterix parilella (Treitschke, 1835)
Agonopterix purpurea (Haworth, 1811)
Agonopterix furvella (Treitschke, 1832)
Agonopterix nodiflorella (Millière, 1866)
Levipalpus hepatariellus (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
Depressaria pastinacella (Duponchel, 1838)
Semioscopis avellanella (Hübner, 1793)
Diurnea fagella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Diurnea lipsiella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Carcina quercana (Fabricius, 1775)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Haworth, 1828)
Schiffermuelleria muellerrutzi Amsel, 1939
Schiffermuelleria similella (Hübner, 1796)
Schiffermuelleria nubilosella Herrich-Schäffer, 1854
Schiffermuelleria stipella (Linné, 1758)
Crassa unitella (Hübner, 1796)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Haworth, 1828)
Borkhausenia minutella (Linné, 1758)
Bisigna procerella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Alabonia geoffrella (Linné, 1767)
Oecophora bractella (Linné, 1758)
Epicallima formosella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Epicallima icterinella (Mann, 1867)
Fabiola pokornyi (Nickerl, 1864)
Harpella forficella (Scopoli, 1763)
Endrosis sarcitrella (Linné, 1758)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Stainton, 1849)
Pleurota marginella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Pleurota pyropella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Pleurota bicostella (Clerck, 1759)
Oegoconia novimundi (Busck, 1915)
Oegoconia annae Sutter, 2007
Hypatopa binotella (Thunberg, 1794)
Stathmopoda pedella (Linné, 1761)
Mompha langiella (Hübner, 1796)
Mompha lacteella (Stephens, 1834)
Mompha sturnipennella (Treitschke, 1833)
Mompha subbistrigella (Haworth, 1828)
Mompha epilobiella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Pancalia schwarzella (Fabricius, 1798)
Cosmopterix zieglerella (Hübner, [1810])
Cosmopterix parietariae Hering, 1931
Chrysoesthia drurella (Fabricius, 1775)
Ptocheuusa abnormella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)
Recurvaria leucatella (Clerck, 1759)
Teleiodes saltuum (Zeller, 1878)
Pseudotelphusa tessella (Linné, 1758)
Gelechia rhombella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Gelechia muscosella Zeller, 1839
Chionodes electella (Zeller, 1839)
Lita sexpunctella (Fabricius, 1794)
Athrips mouffetella (Linné, 1758)
Thiotricha subocellea (Stephens, 1834)
Sophronia semicostella (Hübner, [1813])
Anacampsis populella (Clerck, 1759)
Dichomeris juniperella (Linné, 1761)
Dichomeris alacella (Zeller, 1839)
Brachmia dimidiella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Familia: Cossidae Leach, 1815
Cossus cossus (Linné, 1758)
Cossus orientalis Gaede, 1929
Cossus terebrus ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Holcocerus janychar (Yakovlev, 2006)
Parahypopta caestrum (Hübner, [1808])
Dyspessa foeda almeriana de Freina & Witt, 1990
Dyspessa salicicola (Eversmann, 1848)
Dyspessa ulula ulula (Borkhausen, 1790)
Phragmacossia territa Staudinger, 1878
Phragmataecia castaneae (Hübner, 1790)
Zeuzera pyrina (Linné, 1761)
Zeuzera pyrina pyrina (Linné, 1761)
Brachodes appendiculata (Esper, 1783)
Pennisetia hylaeiformis (Laspeyres, 1801)
Sesia apiformis (Clerck, 1759)
Euhagena palariformis (Lederer, 1858)
Paranthrene tabaniformis tabaniformis (Rottemburg, 1775)
Paranthrene tabaniformis synagriformis Rambur, 1866
Melittia oedipus Oberthür, 1878
Synanthedon spheciformis ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Synanthedon culiciformis (Linné, 1758)
Synanthedon formicaeformis (Esper, 1783)
Synanthedon andrenaeformis andrenaeformis (Laspeyres, 1801)
Synanthedon vespiformis (Linné, 1761)
Synanthedon myopaeformis (Borkhausen, 1789)
Synanthedon tipuliformis (Clerck, 1759)
Synanthedon spuleri (Fuchs, 1908)
Bembecia ichneumoniformis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Bembecia albanensis (Rebel, 1918)
Pyropteron chrysidiformis (Esper, 1782)
Pyropteron minianiformis (Freyer, 1845)
Dipchasphecia intermedia Špatenka, 1997
Chamaesphecia odyneriformis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1846)
Chamaesphecia osmiaeformis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1848)
Chamaesphecia empiformis (Esper, 1783)
Chamaesphecia hungarica (Tomála, 1901)
Rhagades pruni ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Adscita tenuicornis (Zeller, 1847)
Jordanita notata (Zeller, 1847)
Jordanita budensis (Speyer & Speyer, 1858)
Adscita statices statices (Linné, 1758)
Adscita mannii mannii (Lederer, 1852)
Adscita geryon (Hübner, [1813])
Zygaena (Agrumenia) sogdiana Erschoff, 1874
Zygaena (Agrumenia) kavrigini Grum-Grshimailo, 1887
Zygaena (Agrumenia) pamira Sheljuzhko, 1919
Zygaena (Agrumenia) afghana Moore, [1860]
Zygaena (Agrumenia) haberhaueri Lederer, 1870
Zygaena (Agrumenia) olivieri Boisduval, [1828]
Zygaena (Agrumenia) johannae Le Cerf, 1923
Zygaena (Agrumenia) beatrix Przegendza, 1932
Zygaena (Agrumenia) orana Duponchel, 1835
Zygaena (Agrumenia) carniolica (Scopoli, 1763)
Zygaena (Agrumenia) marcuna Oberthür, 1888
Zygaena (Agrumenia) maroccana Rothschild, 1917
Zygaena (Agrumenia) youngi Rothschild, 1926
Zygaena (Agrumenia) algira Boisduval, 1834
Zygaena (Agrumenia) alluaudi Oberthür, 1922
Zygaena (Agrumenia) fausta (Linné, 1767)
Zygaena (Zygaena) oxytropis Boisduval, [1828]
Zygaena (Zygaena) osterodensis Reiss, 1921
Zygaena (Zygaena) exulans (Hochenwarth, 1792)
Zygaena (Zygaena) loti ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Zygaena (Zygaena) lavandulae (Esper, 1783)
Zygaena (Zygaena) viciae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Zygaena (Zygaena) ephialtes (Linné, 1767)
Zygaena (Zygaena) transalpina angelicae Ochsenheimer, 1808
Zygaena (Zygaena) filipendulae (Linné, 1758)
Zygaena (Zygaena) trifolii (Esper, 1783)
Zygaena (Zygaena) lonicerae (Scheven, 1777)
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) corsica Boisduval, [1828]
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) brizae (Esper, 1797)
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) rubricollis Hampson, 1900
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) graslini Lederer, 1855
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) aurata Blachier, 1905
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) punctum Ochsenheimer, 1808
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) rubicundus (Hübner, [1817])
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) cambysea Lederer, 1870
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) erythrus (Hübner, [1806])
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) minos ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) purpuralis (Brünnich, 1763)
Callizygaena glaucon Semper, 1896
Apoda limacodes (Hufnagel, 1766)
Heterogenea asella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Anthophila abhasica Danilevsky, 1969
Anthophila fabriciana (Linné, 1767)
Hysterosia inopiana (Haworth, 1811)
Stenodes jucundana (Treitschke, 1835)
Phalonidia manniana (Fischer v. Röslerstamm, 1839)
Phalonidia permixtana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Agapeta hamana (Linné, 1758)
Agapeta zoegana zoegana (Linné, 1767)
Aethes cnicana (Westwood, 1854)
Aethes rubigana (Treitschke, 1830)
Aethes tesserana tesserana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Aethes decimana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Aethes aurofasciana (Mann, 1855)
Aethes piercei Obraztsov, 1952
Aethes hartmanniana (Clerck, 1759)
Cochylis nana (Haworth, 1811)
Tortrix viridana Linné, 1758
Croesia bergmanniana (Linné, 1758)
Acleris abietana (Hübner, [1822])
Acleris sparsana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Acleris schalleriana schalleriana (Linné, 1761)
Acleris variegana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Acleris aspersana (Hübner, [1817])
Acleris hastiana (Linné, 1758)
Acleris hyemana (Haworth, 1811)
Acleris ferrugana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Acleris notana (Donovan, 1806)
Acleris logiana (Clerck, 1759)
Eana argentana (Clerck, 1759)
Cnephasia incertana (Treitschke, 1835)
Paramesia gnomana gnomana (Clerck, 1759)
Aphelia ochreana ochreana (Hübner, [1799])
Endothenia ustulana (Haworth, 1811)
Spilonota ocellana ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Epinotia cinereana (Haworth, [1811])
Epinotia tedella (Clerck, 1759)
Epinotia pusillana (Peyerimhoff, 1863)
Epiblema sticticana (Fabricius, 1794)
Epiblema scutulana ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Epiblema foenella (Linné, 1758)
Gravitarmana margarotana (Heinemann, 1863)
Latronympha strigana (Fabricius, 1775)
Pammene juniperana (Milliére, 1858)
Dichrorampha alpigenana Heinemann, 1863
Epermenia profugella (Stainton, 1856)
Trichiura verenae Witt, 1981
Eriogaster arbusculae Freyer, 1849
Psilogaster loti (Ochsenheimer, 1810)
Lasiocampa serrula serrula (Guenée, 1858)
Macrothylacia rubi (Linné, 1758)
Euthrix potatoria potatoria (Linné, 1758)
Lemonia sardanapalus Staudinger, 1887
Acherontia atropos (Linné, 1758)
Sphinx ligustri ligustri Linné, 1758
Hyloicus pinastri pinastri (Linné, 1758)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Linné, 1758)
Hyles euphorbiae euphorbiae (Linné, 1758)
Hyles galii (Rottemburg, 1775)
Hyles livornica (Esper, 1780)
Deilephila elpenor elpenor (Linné, 1758)
Saturnia pyri ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Rinaca kitchingi Brechlin, 2001
Rinaca rosalata Naumann & Nässig, 2010
Daimio thetys (Ménétriés, 1857)
Pyrgus malvae (Linné, 1758)
Pyrgus armoricanus persicus (Reverdin, 1913)
Pyrgus serratulae (Rambur, 1840)
Pyrgus serratulae shukshini Korshunov et Ivonin, 1996
Pyrgus cinarae (Rambur, 1840)
Pyrgus sidae (Esper, 1782)
Pyrgus carthami (Hübner, [1813])
Pyrgus sibiricus Reverdin, 1911
Pyrgus chapmani (Warren, 1926)
Pyrgus darwazicus Grum-Grshimailo, 1890
Pyrgus melotis ponticus Reverdin, 1914
Spialia orbifer (Hübner, [1823])
Spialia phlomidis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1845)
Muschampia tessellum (Hübner, [1803])
Muschampia cribrellum Eversmann, 1841
Muschampia cribrellum cribrellum Eversmann, 1841
Muschampia cribrellum obscurior (Staudinger, 1892)
Muschampia proto (Ochsenheimer, 1816)
Muschampia musta Evans, 1949
Muschampia proteides
Muschampia gigas (Bremer, 1864)
Muschampia poggei (Lederer, 1858)
Charcharodus alceae (Esper, 1780)
Charcharodus lavatherae (Esper, 1783)
Charcharodus flocciferus (Zeller, 1847)
Charcharodus orientalis Reverdin, 1913
Charcharodus boeticus stauderi Reverdin, 1913
Carterocephalus palaemon (Pallas, 1771)
Carterocephalus silvicolus (Meigen, 1829)
Heteropterus morpheus (Pallas, 1771)
Thymelicus acteon (Rottemburg, 1775)
Thymelicus acteon acteon (Rottemburg, 1775)
Thymelicus sylvestris sylvestris (Poda, 1761)
Hesperia comma comma (Linné, 1758)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Esper, 1777)
Baronia brevicornis Salvin, 1893
Doritites bosniaskii Rebel, 1898
Archon apollinaris (Staudinger, [1892])
Archon apollinus (Herbst, 1798)
Archon apollinus bellargus Staudinger
Hypermnestra helios (Nickerl, 1846)
Archon Hübner, [1822]
Parnassius Latreille, 1804
Parnassius (Parnassius) corybas altaicus (Shepard & Manley, 1998)
Parnassius (Parnassius) phoebus alpestris Verity, 1911
Parnassius (Driopa) phoebus (Fabricius, 1793)
Doritis clarius HOMONYM Eversmann, 1843
Parnassius (Driopa) clodius Ménétries, 1855
Parnassius (Driopa) eversmanni Ménétries, 1855
Parnassius (Driopa) eversmanni eversmanni Ménétries, 1855
Parnassius wosnesenskii Ménétriés, 1855
Parnassius eversmanni septentrionalis Verity, 1911
Parnassius (Driopa) eversmanni felderi Bremer, 1861
Parnassius (Driopa) glacialis Butler, 1866
Parnassius (Driopa) mnemosyne (Linné, 1758)
Parnassius (Driopa) mnemosyne mnemosyne (Linné, 1758)
Parnassius mnemosyne syra Sheljuzhko, 1924
Parnassius (Driopa) mnemosyne gigantea Staudinger, 1886
Parnassius (Driopa) nordmanni [Ménétries], [1850]
Parnassius (Driopa) orleans Oberthür, 1890
Parnassius (Driopa) stubbendorfii Ménétries, 1849
Parnassius (Driopa) stubbendorfii bodemeyeri Bryk, 1914
Parnassius apollo apollo (Linné, 1758)
Parnassius apollo brittingeri Rebel & Rogenhofer, 1893
Parnassius apollo liburnicus Rebel & Rogenhofer, 1893
Parnassius apollo nevadensis Oberthür, 1891
Parnassius (Driopa) stubbendorfii koreana Verity, 1907
Parnassius (Kailasius) acdestis Grum-Grshimailo, 1891
Parnassius (Kailasius) autocrator Avinov, 1913
Parnassius (Kailasius) charltonius Gray, [1853]
Parnassius (Kailasius) imperator Oberthür, 1883
Parnassius (Kailasius) augustus (Fruhstorfer, 1903)
Parnassius (Kailasius) inopinatus Kotzsch, 1940
Parnassius (Kailasius) loxias Püngeler, 1901
Parnassius (Kailasius) davydovi Churkin, 2005
Parnassius (Koramius) cardinal Grum-Grshimailo, 1887
Parnassius (Koramius) delphius Eversmann, 1843
Parnassius (Koramius) maximinus Staudinger, 1891
Parnassius (Koramius) patricius Niepelt, 1911
Parnassius (Koramius) staudingeri Bang-Haas, 1882
Parnassius (Koramius) staudingeri infernalis Elwes, 1886
Parnassius (Koramius) staudingeri hissaricus Eisner, 1968
Parnassius (Koramius) stenosemus Honrath, 1890
Parnassius (Koramius) stoliczkanus Felder & Felder, 1864
Parnassius (Parnassius) actius Eversmann, 1843
Parnassius (Parnassius) apollo (Linné, 1758)
Parnassius (Parnassius) apollo hesebolus (Nordmann, 1851)
Parnassius (Parnassius) apollo pseudosibiricus Bryk & Eisner, 1938
Parnassius (Parnassius) apollo transiliens Eisner, 1966
Parnassius (Parnassius) tianschanicus Oberthür, 1879
Parnassius (Parnassius) corybas Fischer von Waldheim, 1824
Parnassius (Parnassius) corybas smintheus Doubleday, [1847]
Parnassius (Parnassius) dongalaicus Tytler, 1926
Parnassius (Parnassius) epaphus Oberthür, 1879
Parnassius (Parnassius) jacquemontii Boisduval, 1836
Parnassius (Parnassius) nomion Fischer de Waldheim, 1823
Parnassius (Sachaia) tenedius Eversmann, 1851
Parnassius (Parnassius) corybas bremeri Bremer, 1864
Parnassius (Parnassius) corybas sacerdos Stichel, 1906
Parnassius (Parnassius) apollonius (Eversmann, 1804)
Parnassius (Parnassius) tianschanicus astrictio Ohya, 1987
Parnassius (Sachaia) arctica (Eisner, 1968)
Parnassius phoebus ochotskensis Bryk & Eisner, 1931
Parnassius (Parnassius) honrathi Staudinger, 1882
Parnassius (Sachaia) tenedius britae Bryk, 1932
Parnassius (Kreizbergia) boedromius Püngeler, 1901
Parnassius (Kreizbergia) simonius Staudinger, 1889
Parnassius (Kreizbergia) simo Gray, [1853]
Parnassius (Kreizbergia) andreji Eisner, 1930
Parnassius (Lingamius) hardwickii Gray, 1831
Parnassius (Tadumia) acco Gray, [1853]
Parnassius (Tadumia) hunnyngtoni Avinov, 1916
Parnassius (Tadumia) maharaja Avinov, 1916
Parnassius (Tadumia) cephalus Grum-Grshimailo, 1891
Bhutanitis lidderdalii Atkinson, 1873
Parnassius (Tadumia) schultei Weiss & Michel, 1989
Luehdorfia chinensis Leech, 1893
Luehdorfia japonica Leech, 1889
Archon bostanchii (De Freina & Naderi, 2003)
Zerynthia (Allancastria) Bryk, 1934
Zerynthia (Allancastria) caucasica (Lederer, 1864)
Zerynthia (Allancastria) cerisy (Godart, [1824])
Zerynthia (Allancastria) cretica (Rebel, 1904)
Zerynthia (Allancastria) deyrollei (Oberthür, 1869)
Zerynthia (Allancastria) deyrollei eisneri Bernradi, 1971
Zerynthia (Allancastria) louristana (Le Cerf, 1908)
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) Ochsenheimer, 1816
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) polyxena ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) polyxena polyxena ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) polyxena cassandra (Geyer, 1828)
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) rumina (Linné, 1758)
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) rumina rumina (Linné, 1758)
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) rumina ornatior Blachier, 1905
Sericinus montela Gray, 1852 [1853]
Luehdorfia puziloi (Erschoff, 1872)
Bhutanitis thaidina yulongensis Chou, 1992
Zerynthia Ochsenheimer, 1816
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) rumina tarrieri Binagot und Lartigue, 1998
Teinopalpus imperialis Hope, 1843
Eurytides Hübner, [1821]
Eurytides bellerophon (Dalman, 1823)
Eurytides callias (Rothschild & Jordan, 1906)
Eurytides dolicaon (Cramer, [1775])
Eurytides iphitas Hübner, [1821]
Eurytides orabilis (Butler, 1872)
Eurytides salvini (Bates, 1864)
Eurytides serville (Godart, [1824])
Lamproptera curius (Fabricius, 1787)
Lamproptera meges (Zincken, 1831)
Teinopalpus imperialis imperialis Hope, 1843
Teinopalpus imperialis imperatrix de Niceville, 1899
Iphiclides podalirinus Oberthür
Graphium (Graphium) agamemnon (Linné, 1758)
Graphium (Graphium) agamemnon agamemnon (Linné, 1758)
Graphium (Pazala) mandarinus (Oberthür, 1879)
Papilio niraeus Linné, 1758
Papilio memnon Linné, 1758
Papilio (Achillides) arcturus Westwood, 1842
Parides gundlachianus (Felder & Felder, 1864)
Byasa alcinous (Klug, 1836)
Byasa confusus (Rothschild, 1895)
Byasa dasarada ravana (Moore, 1857)
Byasa impediens (Seitz, 1907)
Byasa lama (Oberthür, 1876)
Byasa mencius (Felder & Felder, 1862)
Byasa nevilli (Wood-Mason, 1882)
Byasa plutonius (Oberthür, 1876)
Troides aeacus Felder & Felder, 1860
Troides minos (Cramer, 1779)
Troides helena (Linné, 1758)
Papilio (Achillides) bianor Cramer, [1777]
Papilio (Achillides) krishna Moore, 1857
Papilio (Achillides) maackii Ménétriés, 1859
Papilio (Achillides) palinurus Fabricius, 1787
Papilio (Achillides) ulysses Linné, 1758
Papilio aegeus Donovan, 1805
Papilio janaka Moore, 1857
Papilio bootes Westwood, 1842
Papilio protenor Cramer, [1775]
Papilio polytes Linné, 1758
Papilio umbrosus Rothschild, 1894
Papilio ophidicephalus Oberthür, 1878
Papilio lormieri Distant, 1874
Papilio demoleus Linné, 1758
Papilio demodocus Esper, [1798]
Papilio xuthus Linné, 1767
Papilio benguetana Joicey & Talbot, 1923
Papilio machaon Linné, 1758
Papilio machaon machaon Linné, 1758
Papilio machaon britannicus Seitz, 1907
Papilio machaon chinensis gen. vern. neochinensis Sheljuzhko, 1913
Papilio machaon centralis Staudinger, 1886
Papilio machaon hippocrates C. & R. Felder, 1864
Papilio machaon kamtschadalus Alpéraky, 1897
Papilio machaon oregonius Edwards, 1876
Papilio machaon oreinus Verity, 1911
Papilio machaon pendjabensis Eimer, 1895
Papilio machaon syriacus Verity, 1905
Papilio machaon venchuanus Moonen, 1984
Papilio machaon chinensis HOMONYM Verity, 1906
Papilio saharae Oberthür, 1879
Papilio hospiton Gené, 1839
Papilio alexanor Esper, 1800
Papilio alexanor maccabaeus HOMONYM Staudinger, 1892
Papilio zelicaon Lucas, 1852
Papilio (Papilio) polyxenes Fabricius, 1775
Papilio canadensis Rothschild & Jordan, 1906
Troides darsius (Gray, 1852)
Troides helena heliaconoides (Moore, 1877)
Troides helena cerberus (Felder & Felder, 1864)
Chilasa (Chilasa) clytia clytia (Linné, 1758)
Iphiclides feisthamelii Duponchel, 1832
Iphiclides podalirius podalirius (Linné, 1758)
Leptidea juvernica Williams, 1946
Leptidea sinapis sinapis (Linné, 1758)
Leptidea duponcheli duponcheli (Staudinger, 1871)
Leptidea morsei Fenton, 1881
Leptidea amurensis Ménétriés, 1859
Catopsilia florella (Fabricius, 1775)
Catopsilia florella florella (Fabricius, 1775)
Gonepteryx cleopatra (Linné, 1767)
Gonepteryx cleopatra cleopatra (Linné, 1767)
Eurema floricola ceres Butler
Eurema hecabe hecabe (Linné, 1764)
Colias palaeno (Linné, 1761)
Colias palaeno palaeno (Linné, 1761)
Colias palaeno europome (Esper, 1779)
Colias phicomone (Esper, 1780)
Colias chrysotheme (Esper, 1781)
Colias myrmidone (Esper, 1781)
Colias crocea (Geoffrey in Fourcroy, 1785)
Colias hecla sulitelma Aurivilius, 1890
Colias hyale hyale (Linné, 1758)
Colias hyale grieshuberi Korb, 2004
Colias alfacariensis Berger, 1948
Colias alpherakyi Staudinger, 1882
Colias aurora (Esper, 1784)
Colias aurorina Herrich-Schäffer, 1850
Colias aurorina heldreichi Staudinger, 1862
Colias erate erate (Esper, 1805)
Gonepteryx farinosa Zeller, 1844
Gonepteryx rhamni rhamni (Linné, 1758)
Colias erate poliographus Motschulsky, 1860
Colias berylla Fawcett, 1904
Colias chlorocoma Christoph, 1888
Colias christophi Grum-Grshimailo, 1885
Colias chrysoptera Grum-Grshimailo, 1888
Colias cocandica Erschoff, 1874
Colias draconis Grum-Grshimailo, 1891
Colias eogene Felder, 1865
Colias hyperborea Grum-Grshimailo, 1899
Colias marcopolo Grum-Grshimailo, 1888
Colias nina Fawcett, 1904
Colias tamerlana Staudinger, 1897
Colias tyche Böber, 1812
Colias wiskotti Staudinger, 1882
Aporia crataegi (Linné, 1758)
Aporia crataegi crataegi (Linné, 1758)
Metaporia leucodice (Eversmann, 1843)
Pieris brassicae (Linné, 1758)
Pieris brassicae brassicae (Linné, 1758)
Pieris cheiranthi (Hübner, [1808])
Pieris rapae rapae (Linné, 1758)
Pieris mannii (Mayer, 1851)
Pieris ergane ergane (Geyer, 1828)
Pieris napi (Linné, 1758)
Pieris napi napi (Linné, 1758)
Pieris napi meridionalis Heyne, 1895
Pieris napi adalwinda Fruhstorfer, 1909
Pieris bryoniae bryoniae (Hübner, [1793])
Pieris bryoniae flavescens F. Wagner, 1903
Pieris bryoniae turcica Eitschberger & Hesselbarth, 1977
Pieris ochsenheimeri Staudinger, 1886
Pieris euorientis (Verity, 1908)
Pieris melete (Ménétries, 1857)
Pieris nesis Fruhstorfer, 1909
Pieris canidia (Linné, 1768)
Pieris angelika sheljuzhkoi Eitschberger, [1984]
Pieris krueperi Staudinger, 1860
Pontia daplidice (Linné, 1758)
Pontia edusa (Fabricius, 1776)
Pontia callidice (Hübner, [1800])
Pontia callidice callidice (Hübner, [1800])
Pontia glauconome Klug, 1829
Delias hyparete indica Wallace
Appias libythea olferna Swinhoe
Anthocharis cardamines (Linné, 1758)
Anthocharis cardamines cardamines (Linné, 1758)
Anthocharis cardamines prognessa
Anthocharis belia (Linné, 1767)
Anthocharis euphenoides Staudinger, 1869
Anthocharis damone (Boisduval, 1836)
Anthocharis damone eunomia (Freyer, [1851])
Anthocharis gruneri Herrich-Schäffer, 1851
Anthocharis scolymus mandschurica Bollow, 1930
Zegris eupheme (Esper, 1782)
Zegris eupheme meridionalis Lederer, 1852
Catopsilia pomona (Fabricius, 1775)
Catopsilia pyranthe pyranthe (Linné, 1758)
Zegris fausti (Christoph, 1877)
Colotis danae (Fabricius, 1775)
Colotis evagore nouna Lucas, 1849
Colotis fausta (Olivier, 1804)
Colotis phisadia Godart, 1819
Belenois aurota (Fabricius, 1793)
Euchloe crameri Butler, 1869
Euchloe ausonia (Hübner, [1803])
Euchloe ausonia ausonia (Hübner, [1803])
Euchloe ausonia graeca Verity, 1908
Euchloe insularis (Staudinger, 1861)
Euchloe tagis (Hübner, [1804])
Euchloe tagis tagis (Hübner, [1804])
Euchloe falloui Allard, 1867
Euchloe belemia belemia (Esper, 1799)
Euchloe belemia grancanariensis
Euchloe belemia palaestinensis Röber, 1907
Elphinstonia charlonia (Donzel, 1842)
Cigaritis zohra cryptozohra in litt.
Cigaritis epargyros (Eversmann, 1854)
Rapala arata (Bremer, 1861)
Callophrys rubi rubi (Linné, 1758)
Callophrys chalybeitincta Sovynski, 1905
Callophrys paulae Pfeiffer, 1932
Tomares ballus (Fabricius, 1787)
Tomares callimachus (Eversmann, 1848)
Tomares fedtschenkoi (Erschoff, 1874)
Tomares nogelii Herrich-Schäffer, 1851
Tomares nogelii dobrogensis Caradja, 1895
Tomares romanovi (Christoph, 1882)
Thecla betulae (Linné, 1758)
Quercusia quercus quercus (Linné, 1758)
Arhopala pseudocentaurus pseudocentaurus Doubleday, 1847
Satyrium pruni (Linné, 1758)
Satyrium w-album (Knoch, 1782)
Satyrium spini ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Satyrium acaciae (Fabricius, 1787)
Satyrium ilicis (Esper, 1779)
Satyrium esculi esculi (Hübner, [1804])
Satyrium myrtale
Satyrium abdominalis
Satyrium melantho
Satyrium hyrcanica (Riley, 1939)
Neolycaena medea Zhdanko, 1998
Neolycaena pretiosa (Lang, 1884)
Neolycaena rhymnus (Eversmann, 1832)
Neolycaena submontana Zhdanko, 1994
Neolycaena tengstroemi (Erschoff, 1874)
Atropoetes pryeri Murray
Lycaena helle ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Lycaena phlaeas (Linné, 1761)
Lycaena phlaeas phlaeas (Linné, 1761)
Lycaena dispar rutilus Werneburg, 1864
Lycaena virgaureae virgaureae (Linné, 1758)
Lycaena virgaureae montanus Meyer-Dürr,1851
Lycaena ottomanus Lefebvre, 1830
Lycaena tityrus (Poda, 1761)
Lycaena tityrus tityrus (Poda, 1761)
Lycaena tityrus subalpinus Speyer, 1851
Lycaena alciphron (Rottemburg, 1775)
Lycaena alciphron alciphron (Rottemburg, 1775)
Lycaena alciphron melibaeus Staudinger, 1879
Lycaena alciphron gordius (Sulzer, 1776)
Lycaena alciphron heracleanus Blachier, 1913
Lycaena hippothoe hippothoe (Linné, 1761)
Lycaena hippothoe eurydame (Hoffmannsegg, 1806)
Lycaena candens Herrich-Schäffer
Lycaena ochimus Herrich-Schäffer, 1851
Lycaena asabinus Herrich-Schäffer, 1851
Lycaena splendens (Staudinger, 1881)
Lycaena thersamon (Esper, 1784)
Lycaena phoebus (Blachier, 1908)
Lycaena solskyi Erschoff, 1874
Lycaena thetis (Klug, 1834)
Syntarucus pirithous (Linné, 1767)
Lampides boeticus (Linné, 1767)
Jamides ferrari Evans, 1932
Castalius rosimon (Fabricius, 1775)
Tarucus theophrastus (Fabricius, 1793)
Tarucus balkanicus (Freyer, 1845)
Cacyreus marshalli Butler, 1898
Cupido minimus (Fuessly, 1775)
Cupido minimus minimus (Fuessly, 1775)
Cupido osiris (Meigen, 1829)
Cupido lorquinii Herrich-Schäffer, 1847
Everes argiades (Pallas, 1771)
Everes decoloratus (Staudinger, 1886)
Everes alcetas (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)
Zizina otis lampa
Zizula hylax (Fabricius, 1775)
Zizeeria knysa knysa (Trimen, 1862)
Celastrina argiolus (Linné, 1758)
Pseudophilotes anthracias (Linné, 1758)
Pseudophilotes baton baton (Bergsträsser, [1779])
Pseudophilotes baton panoptes (Hübner, [1814])
Pseudophilotes vicrama (Moore, 1865)
Pseudophilotes schiffermuelleri (Hemming, 1929)
Pseudophilotes astabene (Hemming, 1932)
Pseudophilotes barbagiae de Prins & Poorten, 1982
Pseudophilotes bavius (Eversmann, 1832)
Scolitantides orion (Pallas, 1771)
Glaucopsyche alexis (Poda, 1761)
Glaucopsyche alexis alexis (Poda, 1761)
Glaucopsyche alexis aeruginosa Staudinger, 1881
Glaucopsyche melanops algirica Heyne, 1895
Glaucopsyche astraea Freyer, 1852
Turanana cytis (Christoph, 1877)
Turanana endymion (Freyer, 1850)
Turanana grumi Forster, 1937
Turanana laspura (Evans, 1932)
Maculinea alcon ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Maculinea rebeli rebeli (Hirschke, 1904)
Maculinea arion (Linné, 1758)
Maculinea arion arion (Linné, 1758)
Maculinea teleius teleius (Bergsträsser, 1779)
Maculinea nausithous (Bergsträsser, 1779)
Euchrysops cnejus (Fabricius, 1798)
Chilades pandava (Horsfield)
Lachides galba (Lederer, 1855)
Plebejus vogelii Oberthür, 1920
Plebejus loewii (Zeller, 1846)
Plebejus sephirus Frivaldszky, 1835
Plebejus argus (Linné, 1758)
Plebejus argus argus (Linné, 1758)
Plebejus subsolanus (Eversmann, 1851)
Plebejus uzbekus (Forster, 1939)
Plebejus zephyrinus Christoph, 1884
Lycaeides idas idas (Linné, 1761)
Lycaeides bellieri Oberthür, 1910
Lycaeides munkhbayar Churkin & Zhdanko, 2004
Lycaeides argyrognomon (Bergsträsser, 1779)
Aricia agestis agestis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Aricia artaxerxes (Fabricius, 1793)
Aricia artaxerxes allous (Geyer, 1836)
Aricia artaxerxes montensis Verity, 1928
Aricia bassoni Larsen, 1974
Aricia cramera Eschscholtz, 1821
Pseudoaricia anteros (Freyer, 1839)
Eumedonia eumedon (Esper, 1780)
Eumedonia eumedon mylittus (Hemming,1931)
Kretania eurypilus eurypilus (Freyer, 1852)
Kretania eurypilus euaemon (Hemming, 1931)
Kretania eurypilus pelopides (van der Poorten, 1984)
Kretania eurypilus zamotajlovi (Shchurov & Lukhtanov, 2001)
Kretania psylorita (Freyer, 1845)
Vacciniina optilete (Knoch, 1781)
Albulina orbitulus (de Prunner, 1798)
Albulina chrysopis (Grum-Grshimailo, 1888)
Agriades glandon glandon (de Prunner, 1798)
Agriades aquilo Boisduval, 1832
Agriades pheretiades (Eversman, 1843)
Agriades pheretiades andarabi (Forster, 1937)
Agriades pheretiades pheres (Staudinger, 1886)
Agriades pheretiades tekessanus (Alphéraky, 1897)
Agriades pyrenaicus Boisduval, 1840
Agriades pyrenaicus dardanus Freyer, 1844
Cyaniris semiargus semiargus (Rottemburg, 1775)
Cyaniris bellis (Freyer, 1843)
Agrodiaetus aedon (Christoph, 1877)
Agrodiaetus actis Herrich-Schäfer, 1851
Agrodiaetus alcestis (Zerny, 1932)
Agrodiaetus baytopi (de Lesse, 1959)
Agrodiaetus charmeuxi Pagès, 1994
Agrodiaetus damon ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Agrodiaetus iphigenia (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847)
Agrodiaetus iphigenia iphigenia (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847)
Agrodiaetus admetus (Esper, 1785)
Agrodiaetus dagmara Grum-Grshimailo,1888
Agrodiaetus damocles Herrich-Schäffer, 1844
Agrodiaetus damone
Agrodiaetus demavendi Pfeiffer, 1938
Agrodiaetus elbursicus Forster, 1956
Agrodiaetus huberti Carbonell, 1993
Agrodiaetus iphigenides (Staudinger, 1886)
Agrodiaetus ishcashimicus Stshetkin, 1986
Agrodiaetus juldusus Staudinger, 1886
Agrodiaetus karatavicus Lukhtanov, 1990
Agrodiaetus larseni (Carbonell,1994)
Agrodiaetus menalcas (Freyer, 1837)
Agrodiaetus mithridates (Staudinger, 1878)
Agrodiaetus phyllides (Staudinger, 1886)
Agrodiaetus ripartii Freyer, 1830
Agrodiaetus budashkini Kolev & de Prins, 1995
Agrodiaetus rjabovi Forster, 1960
Agrodiaetus turcicus (Kozak, 1977)
Agrodiaetus vanensis de Lesse, 1958
Agrodiaetus wagneri (Forster, 1956)
Plebicula escheri (Hübner, [1823])
Plebicula escheri escheri (Hübner, [1823])
Plebicula dorylas ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Plebicula golgus (Hübner, [1813])
Plebicula amanda (Schneider, 1792)
Plebicula amanda amanda (Schneider, 1792)
Plebicula thersites (Cantener, 1834)
Lysandra coridon (Poda, 1761)
Lysandra coridon coridon (Poda, 1761)
Lysandra coridon borussia (Dadd, 1908)
Lysandra coridon asturiensis (Sagarra, 1924)
Lysandra caelestissima (Verity, 1921)
Lysandra albicans (Gerhard, 1851)
Lysandra corydonia caucasica (Lederer, 1870)
Lysandra bellargus (Rottemburg, 1775)
Meleageria daphnis daphnis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Neolysandra coelestina (Eversmann, 1848)
Neolysandra diana (Miller, 1923)
Neolysandra ellisoni Pfeiffer, 1931
Polyommatus (Alpherakya) devanica Moore, 1865
Polyommatus icarus (Rottemburg, 1775)
Polyommatus eros (Ochsenheimer, 1808)
Polyommatus eros erotides (Staudinger, 1892)
Polyommatus eros menelaos Brown, 1976
Polyommatus elvira (Eversmann, 1854)
Hamearis lucina (Linné, 1758)
Danaus plexippus (Linné, 1758)
Danaus chrysippus (Linné, 1758)
Euploea euphon (Fabricius, 1798)
Acraea violae Fabricius
Charaxes jasius (Linné, 1766)
Apatura iris (Linné, 1758)
Apatura ilia ilia ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Apatura ilia carueli Le Moult, 1947
Apatura ilia praeclara (Bollow, 1930)
Apatura metis Freyer, 1829
Euapatura mirza Ebert, 1971
Thaleropis ionia (Eversmann, 1851)
Limenitis populi (Linné, 1758)
Limenitis reducta Staudinger, 1901
Limenitis camilla (Linné, 1764)
Neptis sappho (Pallas, 1771)
Neptis rivularis rivularis (Scopoli, 1763)
Cethosia cyane euanthes Fruhstorfer
Nymphalis antiopa (Linné, 1758)
Nymphalis polychloros (Linné, 1758)
Nymphalis polychloros polychloros (Linné, 1758)
Nymphalis xanthomelas ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Nymphalis vau-album ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Inachis io (Linné, 1758)
Vanessa atalanta (Linné, 1758)
Vanessa cardui (Linné, 1758)
Aglais nixa (Grum-Grshimailo, 1890)
Aglais urticae (Linné, 1758)
Aglais urticae urticae (Linné, 1758)
Aglais urticae ichnusa Hübner, [1824]
Aglais urticae baicalensis Kleinschmidt, 1929
Aglais urticae eximia Sheljuzhko, 1919
Aglais urticae kansuensis (Kleinschmidt, 1940)
Aglais urticae polaris Staudinger, 1871
Aglais urticae turcica (Staudinger, 1861)
Aglais rizana (Moore, 1872)
Polygonia c-album (Linné, 1758)
Polygonia egea (Cramer, 1775)
Araschnia levana (Linné, 1758)
Araschnia burejana Bremer, 1861
Junonia rhadama (Boisduval, 1833)
Junonia lemonias lemonias (Linné, 1758)
Hypolimnas misippus (Linné, 1764)
Hypolimnas bolina jacintha
Argynnis paphia paphia (Linné, 1758)
Argynnis pandora ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Argynnis sagana (Doubleday, 1847)
Argyronome laodice (Pallas, 1771)
Mesoacidalia aglaja aglaja (Linné, 1758)
Fabriciana adippe adippe ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Fabriciana adippe martini Reuss, 1922
Fabriciana niobe niobe (Linné, 1758)
Fabriciana elisa (Godart, 1823)
Fabriciana alexandra (Ménétries, 1832)
Issoria eugenia (Eversmann, 1847)
Issoria lathonia (Linné, 1758)
Brenthis hecate ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Brenthis daphne ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Brenthis ino (Rottemburg, 1775)
Brenthis mofidii Wyatt, 1969
Boloria pales ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Boloria pales pales ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Boloria napaea (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)
Boloria aquilonaris (Stichel, 1908)
Boloria caucasica (Lederer, 1852)
Boloria purpurea Churkin, 1999
Boloria sipora (Moore, [1875])
Proclossiana eunomia eunomia (Esper, [1799])
Proclossiana eunomia ossianus (Herbst, 1800)
Clossiana selene ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Clossiana angarensis (Erschoff, 1870)
Clossiana selenis (Eversmann, 1837)
Clossiana euphrosyne euphrosyne (Linné, 1758)
Clossiana titania cypris (Meigen, 1828)
Clossiana freija (Thunberg, 1791)
Clossiana freija jakutensis Wnukowsky, 1927
Clossiana dia (Linné, 1767)
Clossiana polaris (Boisduval, 1828)
Clossiana thore (Hübner, [1806])
Clossiana thore thore (Hübner, [1806])
Clossiana thore borealis (Staudinger, 1861)
Clossiana thore transuralensis Sheljuzhko, 1931
Clossiana erda (Christoph, 1893)
Clossiana frigga (Thunberg, 1791)
Clossiana frigga frigga (Thunberg, 1791)
Clossiana frigga alpestris (Elwes, 1899)
Clossiana frigga annae (Sushkin, 1906)
Clossiana erubescens (Staudinger, 1901)
Clossiana hegemone (Staudinger, 1881)
Clossiana tritonia (Boeber, 1812)
Clossiana tritonia amphilochus Ménétriés, 1859
Clossiana tritonia tschukotkensis Wyatt, 1961
Phalanta phalantha aethiopica Rothschild & Jordan
Melitaea cinxia (Linné, 1758)
Melitaea cinxia cinxia (Linné, 1758)
Melitaea cinxia clarissa Staudinger, 1901
Melitaea cinxia tschujaca Seitz, 1908
Melitaea arduinna arduinna (Esper, 1784)
Melitaea phoebe phoebe ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Melitaea phoebe occitanica Staudinger, 1871
Melitaea phoebe ottonis Fruhstorfer, 1917
Melitaea ornata Christoph, 1893
Melitaea telona Fruhstorfer, 1908
Melitaea didyma (Esper, 1779)
Melitaea mixta Evans, 1912
Melitaea persea
Melitaea interrupta Kolenati, 1846
Melitaea trivia ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Melitaea trivia trivia ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Melitaea romanovi puella Higgins, 1941
Melitaea diamina (Lang, 1789)
Melitaea diamina diamina (Lang, 1789)
Melitaea athalia athalia (Rottemburg, 1775)
Melitaea athalia celadussa (Fruhstorfer, 1910)
Melitaea varia (Meyer-Dür, 1851)
Mellicta aurelia (Nickerl, 1850)
Mellicta britomartis (Assmann, 1847)
Mellicta asteria (Freyer, 1828)
Melitaea ambrisia Higgins, 1935
Melitaea ala Staudinger, 1881
Melitaea arcesia Bremer, 1861
Melitaea avinovi Sheljuzhko, 1914
Melitaea elizabethae Higgins, 1941
Melitaea catapelia Staundinger, 1886
Melitaea fergana Staudinger, 1882
Melitaea kotshubeji Sheljuzhko, 1929
Melitaea latonigena (Eversmann, 1847)
Melitaea lunulata Staudinger, 1901
Melitaea menetriesi (Caradja, 1895)
Melitaea menetriesi kolymskya Higgins, 1955
Melitaea ninae Sheljuzhko, 1935
Melitaea palamedes Grum-Grshimailo, 1890
Melitaea pallas Staudinger, 1886
Melitaea permuta Higgins, 1941
Melitaea rhea Churkin et Devyatkin, 2005
Melitaea sibina Alphéraky, 1881
Melitaea solona Alphéraky, 1881
Melitaea solona filipjevi Churkin, Kolesnichenko & Tuzov, 2000
Melitaea turkmenica Higgins, 1940
Melitaea evadne Hemming, 1934
Melitaea sutschana (Staudinger, 1892)
Melitaea scotosia Butler, 1878
Melitaea shandura Evans, 1924
Melitaea sultanensis Staudinger, 1886
Euphydryas maturna (Linné, 1758)
Euphydryas ichnea (Boisduval, [1833])
Euphydryas ichnea ichnea (Boisduval, [1833])
Euphydryas ichnea konumensis (Matsumura, 1927)
Euphydryas ichnea mongolica (Staudinger, 1892)
Euphydryas ichnea wolfensbergeri (Frey, 1880)
Euphydryas cynthia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Euphydryas iduna (Dalman, 1816)
Euphydryas iduna iduna (Dalman, 1816)
Euphydryas iduna sajana Higgins, 1950
Euphydryas aurinia (Rottemburg, 1775)
Euphydryas aurinia aurinia (Rottemburg, 1775)
Euphydryas aurinia beckeri (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
Euphydryas aurinia debilis (Oberthür, 1909)
Euphydryas aurinia bulgarica (Fruhstorfer, 1916)
Euphydryas aurinia altivolans Tuzov, 2000
Euphydryas aurinia banghaasi Seitz, 1908
Euphydryas aurinia emba (Fruhstorfer, 1917)
Euphydryas aurinia laeta (Christoph, 1893)
Euphydryas asiatica (Staudinger, 1881)
Amathusia phidippus Linné
Melanitis leda helena Westwood
Elymnias hypermnestra (Linné, 1758)
Henotesia narcissus narcissus (Fabricius, 1798)
Ypthima huebneri Kirby
Melanargia galathea (Linné, 1758)
Melanargia galathea galathea (Linné, 1758)
Melanargia galathea satnia Fruhstorfer, 1917
Melanargia lachesis (Hübner, 1790)
Melanargia russiae (Esper, 1784)
Melanargia russiae russiae (Esper, 1784)
Melanargia russiae japygia (Cyrillo, 1787)
Melanargia russiae caucasica (Nordmann, 1851)
Melanargia larissa (Geyer, 1828)
Melanargia larissa larissa (Geyer, 1828)
Melanargia larissa taurica Röber, 1896
Melanargia larissa astanda (Boisduval, 1848)
Melanargia larissa noacki Wagener, 1983
Melanargia occitanica occitanica (Esper, 1793)
Melanargia arge (Sulzer, 1776)
Melanargia ines (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)
Melanargia ines arahoui Tarrier, 1995
Melanargia hylata (Ménétries, 1832)
Melanargia epimede (Staudinger, 1892)
Melanargia halimede (Ménétries, 1859)
Melanargia parce Staudinger, 1882
Melanargia teneates (Ménétriés 1832)
Melanargia titea (Klug, 1832)
Hipparchia alcyone ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Hipparchia alcyone alcyone ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Hipparchia syriaca Staudinger, 1871
Hipparchia syriaca syriaca Staudinger, 1871
Hipparchia syriaca serrula Fruhstorfer, 1908
Hipparchia ellena Oberthür, 1894
Hipparchia ellena caroli (Rothschild, 1933)
Hipparchia neomiris Godart, 1824
Hipparchia semele semele (Linné, 1758)
Hipparchia semele cadmus Fruhstorfer, 1908
Hipparchia algirica algirica Oberthür, 1876
Hipparchia algirica senthes Fruhstorfer, 1908
Hipparchia aristaeus (Bonelli, 1826)
Hipparchia sardoa Spuler, 1908
Hipparchia statilinus statilinus (Hufnagel, 1766)
Hipparchia fidia (Linné, 1767)
Hipparchia fidia albovenosa Austaut, 1885
Hipparchia fidia fidia (Linné, 1767)
Hipparchia autonoe (Esper, 1784)
Hipparchia autonoe sibirica (Staudinger, 1861)
Hipparchia parisatis (Kollar, [1849])
Hipparchia pellucida Stauder, 1924
Hipparchia mersina Staudinger, 1871
Hipparchia stulta (Staudinger, 1882)
Hipparchia volgensis Mazochin-Porshnjakov, 1952
Chazara bischoffi (Herrich-Schäffer, 1846)
Chazara briseis briseis (Linné, 1764)
Chazara eitschbergeri Lukhtanov, 1999
Chazara enervata Staudinger, 1881
Chazara heydenreichi (Lederer, 1853)
Chazara heydenreichi hegesander Fruhstorfer, 1910
Chazara heydenreichi kullmanni Wyatt & Omoto, 1966
Chazara heydenreichi nanna Rühl, 1895
Chazara heydenreichi shandura (Marshall, 1882)
Chazara kaufmanni (Erschoff, 1874)
Chazara persephone
Chazara rangontavica Shchetkin, 1981
Pseudochazara hippolyte (Esper, 1784)
Pseudochazara hippolyte williamsi (Romei, 1927)
Pseudochazara mamurra (Herrich-Schäffer, 1846)
Pseudochazara mniszechii
Pseudochazara anthelea (Hübner, [1824])
Pseudochazara euxina (Kusnezov, 1909)
Pseudochazara kanishka Aussem, 1980
Pseudochazara lydia (Staudinger, 1878)
Pseudochazara pakistana Gross, 1978
Pseudochazara pallida (Staudinger, 1901)
Pseudochazara pelopea persica (Christoph, 1877)
Pseudochazara sagina (Rühl, 1894)
Pseudochazara shakuhensis Sheljuzhko, 1935
Pseudochazara telephassa (Geyer, [1827])
Pseudochazara turkestana (Grum-Grshimailo, 1893)
Oeneis jutta (Hübner, 1806)
Oeneis gigantea Austaut, 1911
Oeneis norna (Thunberg, 1791)
Oeneis norna shurmaki Korshunov, 1988
Oeneis bore (Schneider, 1792)
Oeneis glacialis (Moll, 1783)
Oeneis buddha (Grum-Grshimailo, 1891)
Oeneis diluta (Lukhtanov, 1994)
Oeneis elwesi Staudinger, 1901
Oeneis hora Grum-Grshimailo, 1888
Oeneis ledereri (Alphéraky, 1897)
Oeneis magna Graeser, 1888
Oeneis melissa (Fabricius, 1775)
Oeneis melissa also (Boisduval, [1833])
Oeneis nanna (Ménétriés, 1859)
Oeneis nanna nanna (Ménétriés, 1859)
Oeneis sculda (Eversmann, 1851)
Oeneis tarpeia (Pallas, 1771)
Oeneis urda (Eversmann, 1847)
Oeneis urda urda (Eversmann, 1847)
Paroeneis palaearcticus (Staudinger, 1889)
Karanasa abramovi (Erschoff, 1884)
Karanasa alpherakyi Avinov, 1910
Karanasa bolorica (Grum-Grshimailo, 1888)
Karanasa incerta Bogdanov, 1997
Karanasa josephi (Staudinger, 1882)
Karanasa josephi josephi (Staudinger, 1882)
Karanasa kasakstana O. Bang-Haas, 1936
Karanasa kirgisorum Avinov & Sweadner, 1951
Karanasa leechi centralis Avinov & Sweadner, 1951
Karanasa maureri Avinov & Sweadner, 1951
Karanasa pamira (Staudinger, 1887)
Karanasa regeli rueckbeili Avinov et Sweadner, 1951
Karanasa talastauana O. Bang-Haas, 1927
Karanasa wilkinsi (Erschoff, 1884)
Satyrus actaea (Esper, [1780])
Satyrus amasinus Staudinger, 1861
Satyrus ferula (Fabricius, 1793)
Satyrus ferula ferula (Fabricius, 1793)
Satyrus rickmersi v. Rosen, 1921
Minois dryas (Scopoli, 1763)
Minois dryas dryas (Scopoli, 1763)
Brintesia circe circe (Fabricius, 1775)
Arethusana arethusa arethusa ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Arethusana arethusa dentata (Staudinger, 1871)
Erebia ligea (Linné, 1758)
Erebia ligea ligea (Linné, 1758)
Erebia ligea kamtchadalus
Erebia euryale (Esper, 1805)
Erebia euryale euryale (Esper, 1805)
Erebia euryale ocellaris Staudinger, 1861
Erebia euryale euryaloides Tengström, 1869
Erebia eriphyle (Freyer, 1836)
Erebia eriphyle eriphyle (Freyer, 1836)
Erebia eriphyle tristis Herrich-Schäffer, 1848
Erebia manto manto ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Erebia manto pyrrhula Frey, 1880
Erebia claudina (Borkhausen, 1789)
Erebia epiphron aetheria (Esper, [1805])
Erebia pharte (Hübner, [1804])
Erebia pharte pharte (Hübner, [1804])
Erebia pharte eupompa Fruhstorfer, 1918
Erebia melampus (Fuessli, 1775)
Erebia aethiops (Esper, [1777])
Erebia embla (Thunberg, 1791)
Erebia disa steckeri W. Holland, 1930
Erebia disa festiva Warren, 1931
Erebia medusa medusa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Erebia embla dissimulata Warren, 1931
Erebia embla succulenta Alphéraky, 1897
Erebia disa (Thunberg, 1791)
Erebia disa disa (Thunberg, 1791)
Erebia alberganus alberganus (de Prunner, 1798)
Erebia pluto alecto (Hübner, [1803])
Erebia gorge gorge (Hübner, [1804])
Erebia tyndarus (Esp., 1781)
Erebia cassioides (Reiner & Hochenwarth, 1793)
Erebia cassioides cassioides (Reiner & Hochenwarth, 1793)
Erebia nivalis Lorkovic & de Lesse, 1954
Erebia ottomana ottomana Herrich-Schäffer, 1848
Erebia pronoe (Esper, 1780)
Erebia styx (Freyer, 1834)
Erebia oeme (Hübner, [1804)
Erebia oeme oeme (Hübner, [1804])
Erebia oeme spodia Staudinger, 1871
Erebia palarica Chapman, 1905
Erebia pandrose pandrose (Borkhausen, 1788)
Erebia pandrose yernikensis Korshunov, 1995
Erebia melancholica Herrich-Schäffer, [1846]
Erebia ajanensis arsenjevi Kurentzov, 1950
Erebia arctica Poppius 1906
Erebia arctica flaveonides
Erebia callias chastilovi Churkin, 2003
Erebia callias altajana Staudinger, 1901
Erebia cyclopius (Eversmann, 1844)
Erebia fletcheri Elwes, 1899
Erebia kalmuka Alphéraky, 1881
Erebia kefersteini (Eversmann, 1851)
Erebia niphonica Janson, 1877
Erebia rossi (Curtis, 1834)
Erebia rossi ero Bremer, 1861
Erebia wanga Bremer, 1864
Erebia meta melanops
Erebia pawlowskii Ménétries, 1859
Erebia progne Grum-Grshimailo, 1890
Erebia radians Staudinger, 1886
Erebia sokolovi Lukhtanov, 1990
Erebia theano Tauscher, 1809
Erebia tianschanica Heyne, [1894]
Erebia tsengelensis Suwa, Hirano et Hirano, 2002
Erebia turanica Erschoff, [1877]
Paralasa hades (Staudinger, 1882)
Paralasa helios (Bang-Haas, 1927)
Paralasa ida (Grum-Grshimailo, 1890)
Paralasa kusnezovi (Avinoff, 1910)
Proterebia afra (Fabricius, 1787)
Boeberia parmenio (Böber, 1809)
Maniola jurtina (Linné, 1758)
Maniola jurtina hispulla Esper, 1804
Maniola telmessia
Hyponephele maroccana (Blachier, 1908)
Hyponephele capella (Christoph, 1877)
Hyponephele capella shivacola (Wyatt, 1961)
Hyponephele collina Röber, 1897
Hyponephele davendra (Moore, 1865)
Hyponephele dysdora (Lederer, [1869])
Hyponephele germana (Staudinger, 1887)
Hyponephele glasunovi (Grum-Grshimailo, 1893)
Hyponephele hilaris (Staudinger, 1886)
Hyponephele intermedia Staudinger, 1886
Hyponephele interposita (Erschoff, 1874)
Hyponephele kirghisa (Alphéraky, 1881)
Hyponephele narica (Hübner, [1805])
Hyponephele naricina naricoides Gross, 1977
Hyponephele naubidensis (Erschoff, 1874)
Hyponephele przhewalskyi Dubatolov, Sergeev & Zhdanko, 1994
Hyponephele rubriceps (Herz, 1900)
Hyponephele smirnovi Bulanova-Zachvatkina, 1957
Hyponephele zuvandica Samodurow, Korolew & Tsikolowez, 1996
Aphantopus hyperantus (Linné, 1758)
Coenonympha pamphilus pamphilus (Linné, 1758)
Coenonympha lyllus (Esper, 1806)
Coenonympha thyrsis Freyer, 1845
Coenonympha dorus dorus (Esper, 1782)
Coenonympha vaucheri annoceuri Wyatt, 1952
Coenonympha gardetta (de Prunner, 1798)
Coenonympha leander (Esper, 1784)
Coenonympha glycerion glycerion (Borkhausen, 1788)
Coenonympha glycerion iphioides Staudinger, 1870
Coenonympha hero (Linné, 1761)
Coenonympha oedippus (Fabricius, 1787)
Coenonympha amaryllis (Stoll, 1782)
Coenonympha mahometana Alphéraky, 1881
Coenonympha nolckeni Erschoff, 1874
Coenonympha saadi Kollar, 1849
Triphysa phryne (Pallas, 1771)
Pararge aegeria aegeria (Linné, 1758)
Neope niphonica Butler, 1881
Neope gaschkewitschii (Ménétriés, 1832)
Lasiommata megera (Linné, 1767)
Lasiommata megera megera (Linné, 1767)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Fabricius, 1787)
Lopinga achine (Scopoli, 1763)
Lopinga deidamia (Eversmann, 1851)
Kirinia roxelana (Cramer, 1777)
Kirinia climene (Esper, 1783)
Libythea celtis (Laicharting, 1782)
Kirinia eversmanni (Eversmann, 1874)
Parantica phyle (Felder & Felder, 1863)
Stangeia siceliota (Zeller, 1847)
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Platyptilia tesseradactyla (Linné, 1761)
Platyptilia farfarella (Zeller, 1867)
Platyptilia gonodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Platyptilia species (Salzburg)
Amblyptilia acanthodactyla (Hübner, [1813])
Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Linné, 1761)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Scopoli, 1763)
Stenoptilia mariaeluisae Bigot & Picard, 2002
Stenoptilia mimula Gibeaux, 1985
Stenoptilia arida (Zeller, 1847)
Stenoptilia annadactyla Sutter, 1988
Stenoptilia coprodactyla (Stainton, 1851)
Stenoptilia stigmatodactyla (Zeller, 1852)
Stenoptilia zophodactyla (Duponchel, [1840])
Hellinsia osteodactylus (Zeller, 1841)
Wheeleria obsoleta (Zeller, 1841)
Aphomia sociella (Linné, 1758)
Crambus pascuellus pascuellus (Linné, 1758)
Crambus sibiricus Alphéraky, 1897
Crambus lathoniellus (Zincken, 1817)
Crambus perlellus perlellus (Scopoli, 1763)
Agriphila tristella ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Agriphila straminella ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Catoptria myella myella (Hübner, 1796)
Catoptria margaritella ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Catoptria combinella ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Chrysocrambus craterellus abruzzellus Bleszynski, 1958
Thisanotia chrysonuchella (Scopoli, 1763)
Eudonia lacustrata (Panzer, 1804)
Pyrausta aurata (Scopoli, 1763)
Pyrausta ostrinalis (Hübner, 1796)
Pyrausta nigrata (Scopoli, 1763)
Pyrausta aerealis (Hübner, 1796)
Uresiphita gilvata (Fabricius, 1794)
Udea fulvalis (Hübner, [1809])
Udea olivalis ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Udea alpinalis ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Udea rhododendronalis (Duponchel, 1834)
Udea austriacalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
Udea uliginosalis (Stephens, 1829)
Pleuroptya ruralis (Scopoli, 1763)
Thyatira batis (Linné, 1758)
Thyatira batis batis (Linné, 1758)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Hufnagel, 1766)
Leucobrephos middendorfii ussuriensis (Moltrecht, 1909)
Alsophila aescularia ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Scopula ornata (Scopoli, 1763)
Idaea sericeata (Hübner, [1813])
Idaea ochrata (Scopoli, 1763)
Idaea filicata (Hübner, [1799])
Idaea laevigata (Scopoli, 1763)
Idaea efflorata (Zeller, 1849)
Idaea attenuaria (Rambur, 1833)
Idaea obliquaria (Turati, 1913)
Idaea fuscovenosa (Goeze, 1781)
Idaea manicaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
Idaea subsericeata (Haworth, 1809)
Idaea infirmaria (Rambur, 1833)
Idaea eugeniata (Millière, 1870)
Idaea ostrinaria (Hübner, [1813])
Idaea longaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1852)
Timandra comae A. Schmidt, 1931
Lythria cruentaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
Scotopteryx bipunctaria ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Linné, 1758)
Xanthorhoe biriviata (Borkhausen, 1794)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Esper, 1806)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata ferrugata (Clerck, 1759)
Xanthorhoe montanata ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Epirrhoe alternata (Müller, 1764)
Camptogramma bilineata (Linné, 1758)
Entephria flavicinctata (Hübner, [1813])
Entephria caesiata ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Linné, 1758)
Chloroclysta citrata (Linné, 1761)
Cidaria fulvata (Forster, 1771)
Thera variata ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Thera cognata (Thunberg, 1792)
Thera juniperata (Linné, 1758)
Horisme predotai Bytinski-Salz, 1937
Perizoma verberatum (Scopoli, 1763)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Stephens, 1831)
Eupithecia venosata (Fabricius, 1787)
Eupithecia centaureata ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Eupithecia gratiosata Herrich-Schäffer, 1861
Eupithecia breviculata Donzel, 1837
Eupithecia semigraphata Bruand, 1851
Eupithecia dodoneata Guenée, 1857
Eupithecia cocciferata Millière, 1864
Eupithecia phoeniceata (Rambur, 1834)
Eupithecia oxycedrata (Rambur, 1833)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Haworth, 1809)
Odezia atrata (Linné, 1758)
Euchoeca nebulata (Scopoli, 1763)
Trichopteryx polycommata grisea (Djakonov, 1926)
Calospilos sylvatus (Scopoli, 1763)
Tephrina arenacearia ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Pseudopanthera macularia (Linné, 1758)
Apeira syringaria (Linné, 1758)
Ennomos autumnaria (Werneburg, 1859)
Ennomos quercinaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
Angerona prunaria (Linné, 1758)
Erannis marginaria (Fabricius, 1777)
Colocleora proximaria (Walker, 1860)
Alcis repandatus (Linné, 1758)
Alcis bastelbergeri (Hirschke, 1908)
Ectropis crepuscularia ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Campaea margaritata (Linné, 1767)
Elophos zellerarius (Freyer, 1836)
Cerura iberica (Templado & Ortiz, 1966)
Thaumetopoea solitaria (Freyer, 1838)
Calliteara pudibunda (Linné, 1758)
Orgyia (Orgyia) antiqua (Linné, 1758)
Orgyia (Teia) dubia (Tauscher, 1806)
Antichloris viridis (Druce, 1884)
Eilema lurideola ([Zincken], 1817)
Eilema complana (Linné, 1758)
Diaphora mendica (Clerk, 1759)
Pericallia matronula matronula (Linné, 1758)
Euplagia quadripunctaria quadripunctaria (Poda, 1761)
Tyria jacobaeae (Linné, 1758)
Platyprepia virginalis
Preparctia mirifica (Oberthür, 1892)
Syntomis phegea ligata (Müller, 1766)
Micronola Amsel, 1935
Micronola wadicola Amsel, 1935
Micronoctua Fibiger, 1997
Micronoctua karsholti Fibiger, 1997
Micronoctua occi Fibiger & Kononeko, 2008
Pseudoips prasinanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Zebeeba falsalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)
Eublemma (Eublemma) elychrysi (Rambur, 1833)
Trisasteles emortualis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Autophila (Autophila) dilucida (Hübner, [1808])
Micropterigidae gen.n.
Micropterix cornuella Lees, Rougerie, Zeller & Kristensen, 2010
Micropterix longicornuella Lees, Rougerie, Zeller & Kristensen, 2010
Euclidia (Callistege) mi mi (Clerck, 1759)
Dysgonia algira (Linnaeus, 1767)
Grammodes bifasciata (Petagna, 1787)
Zethes insularis Rambur, 1833
Clytie (Clytie) illunaris (Hübner, [1813])
Catephia alchymista ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Catocala dilecta (Hübner, [1808])
Catocala elocata elocata (Esper, [1787])
Catocala conjuncta (Esper, [1787])
Catocala nymphagoga (Esper, [1787])
Catocala conversa (Esper, [1787])
Eutelia adulatrix (Hübner, [1813])
Abrostola triplasia HOMONYM auctorum
Chrysodeixis (Chrysodeixis) chalcites (Esper, [1789])
Euchalcia (Euchalcia) viridis viridis (Staudinger, 1901)
Autographa gamma (Linnaeus, 1758)
Protodeltote pygarga (Hufnagel, 1766)
Pseudozarba bipartita (Herrich-Schäffer, 1845)
Trissernis Meyrick, 1902
Trissernis ochrochlora (Turner, 1902)
Cryphioides Berio, 1964
Micardia argentoidea (Berio, 1954)
Erastroides fausta (Swinhoe, 1903)
Erastroides albiguttata Druce, 1909
Maliatthia picatina (Prout, 1921)
Maliatthia khasanica Zolotarenko & Dubatolov, 1995
Xanthodes albago (Fabricius, 1794)
Acontia (Acontia) lucida (Hufnagel, 1766)
Acontia (Emmelia) trabealis (Scopoli, 1763)
Acronicta (Triaena) psi psi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Viminia auricoma ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Viminia rumicis rumicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synthymia fixa (Fabricius, 1787)
Tyta luctuosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Cucullia campanulae (Freyer, 1831)
Cucullia calendulae Treitschke, 1835
Cucullia chamomillae chamomillae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Cucullia tapsiphaga Treitschke, 1826
Xylocampa areola (Esper, [1789])
Amphipyra (Amphipyra) effusa effusa (Boisduval, 1829)
Amphipyra (Amphipyra) pyramidea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Asteroscopus sphinx (Hufnagel, 1766)
Aedophron rhodites (Eversmann, 1851)
Janthinea friwaldszkii (Duponchel, 1835)
Heliocheilus moribunda (Guenée, 1852)
Heliocheilus neurias (Meyrick, 1902)
Methorasa latreillei (Duponchel, 1827)
Cryphia (Euthales) algae (Fabricius, 1775)
Cryphia (Euthales) pallida (Bethune-Baker, 1894)
Cryphia (Euthales) ochsi (Boursin, 1940)
Cryphia (Bryoleuca) raptricula raptricula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Cryphia (Bryophila) domestica domestica (Hufnagel, 1766)
Cryphia (Bryopsis) muralis (Forster, 1771)
Cryphia (Bryopsis) muralis par (Hübner, 1809-1813)
Spodoptera exigua (Hübner, [1808])
Caradrina (Platyperigea) aspersa (Rambur, 1834)
Caradrina (Paradrina) selini (Boisduval, 1840)
Caradrina (Paradrina) noctivaga (Bellier, 1863)
Caradrina (Paradrina) clavipalpis clavipalpis (Scopoli, 1763)
Hoplodrina ambigua ambigua ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Athetis (Proxenus) hospes (Freyer, 1833)
Cosmia (Calymnia) trapezina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chloantha hyperici ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Apamea (Apamea) sublustris (Esper, [1788])
Apamea (Apamea) maillardi maillardi (Geyer, [1834])
Apamea (Apamea) zeta pernix (Geyer, [1828-1832])
Luperina dumerilii dumerilii (Duponchel, 1826)
Xanthia (Xanthia) togata (Esper, [1788])
Cirrhia icteritia (Hufnagel, 1766)
Conistra (Conistra) vaccinii (Linnaeus, 1761)
Xylena exsoleta exsoleta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Eupsilia transversa (Hufnagel, 1766)
Trigonophora (Trigonophora) flammea (Esper, [1785])
Aporophyla (Aporophyla) australis (Boisduval, 1829)
Aporophyla (Phylapora) canescens (Duponchel, 1826)
Discestra microdon (Guenée, 1852)
Hecatera corsica (Rambur, 1832)
Hecatera cappa (Hübner, [1809])
Hadena (Hadena) albimacula (Borkhausen, 1792)
Hadena (Hadena) luteocincta luteocincta (Rambur, 1834)
Hadena (Anepia) sancta protai (Berio, 1977)
Mythimna (Sablia) sicula f. scirpi (Duponchel, 1836)
Mythimna (Hyphilare) l-album (Linnaeus, 1767)
Agrotis (Agrotis) fatidica (Hübner, 1824)
Agrotis (Agrotis) segetum ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Agrotis (Agrotis) exclamationis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Agrotis (Agrotis) ipsilon (Hufnagel, 1766)
Agrotis (Agrotis) endogaea (Boisduval, [1837] 1834)
Ochropleura plecta plecta (Linnaeus, 1761)
Diarsia mendica mendica (Fabricius, 1775)
Cerastis (Cerastis) faceta (Treitschke, 1835)
Rhyacia (Epipsilia) latens (Hübner, [1809])
Rhyacia (Epipsilia) grisescens (Fabricius, 1794)
Noctua janthina [Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775
Noctua interjecta (Hübner, 1803)
Xestia (Xestia) jordani (Turati, 1912)
Xestia (Xestia) xanthographa xanthographa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Salamandra salamandra
Amietophrynus gutturalis (Power, 1927)
Bufo bufo
Bufo viridis
Hyla arborea
Phelsuma cepediana (Merrem, 1820)
Calotes versicolor (Daudin, 1802)
Algyroides fitzingeri
Lacerta viridis
Lacerta vivipara
Anguis fragilis
Elaphe longissima
Natrix natrix
Lycodon aulicus (Linné, 1758)
Phaethon lepturus
Numenius phaeopus
Calidris ferruginea
Arenaria interpres (zool.)
Larus canus
Geopelia striata
Streptopelia chinensis
Streptopelia picturata
Dendrocopos major
Motacilla alba
Pycnonotus jocosus
Erithacus rubecula
Cinclus cinclus
Parus major
Parus caeruleus
Parus ater
Parus palustris
Sitta europaea
Emberiza citrinella
Fringilla coelebs
Pyrrhula pyrrhula
Foudia madagascariensis
Ploceus cucullatus
Acridotheres tristis
Talpa europaea
Capreolus capreolus
Delphinus delphis
Marmota marmota
Castor fiber
Lepus arcticus Ross, 1819
Macaca fascicularis Raffles, 1821