taxonomic articles

The following list contains 3988 articles, including also unreleased ones [in preparation]


 
? gen. pallidellus Christoph, 1887
Abax parallelepipedus (Piller & Mitterpacher, 1783)
Abies alba Miller
Abrostola tripartita (Hufnagel, 1766)
Abrostola triplasia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Abrostola triplasia HOMONYM auctorum
Acalolepta luxuriosa Kutsu & Kuboki, 1983
Acalyptris minimella (Rebel, 1924)
Acalyptris pistaciae Nieukerken, 2007
Acanthobrahmaea europaea (Hartig, 1963)
Acanthocinus aedilis (Linné, 1758)
Acanthopsyche atra (Linné, 1767)
Accipiter gentilis (Linné, 1758)
Accipiter nisus (Linné, 1758)
Acer campestre Linné
Acer monspessulanum Linné
Acer pseudoplatanus Linné
Acerbia alpina (Quensel, 1802)
Aceria alpestris (Nalepa)
Aceria fraxinivora (Nalepa)
Acherontia atropos (Linné, 1758)
Achillea pannonica Scheele
Acleris abietana (Hübner, [1822])
Acleris aspersana (Hübner, [1817])
Acleris ferrugana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Acleris hastiana (Linné, 1758)
Acleris hyemana (Haworth, 1811)
Acleris logiana (Clerck, 1759)
Acleris notana (Donovan, 1806)
Acleris schalleriana schalleriana (Linné, 1761)
Acleris sparsana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Acleris variegana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Acmaeops collaris (Linné, 1758)
Aconitum lycotonum vulparia
Aconitum variegatum nasutum (Fischer)
Acontia (Acontia) lucida (Hufnagel, 1766)
Acontia (Emmelia) trabealis (Scopoli, 1763)
Acosmeryx naga (Moore, 1857)
Acraea violae Fabricius
Acrida turrita (Linné, 1758)
Acridotheres tristis
Acrocercops brongniardella (Fabricius, 1798)
Acrolepia autumnitella Curtis, 1838
Acrolepiopsis assectella (Zeller, 1839)
Acrolophidae sp. (Burmese amber)
Acronicta (Acronicta) leporina leporina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Acronicta (Acronicta) vulpina leporella Staudinger, 1888
Acronicta (Triaena) psi psi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Actebia (Actebia) fennica (Tauscher, 1806)
Actias gnoma (Butler, 1877)
Actinotia polyodon (Clerck, 1759)
Aculepeira ceropegia Walckenaer, 1802
Adela Latreille, 1796
Adela albicinctella Mann, 1852
Adela alurgis Kozlov, 2006
Adela aurifrontella Duponchel, [1838]
Adela australis (Heydenreich, 1851)
Adela bimaculella Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839
Adela collicolella Walsingham, 1904
Adela croesella (Scopoli, 1763)
Adela cuprella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Adela homalella Staudinger, 1859
Adela kuznetzovi Kozlov, 1987
Adela mazzolella (Hübner, [1801])
Adela paludicolella Zeller, 1850
Adela pantherellus (Guenée, 1848)
Adela reaumurella (Linné, 1758)
Adela repetitella Mann, 1861
Adela violella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Adelinae gen. sp. (Baltic amber) in litt.
Adelites Rebel, 1934
Adenostyles alliariae (Gouan)
Adonis aestivalis Linné
Adonis vernalis Linné
Adscita geryon (Hübner, [1813])
Adscita mannii mannii (Lederer, 1852)
Adscita statices statices (Linné, 1758)
Aedia funesta (Esper, [1786])
Aedia leucomelas leucomelas (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aedophron rhodites (Eversmann, 1851)
Aenetus virescens (Doubleday, 1843)
Aeshna mixta Latreille, 1805
Aethes aurofasciana (Mann, 1855)
Aethes cnicana (Westwood, 1854)
Aethes decimana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Aethes hartmanniana (Clerck, 1759)
Aethes piercei Obraztsov, 1952
Aethes rubigana (Treitschke, 1830)
Aethes tesserana tesserana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Agalenatea redii (Scopoli, 1763)
Agapanthia villosoviridescens (De Geer, 1775)
Agapeta hamana (Linné, 1758)
Agapeta zoegana zoegana (Linné, 1767)
Agave americana Linné
Agdistis adactyla (Hübner, [1823])
Aglais connexa (Butler, [1882])
Aglais nixa (Grum-Grshimailo, 1890)
Aglais rizana (Moore, 1872)
Aglais urticae (Linné, 1758)
Aglais urticae baicalensis Kleinschmidt, 1929
Aglais urticae eximia Sheljuzhko, 1919
Aglais urticae ichnusa Hübner, [1824]
Aglais urticae kansuensis (Kleinschmidt, 1940)
Aglais urticae polaris Staudinger, 1871
Aglais urticae turcicae (Staudinger, 1861)
Aglais urticae urticae (Linné, 1758)
Aglia tau (Linné, 1758)
Agonopterix alpigena (Frey, 1870)
Agonopterix conterminella (Zeller, 1839)
Agonopterix furvella (Treitschke, 1832)
Agonopterix heracliana (Linné, 1758)
Agonopterix nodiflorella (Millière, 1866)
Agonopterix ocellana (Fabricius, 1775)
Agonopterix parilella (Treitschke, 1835)
Agonopterix petasitis (Standfuß, 1851)
Agonopterix purpurea (Haworth, 1811)
Agonum fuliginosum (Panzer, 1809)
Agonum gracile (Gyllenhal, 1827)
Agonum micans (Nicol., 1822)
Agonum muelleri (Herbst, 1784)
Agonum piceum (Linné, 1758)
Agonum sexpunctatum (Linné, 1758)
Agonum thoreyi (Dejean, 1828)
Agonum viduum (Panzer, 1797)
Agriades aquilo Boisduval, 1832
Agriades glandon glandon (de Prunner, 1798)
Agriades pheretiades (Eversman, 1843)
Agriades pheretiades andarabi (Forster, 1937)
Agriades pheretiades lara Zhdanko & Churkin, 2001
Agriades pheretiades pheres (Staudinger, 1886)
Agriades pheretiades pheretulus (Staudinger, 1886)
Agriades pheretiades pseudomicrus Tshikolovets, 1997
Agriades pheretiades sveta Zhdanko & Churkin, 2001
Agriades pheretiades tekessanus (Alphéraky, 1897)
Agriades pyrenaicus Boisduval, 1840
Agriades pyrenaicus araraticus Gerhard, 1853
Agriades pyrenaicus dardanus Freyer, 1844
Agriades pyrenaicus ergane Higgins, 1981
Agrimonia eupatoria Linné
Agriphila straminella ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Agriphila tersella hungarica (Schmidt, 1909)
Agriphila tristella ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Agrochola (Agrochola) lychnidis lychnidis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Agrochola (Anchoscelis) litura (Linnaeus, 1761)
Agrochola (Leptologia) lota lota (Clerck, 1759)
Agrochola (Leptologia) macilenta macilenta (Hübner, [1809])
Agrochola (Sunira) circellaris (Hufnagel, 1766)
Agrodiaetus actis Herrich-Schäfer, 1851
Agrodiaetus admetus (Esper, 1785)
Agrodiaetus aedon (Christoph, 1877)
Agrodiaetus agenjoi Forster 1965
Agrodiaetus alcestis (Zerny, 1932)
Agrodiaetus baytopi (de Lesse, 1959)
Agrodiaetus birunii Eckweiler et ten Hagen, 1998
Agrodiaetus budashkini Kolev & de Prins, 1995
Agrodiaetus charmeuxi Pagès, 1994
Agrodiaetus dagmara Grum-Grshimailo,1888
Agrodiaetus damocles Herrich-Schäffer, 1844
Agrodiaetus damon ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Agrodiaetus damone
Agrodiaetus demavendi Pfeiffer, 1938
Agrodiaetus elbursicus Forster, 1956
Agrodiaetus firdussi Forster, 1956
Agrodiaetus huberti Carbonell, 1993
Agrodiaetus iphigenia (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847)
Agrodiaetus iphigenia iphigenia (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847)
Agrodiaetus iphigenides (Staudinger, 1886)
Agrodiaetus ishcashimicus Stshetkin, 1986
Agrodiaetus juldusus Staudinger, 1886
Agrodiaetus karatavicus Lukhtanov, 1990
Agrodiaetus larseni (Carbonell,1994)
Agrodiaetus menalcas (Freyer, 1837)
Agrodiaetus mithridates (Staudinger, 1878)
Agrodiaetus ninae Forster, 1956
Agrodiaetus paralcestis Forster, 1960
Agrodiaetus phyllides (Staudinger, 1886)
Agrodiaetus phyllis sheljuzhkoi Forster, 1960
Agrodiaetus pljushtchi Budashkin & Lukhtanov 1993
Agrodiaetus ripartii Freyer, 1830
Agrodiaetus rjabovi Forster, 1960
Agrodiaetus surakovi Dantchenko & Lukhtanov, 1994
Agrodiaetus turcicus (Kozak, 1977)
Agrodiaetus vanensis de Lesse, 1958
Agrodiaetus wagneri (Forster, 1956)
Agromyza albitarsis Meigen
Agromyza filipendulae Spencer, 1976
Agromyza frontella Rondani
Agromyza genistae Hd.
Agromyza idaeiana Hardy, 1853
Agromyza nana Meigen
Agromyza nigrescens Hd.
Agromyza spiraeae Kaltenbach
Agromyza spiraeoidearum Hering
Agrotis (Agrotis) endogaea (Boisduval, [1837] 1834)
Agrotis (Agrotis) exclamationis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Agrotis (Agrotis) exclamationis exclamationis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Agrotis (Agrotis) fatidica (Hübner, 1824)
Agrotis (Agrotis) ipsilon (Hufnagel, 1766)
Agrotis (Agrotis) puta puta (Hübner, [1803])
Agrotis (Agrotis) schawerdai schawerdai Bytinski-Salz, 1937
Agrotis (Agrotis) segetum ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Agrotis (Agrotis) simplonia simplonia (Hübner, 1832)
Agrotis (Agrotis) syricola (Corti & Draudt, 1933)
Agrotis (Agrotis) trifurca Eversmann, 1837
Agrotis (Agrotis) trux terranea Freyer, 1828
Ailanthus altissima (Miller)
Aira caryophyllea Linné
Aix sponsa (Linné, 1758)
Ajuga genevensis Linné
Ajuga reptans Linné
Alabonia geoffrella (Linné, 1767)
Alauda arvensis Linné, 1758
Albulina chrysopis (Grum-Grshimailo, 1888)
Albulina orbitulus (de Prunner, 1798)
Alcedo atthis (Linné, 1758)
Alces alces (Linné, 1758)
Alcis bastelbergeri (Hirschke, 1908)
Alcis repandatus (Linné, 1758)
Algyroides fitzingeri
Allancastria louristana boyrahmadiensis Blom & Eisner, 1979
Alliaria petiolata (Marschall von Bieberstein)
Allium subhirsutum Linné
Allium ursinum Linné, 1753
Alloclemensia Nielsen, 1981
Alloclemensia mesospilella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1853])
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Alnus alnobetula
Alnus orientalis Decne, 1835
Alosterna tabacicolor tabacicolor Deg.
Alsophila aescularia ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Alucita huebneri Wallengren, 1859
Alucita latreillella Fabricius, 1798
Alyssum montanum Linné
Amanita muscaria (Linné) Pers.
Amara aenea (De Geer, 1774)
Amara aulica (Panzer, 1797)
Amara bifrons (Gyllenhal, 1810)
Amara communis (Panzer, 1797)
Amara convexior STEPH., 1828
Amara familiaris (Duftschmid, 1812)
Amara fulva (Mueller, 1776)
Amara similata (Gyllenhal, 1810)
Amara spreta Dejean, 1831
Amathusia phidippus Linné
Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (Hübner, [1813])
Amietophrynus gutturalis (Power, 1927)
Ammogrotis suavis suavis Staudinger, 1896
Ammopolia witzenmanni (Standfuss, 1890)
Amorpha fruticosa Linné
Amphipoea lucens (Freyer, 1845)
Amphipyra (Amphipyra) berbera (Rungs, 1949)
Amphipyra (Amphipyra) effusa effusa (Boisduval, 1829)
Amphipyra (Amphipyra) perflua (Fabricius, 1787)
Amphipyra (Amphipyra) pyramidea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Amphipyra (Amphipyra) pyramidea pyramidea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Amphipyra (Amphipyra) schrenkii Ménétriés, 1859
Amphipyra (Amphipyra) tragopoginis tragopoginis (Clerck, 1759)
Anacampsis populella (Clerck, 1759)
Anacamptis pyramidalis Linné
Anacridium aegyptium (Linné, 1764)
Anagallis arvensis Linné
Analetia (Anapoma) riparia (Rambur, 1829)
Anaplectoides prasina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Anaproutia comitella (Bruand, 1853)
Anaproutia raiblensis (Mann, 1870)
Anarta (Calocestra) dianthi dianthi (Tauscher, 1809)
Anarta (Calocestra) dianthi lukhtanovorum Hacker, 1998
Anarta (Calocestra) imperspicua imperspicua Hacker, 1998
Anarta (Calocestra) militzae (Kozhanchikov, 1947)
Anarta (Calocestra) sodae sodae (Boisduval, 1829)
Anarta (Calocestra) trifolii (Hufnagel, 1766)
Anas acuta Linné, 1758
Anas clypeata Linné, 1758
Anas crecca Linné, 1758
Anas penelope Linné, 1758
Anas strepera Linné, 1758
Anatis ocellata (L., 1758)
Anchinia cristalis (Scopoli, 1763)
Anchusa officinalis Linné
Ancylis achatana ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Ancylis apicella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Ancylis badiana ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Ancylis comptana (Frölich, 1828)
Ancylis geminana (Donovan, 1806)
Ancylis mitterbacheriana ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Ancylis myrtillana (Treitschke, 1830)
Ancylis uncella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Ancylis unguicella (Linné, 1758)
Andricus quercuscalicis (Burgsdorff, 1783)
Andromeda polifolia Linné
Anemone baldensis Linné
Anemone nemorosa Linné
Anemone ranunculoides Linné
Anemone trifolia Linné
Angelica sylvestris sylvestris Linné
Angerona prunaria (Linné, 1758)
Anguis fragilis
Anisodactylus binotatus (Fabricius, 1787)
Anser albifrons (Scopoli, 1769)
Anser anser (Linné, 1758)
Antennaria carpatica (Wahlenberg)
Antha grata (Butler, 1881)
Anthocharis belia (Linné, 1767)
Anthocharis belia androgyne Leech, 1886
Anthocharis belia belia (Linné, 1767)
Anthocharis cardamines (Linné, 1758)
Anthocharis cardamines cardamines (Linné, 1758)
Anthocharis cardamines prognessa
Anthocharis carolinae Back, 2005
Anthocharis damone (Boisduval, 1836)
Anthocharis damone eunomia (Freyer, [1851])
Anthocharis euphenoides Staudinger, 1869
Anthocharis gruneri Herrich-Schäffer, 1851
Anthocharis scolymus mandschurica Bollow, 1930
Anthophila abhasica Danilevsky, 1969
Anthophila fabriciana (Linné, 1767)
Anthus pratensis (Linné, 1758)
Anthus spinoletta (Linné, 1758)
Anthus trivialis (Linné, 1758)
Antichloris viridis (Druce, 1884)
Antigius attilia (Bremer, 1861)
Antispila metallella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Antispila petryi Martini, [1899]
Antispila treitschkiella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1843)
Antitype chi chi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anumeta cestis cestis (Ménétriés, 1847)
Anumeta dentistrigata dentistrigata (Staudinger, 1877)
Apamea (Apamea) crenata (Hufnagel, 1766)
Apamea (Apamea) epomidion (Haworth, 1809)
Apamea (Apamea) exstincta exstincta (Staudinger, 1892)
Apamea (Apamea) lithoxylaea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Apamea (Apamea) maillardi maillardi (Geyer, [1834])
Apamea (Apamea) monoglypha monoglypha (Hufnagel, 1766)
Apamea (Apamea) scolopacina (Esper, [1788])
Apamea (Apamea) sublustris (Esper, [1788])
Apamea (Apamea) zeta pernix (Geyer, [1828-1832])
Apatura ilia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Apatura ilia barcina Verity, 1927
Apatura ilia carueli Le Moult, 1947
Apatura ilia ilia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Apatura ilia praeclara (Bollow, 1930)
Apatura ilia sheljuzkoi Turati, 1914
Apatura ilia ussuriensis (Kurenzov, 1937)
Apatura iris (Linné, 1758)
Apatura metis (Freyer, 1829)
Apeira syringaria (Linné, 1758)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Linné, 1758)
Aphelia ochreana ochreana (Hübner, [1799])
Aphomia sociella (Linné, 1758)
Aplocera praeformata (Hübner, [1826])
Apocheima pilosarium ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Apocolotois almatensis Djakonov, 1952
Apoda limacodes (Hufnagel, 1766)
Apodemus sylvaticus (Linné, 1758)
Apopestes spectrum spectrum (Esper, [1787])
Aporia crataegi (Linné, 1758)
Aporia crataegi crataegi (Linné, 1758)
Aporophyla (Aporophyla) australis (Boisduval, 1829)
Aporophyla (Phylapora) canescens (Duponchel, 1826)
Aporophyla (Phylapora) nigra nigra (Haworth, 1809)
Apotomis capreana (Hübner, [1817])
Appias libythea olferna Swinhoe
Apterogenum ypsillon ypsillon ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Apterona helicinella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1845)
Apterona helicoidella (Vallot, 1827)
Apus apus (Linné, 1758)
Apyrrothrix araxes (Hewitson, 1867)
Aquila chrysaetos (Linné, 1758)
Aquilegia atrata Koch
Arabis hirsuta (Linné)
Araneus diadematus Clerck, 1757
Araneus quadratus Clerck, 1757
Araschnia burejana Bremer, 1861
Araschnia levana (Linné, 1758)
Arbutus unedo Linné
Archaeolepis Whalley, 1985
Archaeolepis mane Whalley, 1985
Archanara neurica neurica (Hübner, [1808])
Archips podana (Scopoli, 1763)
Archips rosana (Linné, 1758)
Archips xylosteana (Linné, 1758)
Archon Hübner, [1822]
Archon apollinaris (Staudinger, [1892])
Archon apollinus (Herbst, 1798)
Archon apollinus bellargus Staudinger
Archon bostanchii (De Freina & Naderi, 2003)
Arctia caja caja (Linné, 1758)
Arctia caja sajana Bang-Haas, 1927
Arctia festiva (Hufnagel, 1766)
Arctia flavia (Fuessly, 1779)
Arctia villica transuralica Dubatolov, 2007
Arctium minus Bernhardi
Ardea alba Linné, 1758
Ardea cinerea Linné, 1758
Ardea purpurea Linné, 1766
Arenaria ciliata (bot.) Linné
Arenaria interpres (zool.)
Arethusana arethusa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Arethusana arethusa aksouali Wyatt, 1952
Arethusana arethusa arethusa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Arethusana arethusa dentata (Staudinger, 1871)
Argiope bruennichi bruennichi (Scopoli, 1772)
Argynnis anadyomene Felder & Felder, 1862
Argynnis pandora ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Argynnis paphia angustia Churkin & Pletnev, 2012
Argynnis paphia neopaphia Fruhstorfer, 1907
Argynnis paphia paphia (Linné, 1758)
Argynnis paphia tsushimana Fruhstorfer, 1906
Argynnis sagana (Doubleday, 1847)
Argyresthia albistria (Haworth, 1828)
Argyresthia amiantella (Zeller, 1847)
Argyresthia bonnetella (Linné, 1758)
Argyresthia brockeella (Hübner, [1813])
Argyresthia conjugella Zeller, 1839
Argyresthia curvella (Linné, 1761)
Argyresthia dilectella Zeller, 1847
Argyresthia fundella (Fischer v. Röslerstamm, 1835
Argyresthia glabratella (Zeller, 1847)
Argyresthia goedartella (Linné, 1758)
Argyresthia illuminatella Zeller, 1839
Argyresthia pruniella (Clerck, 1759)
Argyresthia retinella Zeller, 1839
Argyresthia semifusca (Haworth, 1828)
Argyresthia semitestacella (Curtis, 1833)
Argyresthia spinosella Stainton, 1849
Argyresthia thuiella Packard, 1871
Argyreus hyperbius (Linné, 1763)
Argyronome laodice (Pallas, 1771)
Argyronome ruslana (Motschulsky, 1866)
Argyroploce noricana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)
Arhopala ganesha loomsi Pryer
Arhopala japonica (Murray, 1875)
Arhopala pseudocentaurus pseudocentaurus Doubleday, 1847
Arichanna melanaria (Linné, 1758)
Aricia agestis agestis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Aricia artaxerxes (Fabricius, 1793)
Aricia artaxerxes allous (Geyer, 1836)
Aricia artaxerxes montensis Verity, 1928
Aricia bassoni Larsen, 1974
Aricia cramera Eschscholtz, 1821
Aricia crassipuncta (Christoph, 1893)
Aricia isaurica (Staudinger, 1870)
Aristolochia clematitis Linné
Armillaria obscura
Armillaria ostoyae Romagn.
Arnica montana Linné
Aromia moschata (L.inné 1758)
Artemisia vulgaris Linné, 1753
Arum alpinum Schott & Kotschy
Asaphidion caraboides (Schrank, 1781)
Asarum europaeum caucasicum (Duchartre)
Asio flammeus Pontoppidan, 1763
Asio otus (Linné, 1758)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Zeller, 1839)
Asplenium adulterinum Milde
Asplenium septentrionale (Linné)
Aster alpinus Linné
Aster amellus Linné
Aster bellidiastrum (Linné)
Aster linosyris (Linné)
Aster tripolium pannonicus (Jacquin)
Asteroscopus sphinx (Hufnagel, 1766)
Aterpia anderreggana Guenée, 1845
Aterpia corticana ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Athamanthia sogdiana (Zhdanko, 1990)
Athaumasta expressa (Lederer, 1855)
Athaumasta siderigera Christoph, 1893
Athetis (Proxenus) hospes (Freyer, 1833)
Athrips mouffetella (Linné, 1758)
Athyrium filix-femina (Linné)
Atolmis rubricollis (Linné, 1758)
Atropoetes pryeri Murray
Atypus piceus (Sulzer, 1776)
Auchmis (Auchmis) detersa detersa (Esper, [1787])
Auliepterix Kozlov, 1989
Auliepterix minima Kozlov, 1989
Auliepterix mirabilis Kozlov, 1989
Austromartyria Gibbs, 2010
Austromartyria porphyrodes (Turner, 1932)
Autographa aemula elongata (Alberti, 1969)
Autographa bractea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Autographa gamma (Linnaeus, 1758)
Autographa macrogamma (Eversmann, 1842)
Autographa mandarina (Freyer, 1846)
Autographa pulchrina (Haworth, 1802)
Autophila (Autophila) dilucida (Hübner, [1808])
Axylia putris (Linnaeus, 1761)
Aythya ferina (Linné, 1758)
Aythya fuligula (Linné, 1758)
Aythya nyroca (Güldenstädt, 1770)
Bacotia claustrella (Bruand, 1845)
Badister bullatus (Schrank, 1798)
Badister peltatus (Panzer, 1797)
Badister sodalis (Duftschmid, 1812)
Badister unipustulatus Boneli, 1813
Baltimartyria proavittella (Rebel, 1936)
Barbarea vulgaris arcuata (Opiz)
Barbitistes ocskayi Charpentier, 1850
Barbitistes serricauda F. 1798
Baronia brevicornis Salvin, 1893
Barsine striata (Bremer & Grey, 1853)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Haworth, 1828)
Bedellia somnulentella (Zeller, 1847)
Belenois aurota (Fabricius, 1793)
Bellis annua Linné
Bellis perennis Linné
Bembecia albanensis (Rebel, 1918)
Bembecia ichneumoniformis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Bembidion articulatum (Panzer, 1796)
Bembidion biguttatum (Fabricius, 1779)
Bembidion bipunctatum (Linné, 1761)
Bembidion bruxellense WESM., 1835
Bembidion conforme (Dejean, 1831)
Bembidion dentellum (Thunberg, 1787)
Bembidion femoratum Sturm, 1825
Bembidion lampros (Herbst, 1784)
Bembidion litorale (Olivier, 1790)
Bembidion lunatum (Duftschmid, 1812)
Bembidion octomaculatum (Goeze, 1777)
Bembidion punctulatum Drapiez, 1821
Bembidion quadrimaculatum (Linné, 1761)
Bembidion semipunctatum (Donovan, 1806)
Bembidion tetracolum Say, 1823
Bembidion tibiale (Duftschmid, 1812)
Berberia abdelkader (Pierret, 1837)
Berberia lambessanus (Staudinger, 1901)
Berberis vulgaris Linné
Betula pendula Roth
Bhutanitis lidderdalii Atkinson, 1873
Bhutanitis thaidina Blanch
Bhutanitis thaidina yulongensis Chou, 1992
Bidessus unistriatus (Schrank, 1781)
Biorhiza pallida (Olivier)
Bisigna procerella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Biston strataria (Hufnagel, 1767)
Blechnum spicant (Linné)
Boeberia parmenio (Böber, 1809)
Boloria alaskensis (W. Holland, 1900)
Boloria altaica (Grum-Grshimailo, 1893)
Boloria aquilonaris aquilonaris (Stichel, 1908)
Boloria caucasica (Lederer, 1852)
Boloria graeca (Staudinger, 1870)
Boloria napaea (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)
Boloria napaea napaea (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)
Boloria pales ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Boloria pales pales ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Boloria pales pyrenesmiscens Verity, 1932
Boloria purpurea Churkin, 1999
Boloria sipora (Moore, [1875])
Boloria sipora generator (Staudinger, 1886)
Boloria sipora hunzaica Tytler, 1940
Bombus armeniacus Radoszkowski, 1877
Bombus sicheli Radoszkowski, 1859
Bombycilla garrulus (Linné, 1758)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Haworth, 1828)
Borkhausenia minutella (Linné, 1758)
Botaurus stellaris (Linné, 1758)
Brachmia dimidiella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Brachodes appendiculata (Esper, 1783)
Brachylomia viminalis (Fabricius, 1776)
Bradycellus harpalinus (Serville, 1821)
Brahmaea tancrei Austaut, 1896
Branta canadensis (Linné, 1758)
Branta leucopsis (Bechstein, 1803)
Brenthis daphne daphne ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Brenthis daphne fumida Butler, 1882
Brenthis daphne iwatensis Okano, 1951
Brenthis hecate hecate ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Brenthis hecate transcaucasica Wnukowsky, 1929
Brenthis hecate warreni Kudrna 1974
Brenthis ino ino (Rottemburg, 1775)
Brenthis ino tigroides (Fruhstorfer, 1907)
Brenthis mofidii Wyatt, 1969
Brintesia circe circe (Fabricius, 1775)
Brithys crini (Fabricius, 1775)
Broscus cephalotes (Linné, 1758)
Bubo bubo (Linné, 1758)
Bubulcus ibis (Linné, 1758)
Bucculatrix alaternella Constant, 1889
Bucculatrix bechsteinella (Bechstein & Scharfenberg, 1805)
Bucculatrix chrysanthemella Rebel, 1896
Bucculatrix cidarella (Zeller, 1839)
Bucculatrix cristatella (Zeller, 1839)
Bucculatrix demaryella (Duponchel, 1840)
Bucculatrix frangutella (Goeze, 1783)
Bucculatrix nigricomella (Zeller, 1839)
Bucculatrix noltei Petry, 1912
Bucculatrix ratisbonensis Stainton, 1861
Bucculatrix thoracella (Thunberg, 1794)
Bucculatrix ulmella Zeller, 1848
Bucephala clangula (Linné, 1758)
Bufo bufo
Bufo viridis
Buphthalmum salicifolium Linné
Buteo buteo (Linné, 1758)
Buteo lagopus (Pontoppidan, 1763)
Byasa alcinous (Klug, 1836)
Byasa confusus (Rothschild, 1895)
Byasa dasarada ravana (Moore, 1857)
Byasa impediens (Seitz, 1907)
Byasa lama (Oberthür, 1876)
Byasa mencius (Felder & Felder, 1862)
Byasa nevilli (Wood-Mason, 1882)
Byasa plutonius (Oberthür, 1876)
Byrsocrypta caerulescens (Passerini)
Byrsocrypta ulmi (Linné)
Cacyreus marshalli Butler, 1898
Calamobius filum (Rossi, 1790)
Calathus erratus (Sahlberg, 1827)
Calathus melanocephalus (Linné, 1758)
Calidris alpina (Linné, 1758)
Calidris ferruginea (Pontoppidan, 1763)
Calidris temminckii (Leisler, 1812)
Callambulyx tatarinovii (Bremer & Grey, 1853)
Callidium violaceum (Linné, 1758)
Calliergis ramosa ramosa (Esper, [1786])
Callimorpha dominula dominula (Linné, 1758)
Callimus angulatus (Schrank, 1789)
Calliptamus italicus L.1758
Callisto coffeella (Zetterstedt, [1839])
Callisto denticulella (Thunberg, 1794)
Calliteara kaszabi (Daniel, 1969)
Calliteara pudibunda (Linné, 1758)
Callizygaena glaucon Semper, 1896
Callophrys chalybeitincta Sovynski, 1905
Callophrys ferrea (Butler, 1866)
Callophrys paulae Pfeiffer, 1932
Callophrys rubi rubi (Linné, 1758)
Calophasia lunula lunula (Hufnagel, 1766)
Calopteryx virgo (Linné, 1758)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Scopoli, 1763)
Caloptilia betulicola Hering, 1928
Caloptilia cuculipennella (Hübner, 1796)
Caloptilia elongella (Linné, 1761)
Caloptilia falconipennella (Hübner, [1813])
Caloptilia fidella (Reutti, 1853)
Caloptilia fribergensis (Fritzsche, 1871)
Caloptilia hemidactylella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Caloptilia roscipennella (Hübner, 1796)
Caloptilia rufipennella (Hübner, 1796)
Caloptilia stigmatella (Fabricius, 1781)
Calosoma inquisitor (Linné, 1758)
Calosoma sycophanta (Linné, 1758)
Calospilos sylvatus (Scopoli, 1763)
Calotes versicolor (Daudin, 1802)
Caltha palustris Linné
Calvia decemguttata (L., 1767)
Calvia quatuordecimguttata (L., 1758)
Calybites phasianipennella (Hübner, [1813])
Calyptra lata (Butler, 1881)
Cameraria ohridella Deschka & Dimic, 1986
Campaea margaritata (Linné, 1767)
Campanula rotundifolia Linné
Campanula trachelium Linné
Camptogramma bilineata (Linné, 1758)
Canephora unicolor (Hufnagel, 1766)
Canis aureus Linné, 1758
Canis lupus lupus Linné, 1758
Capreolus capreolus (Linné, 1758)
Carabus alpestris Sturm, 1815
Carabus arvensis Herbst, 1784
Carabus auronitens Fabricis, 1792
Carabus cancellatus Illiger, 1798
Carabus carinthiacus Sturm, 1815
Carabus concolor Fabricius, 1792
Carabus convexus Fabricius, 1775
Carabus coriaceus Linné, 1758
Carabus depressus Bonelli, 1811
Carabus fabricii Panzer, 1796
Carabus glabratus Paykull, 1790
Carabus granulatus Linné, 1758
Carabus hortensis Linné, 1758
Carabus intricatus Linné, 1761
Carabus irregularis Fabricius, 1792
Carabus linnei Panzer, 1810
Carabus nemoralis Müller, 1764
Carabus problematicus Herbst, 1786
Carabus scheidleri Panzer, 1799
Carabus silvestris Panzer, 1796
Carabus ullrichi Germar, 1824
Carabus variolosus Fabricius, 1787
Carabus violaceus Linné, 1758
Caradrina (Eremodrina) gilva gilva (Donzel, 1837)
Caradrina (Paradrina) clavipalpis clavipalpis (Scopoli, 1763)
Caradrina (Paradrina) noctivaga (Bellier, 1863)
Caradrina (Paradrina) noctivaga noctivaga (Bellier, 1863)
Caradrina (Paradrina) selini (Boisduval, 1840)
Caradrina (Paradrina) selini selini (Boisduval, 1840)
Caradrina (Platyperigea) aspersa (Rambur, 1834)
Caradrina (Platyperigea) proxima proxima (Rambur, 1839)
Carcina quercana (Fabricius, 1775)
Cardamine amara amara Linné
Cardamine hirsuta Linné
Cardamine pratensis pratensis Linné
Cardamine trifolia Linné
Carex (Carex) flacca Schreber
Carpinus betulus Linné
Carpinus orientalis Miller
Carsia sororiata (Hübner, [1813])
Carterocephalus palaemon (Pallas, 1771)
Carterocephalus silvicolus (Meigen, 1829)
Castalius rosimon (Fabricius, 1775)
Castor fiber Linné, 1758
Cataclysta lemnata (Linné, 1758)
Catephia alchymista ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Catocala adultera Ménétriés, 1856
Catocala agitatrix Graeser, 1889
Catocala bella Butler, 1877
Catocala conjuncta (Esper, [1787])
Catocala conversa (Esper, [1787])
Catocala deuteronympha deuteronympha Staudinger, 1861
Catocala deuteronympha omphale Butler, 1881
Catocala dilecta (Hübner, [1808])
Catocala dissimilis dissimilis Bremer, 1861
Catocala dula Bremer, 1861
Catocala electa electa (Vieweg, 1790)
Catocala elocata elocata (Esper, [1787])
Catocala fraxini fraxini (Linnaeus, 1758)
Catocala neonympha neonympha (Esper, [1805])
Catocala nupta nupta (Linnaeus, 1767)
Catocala nymphaea nymphaea (Esper, [1787])
Catocala nymphagoga (Esper, [1787])
Catocala nymphagoga nymphagoga (Esper, [1787])
Catocala pacta deserta Kozhanchikov, 1925
Catocala sponsa sponsa (Linnaeus, 1767)
Catocala streckeri Staudinger, 1888
Catopsilia florella (Fabricius, 1775)
Catopsilia florella florella (Fabricius, 1775)
Catopsilia pomona (Fabricius, 1775)
Catopsilia pyranthe (Linné, 1758)
Catopsilia pyranthe pyranthe (Linné, 1758)
Catopsilia scylla (Linné, 1763)
Catopta thrips (Hübner, [1818])
Catoptria combinella ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Catoptria margaritella ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Catoptria myella myella (Hübner, 1796)
Catoptria petrificella (Hübner, 1796)
Catoptria verella (Zincken, 1817)
Cauchas Zeller, 1839
Cauchas albiantennella (Burmann, 1943)
Cauchas anatolica (Rebel, 1902)
Cauchas breviantennella Nielsen & Johansson, 1980
Cauchas canalella (Eversmann, 1844)
Cauchas conformella Zeller, 1839
Cauchas fibulella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Cauchas florella (Staudinger, 1871)
Cauchas leucocerella (Scopoli, 1763)
Cauchas rufifrontella (Treitschke, 1833)
Cauchas rufimitrella (Scopoli, 1763)
Cauchas tridesma (Meyrick, 1912)
Cedestis gysseleniella Zeller, 1839
Celastrina argiolus (Linné, 1758)
Celastrina ladonides (De L´Orza, 1869)
Celypha aurofasciana (Haworth, 1811)
Celypha capreolana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
Celypha flavipalpana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
Celypha lacunana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Celypha rivulana (Scopoli, 1763)
Celypha rurestrana (Duponchel, 1843)
Celypha striana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Centaurea jacea jacea Linné
Centaurea scabiosa alpestris (Hegetschweiler)
Centaurea scabiosa scabiosa Linné
Cephalanthera longifolia (Linné)
Cephalanthera rubra (Linné)
Cephimallota angusticolella (Zeller, 1839)
Cephimallota crassiflavella Bruand, [1851]
Cerambyx cerdo cerdo (Linné, 1758)
Cerambyx scopolii (Fuessly, 1775)
Ceramica pisi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cerastis (Cerastis) faceta (Treitschke, 1835)
Cercopis sanguinolenta (Scopoli)
Cerura iberica (Templado & Ortiz, 1966)
Cerura przewalskyi (Alphéraky, 1882)
Cervus elaphus Linné, 1758
Cethosia cyane euanthes Fruhstorfer
Cetraria nivalis (L.) Ach.
Chalara fraxinea Kowalski, 2006
Chamaecytisus hirsutus (Linné)
Chamaesphecia empiformis (Esper, 1783)
Chamaesphecia hungarica (Tomála, 1901)
Chamaesphecia odyneriformis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1846)
Chamaesphecia osmiaeformis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1848)
Charadrius dubius Scopoli, 1786
Charadrius hiaticula Linné, 1758
Charanyca (Charanyca) trigrammica trigrammica (Hufnagel, 1766)
Charanyca (Rusina) ferruginea (Esper, [1787])
Charaxes jasius jasius (Linné, 1766)
Charcharodus alceae (Esper, [1780])
Charcharodus boeticus stauderi Reverdin, 1913
Charcharodus flocciferus (Zeller, 1847)
Charcharodus lavatherae (Esper, 1783)
Charcharodus orientalis (Reverdin, 1913)
Charissa ambiguata (Duponchel, 1830)
Chazara bischoffi (Herrich-Schäffer, 1846)
Chazara briseis briseis (Linné, 1764)
Chazara briseis ianthe (Pallas, 1771)
Chazara briseis major (Oberthür, 1876)
Chazara briseis meridionalis (Staudinger, 1886)
Chazara eitschbergeri Lukhtanov, 1999
Chazara enervata Staudinger, 1881
Chazara heydenreichi (Lederer, 1853)
Chazara heydenreichi hegesander Fruhstorfer, 1910
Chazara heydenreichi kullmanni Wyatt & Omoto, 1966
Chazara heydenreichi nanna Rühl, 1895
Chazara heydenreichi shandura (Marshall, 1882)
Chazara kaufmanni (Erschoff, 1874)
Chazara kaufmanni obscurior (Staudinger, 1887)
Chazara persephone (Hübner, [1805])
Chazara persephone transiens (Zerny, 1932)
Chazara rangontavica Shchetkin, 1981
Chelis caecilia (Kindermann, 1853)
Chelis maculosa (Gerning, 1780)
Chersotis cuprea cuprea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Chilades pandava (Horsfield)
Chilasa (Chilasa) clytia clytia (Linné, 1758)
Chilodes repeteki Ronkay, Varga & Hreblay, 1998
Chionodes electella (Zeller, 1839)
Chlaenius nigricornis (Fabricius, 1787)
Chlaenius vestitus (Paykull, 1790)
Chlidonias hybrida (Pallas, 1811)
Chlidonias leucopterus (Temminck, 1815)
Chlidonias niger (Linné, 1758)
Chloantha hyperici ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Chloroclysta citrata (Linné, 1761)
Chlorohydra viridissima
Chlorophorus trifasciatus (Fabricius, 1781)
Chlorophorus varius (Müller, 1766)
Chorthippus (Glyptobothrus) mollis Charpentier 1825
Chrysochraon (Chrysochraon) dispar Germar 1831-1835
Chrysochraon (Euthystira) brachyptera Ocskay 1826
Chrysocrambus craterellus (Scopoli, 1763)
Chrysocrambus craterellus abruzzellus Bleszynski, 1958
Chrysocrambus sardiniellus (Turati, 1911)
Chrysodeixis (Chrysodeixis) chalcites (Esper, [1789])
Chrysoesthia drurella (Fabricius, 1775)
Chrysomyxa ledi var. rhododendri (DC.) Savile (1955)
Chrysoperla carnea (Stephens, 1836)
Chrysops caecutiens (Linné, 1758)
Chrysorithrum flavomaculata (Bremer, 1861)
Chrysozephyrus brillantinus (Staudinger, 1887)
Chrysozephyrus smaragdinus Shirôzu et Yamamoto, 1956
Cicindela campestris Linné, 1758
Cicindela hybrida Linné, 1758
Cicindela sylvicola Dejean in Latreille & Dejean, 1822
Ciconia ciconia (Linné, 1758)
Ciconia nigra (Linné, 1758)
Cidaria fulvata fulvata (Forster, 1771)
Cigaritis epargyros (Eversmann, 1854)
Cigaritis monticola Riley, 1925
Cigaritis myrmecophila Dumont, 1922
Cigaritis zohra cryptozohra in litt.
Cigaritis zohra querci
Cinclus cinclus
Circaea lutetiana lutetiana Linné
Circus aeruginosus (Linné, 1758)
Circus cyaneus (Linné, 1766)
Circus pygargus (Linné, 1758)
Cirrhia gilvago gilvago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Cirrhia icteritia (Hufnagel, 1766)
Cirsium vulgare (Savi)
Cladonia pyxidata (L.) Hoffm.
Clavaria fragilis (Holmsk., 1790): Fr.
Clematis alpina (Linné)
Clematis vitalba Linné
Clepsis consimilana (Hübner, [1817])
Clepsis dumicolana Zeller, 1847
Clepsis pallidana (Fabricius, 1776)
Clethrionomys glareolus (Schreber, 1780)
Clivina collaris (Herbst, 1784)
Clivina fossor (Linné, 1758)
Clossiana angarensis (Erschoff, 1870)
Clossiana angarensis angarensis (Erschoff, 1870)
Clossiana chariclea (Schneider, 1794)
Clossiana dia (Linné, 1767)
Clossiana erda (Christoph, 1893)
Clossiana erubescens (Staudinger, 1901)
Clossiana erubescens erubescens (Staudinger, 1901)
Clossiana erubescens eximia Churkin, 2002
Clossiana euphrosyne euphrosyne (Linné, 1758)
Clossiana euphrosyne fingal Herbst, 1800
Clossiana euphrosyne rusalka (Fruhstorfer, 1909)
Clossiana freija (Thunberg, 1791)
Clossiana freija freija (Thunberg, 1791)
Clossiana freija jakutensis Wnukowsky, 1927
Clossiana frigga (Thunberg, 1791)
Clossiana frigga alpestris (Elwes, 1899)
Clossiana frigga annae (Sushkin, 1906)
Clossiana frigga frigga (Thunberg, 1791)
Clossiana hegemone (Staudinger, 1881)
Clossiana improba (Butler, 1877)
Clossiana matveevi Gorbunov et Korshunov, 1995
Clossiana oscarus (Eversmann, 1844)
Clossiana oscarus australis (Graeser, 1888)
Clossiana perryi (Butler, 1882)
Clossiana polaris (Boisduval, 1828)
Clossiana selene ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Clossiana selenis (Eversmann, 1837)
Clossiana selenis sibirica (Erschoff, 1870)
Clossiana thore (Hübner, [1806])
Clossiana thore borealis (Staudinger, 1861)
Clossiana thore hyperusia (Fruhstorfer, 1907)
Clossiana thore jezoensis Matsumura, 1919
Clossiana thore thore (Hübner, [1806])
Clossiana thore transuralensis Sheljuzhko, 1931
Clossiana titania (Esper, 1793)
Clossiana titania cypris (Meigen, 1828)
Clossiana tritonia (Boeber, 1812)
Clossiana tritonia amphilochus Ménétriés, 1859
Clossiana tritonia tschukotkensis Wyatt, 1961
Clytie (Clytie) gracilis gracilis (Bang-Haas, 1907)
Clytie (Clytie) illunaris (Hübner, [1813])
Clytus arietis (Linné, 1758)
Clytus rhamni Germar, 1817
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Cnephasia alticolana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
Cnephasia asseclana ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Cnephasia incertana (Treitschke, 1835)
Cnephasia stephensiana (Doubleday, 1849)
Coccinella septempunctata L., 1758
Coccyx posticana (Zetterstedt, [1839])
Cochylidia heydeniana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
Cochylidia rupicola (Curtis, 1834)
Cochylis dubitana (Hübner, [1799])
Cochylis molliculana Zeller, 1847
Cochylis nana (Haworth, 1811)
Cochylis pallidana Zeller, 1847
Coelambus impressopunctatus (SCHALL., 1783)
Coeliades aeschylus (Plötz, 1884)
Coeliades anchises (Gerstaecker, 1871)
Coeliades anchises anchises (Gerstaecker, 1871)
Coeliades anchises jucunda (Butler, 1881)
Coeliades bixana Evans, 1940
Coeliades bocagii (Sharpe, 1893)
Coeliades chalybe (Westwood, 1852)
Coeliades chalybe chalybe (Westwood, 1852)
Coeliades chalybe immaculata Carpenter, 1935
Coeliades ernesti (Grandidier, 1867)
Coeliades fervida (Butler, 1880)
Coeliades fidia Evans, 1937
Coeliades forestan (Stoll, 1782)
Coeliades forestan arbogastes (Guenée, 1863)
Coeliades forestan forestan (Stoll, 1782)
Coeliades hanno (Plötz, 1879)
Coeliades keithloa (Wallengren, 1857)
Coeliades pisistratus (Fabricius,1793)
Coeloglossum viride (Linné)
Coenonympha amaryllis (Stoll, 1782)
Coenonympha amaryllis rinda Ménétriés, 1859
Coenonympha arcania caucasica Jachontov, 1914
Coenonympha corinna corinna (Hübner, [1804])
Coenonympha dorus dorus (Esper, 1782)
Coenonympha dorus fettigii Oberthür, 1874
Coenonympha gardetta (de Prunner, 1798)
Coenonympha glycerion glycerion (Borkhausen, 1788)
Coenonympha glycerion iphioides Staudinger, 1870
Coenonympha hero (Linné, 1761)
Coenonympha hero hero (Linné, 1761)
Coenonympha hero latifasciata Matsumura, 1925
Coenonympha leander (Esper, 1784)
Coenonympha leander obscura Rühl, 1894
Coenonympha lyllus (Esper, 1806)
Coenonympha mahometana Alphéraky, 1881
Coenonympha myops (Staudinger, 1881)
Coenonympha nolckeni Erschoff, 1874
Coenonympha oedippus (Fabricius, 1787)
Coenonympha pamphilus pamphilus (Linné, 1758)
Coenonympha saadi (Kollar, 1849)
Coenonympha sunbecca (Eversmann, 1843)
Coenonympha symphyta Lederer, 1870
Coenonympha thyrsis Freyer, 1845
Coenonympha vaucheri annoceuri Wyatt, 1952
Coenonympha vaucheri vaucheri Blachier, 1905
Coenophila subrosea subrosea (Stephens, 1829)
Coleophora alticolella Zeller, 1849
Coleophora colutella (Fabricius, 1794)
Coleophora laricella (Hübner, [1817])
Coleophora lutipennella (Zeller, 1838)
Colias alfacariensis Berger, 1948
Colias alpherakyi Staudinger, 1882
Colias alpherakyi roschana Grum-Grshimailo, 1893
Colias aurora (Esper, 1784)
Colias aurora aurora (Esper, 1784)
Colias aurorina Herrich-Schäffer, 1850
Colias aurorina aurorina Herrich-Schäffer, 1850
Colias aurorina heldreichi Staudinger, 1862
Colias berylla Fawcett, 1904
Colias chlorocoma Christoph, 1888
Colias christophi Grum-Grshimailo, 1885
Colias chrysoptera Grum-Grshimailo, 1888
Colias chrysotheme (Esper, 1781)
Colias cocandica Erschoff, 1874
Colias crocea (Geoffrey in Fourcroy, 1785)
Colias draconis Grum-Grshimailo, 1891
Colias eogene Felder, 1865
Colias erate (Esper, 1805)
Colias erate erate (Esper, 1805)
Colias erate poliographus Motschulsky, 1860
Colias hecla sulitelma Aurivilius, 1890
Colias hyale (Linné, 1758)
Colias hyale grieshuberi Korb, 2004
Colias hyale hyale (Linné, 1758)
Colias hyperborea Grum-Grshimailo, 1899
Colias hyperborea hyperborea Grum-Grshimailo, 1899
Colias marcopolo Grum-Grshimailo, 1888
Colias myrmidone (Esper, 1781)
Colias myrmidone ermac
Colias nina Fawcett, 1904
Colias palaeno (Linné, 1761)
Colias palaeno europome (Esper, 1779)
Colias palaeno lapponica (Staudinger, 1871)
Colias palaeno palaeno (Linné, 1761)
Colias phicomone (Esper, 1780)
Colias tamerlana Staudinger, 1897
Colias tamerlana mongola Alphéraky, 1897
Colias thisoa thisoa Ménétriés, 1832
Colias tyche Böber, 1812
Colias tyche herzi Staudinger, 1901
Colias tyche relicta Kurentzov, 1970
Colias tyche tyche Böber, 1812
Colias wiskotti Staudinger, 1882
Colobochyla salicalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Colocasia coryli coryli (Linnaeus, 1758)
Colocleora proximaria (Walker, 1860)
Colostygia turbata altaicata Djakonov, 1926
Colotis danae (Fabricius, 1775)
Colotis evagore nouna Lucas, 1849
Colotis fausta (Olivier, 1804)
Colotis phisadia Godart, 1819
Columba livia Gmelin, 1789
Columba oenas Linné, 1758
Columba palumbus Linné, 1758
Conisania arida arida (Lederer, 1855)
Conistra (Conistra) ligula (Esper, [1791])
Conistra (Conistra) rubiginosa (Scopoli, 1763)
Conistra (Conistra) vaccinii (Linnaeus, 1761)
Conistra (Dasycampa) rubiginea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Conocephalus discolor (Thunberg, 1815)
Convallaria majalis Linné
Coprinus atramentarius (Bull.: Fr.) Fr.
Coprinus comatus (Müll.: Fr.) Pers.
Coptotriche angusticollella (Duponchel, 1843)
Coptotriche heinemanni (Wocke, 1871)
Coptotriche marginea (Haworth, 1828)
Corallorhiza trifida Chátelain
Coranarta cordigera cordigera (Thunberg, 1788)
Coreana raphaelis (Oberthür, 1880)
Cornus mas Linné
Cornus sanguinea sanguinea Linné
Corydalis cava (Linné)
Corydalis lutea (Linné)
Corylus avellana Linné
Coscinia slovenica (Daniel, 1939)
Coscinia striata (Linné, 1758)
Cosmia (Calymnia) trapezina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cosmia (Calymnia) trapezina trapezina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cosmia (Nemus) pyralina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Cosmia (Ulmia) affinis affinis (Linnaeus, 1767)
Cosmiotes freyerella (Hübner, [1825])
Cosmopterix parietariae Hering, 1931
Cosmopterix zieglerella (Hübner, [1810])
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Linné, 1758)
Cossus cossus (Linné, 1758)
Cossus orientalis Gaede, 1929
Cossus terebrus ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Cotoneaster integerrimus Medicus
Coturnix coturnix (Linné, 1758)
Crambus lathoniellus (Zincken, 1817)
Crambus pascuellus pascuellus (Linné, 1758)
Crambus perlellus perlellus (Scopoli, 1763)
Crambus pratellus (Linné, 1758)
Crambus sibiricus Alphéraky, 1897
Craneiobia corni (Giraud)
Craniophora ligustri ligustri ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Crassa unitella (Hübner, 1796)
Crataegus monogyna Jacquin
Craterellus cornucopioides (L. : Fr.) Pers.
Croesia bergmanniana (Linné, 1758)
Cryphia (Bryoleuca) orthogramma orthogramma (Boursin, 1954)
Cryphia (Bryoleuca) raptricula raptricula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Cryphia (Bryophila) domestica domestica (Hufnagel, 1766)
Cryphia (Bryopsis) muralis (Forster, 1771)
Cryphia (Bryopsis) muralis par (Hübner, 1809-1813)
Cryphia (Euthales) algae (Fabricius, 1775)
Cryphia (Euthales) ochsi (Boursin, 1940)
Cryphia (Euthales) pallida (Bethune-Baker, 1894)
Cryphioides Berio, 1964
Cryptocala chardinyi (Boisduval, 1829)
Ctenoceratoda khorgossi (Alphéraky, 1882)
Ctenolepisma lineata (Fabricius, 1775)
Cucullia argentea argentea (Hufnagel, 1766)
Cucullia argentina argentina (Fabricius, 1787)
Cucullia asteris ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Cucullia boryphora Fischer de Waldheim, 1840
Cucullia calendulae Treitschke, 1835
Cucullia campanulae (Freyer, 1831)
Cucullia chamomillae chamomillae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Cucullia duplicata duplicata Staudinger, 1882
Cucullia fuchsiana Eversmann, 1842
Cucullia hartigi Ronkay & Ronkay, 1988
Cucullia inderiensis Herrich-Schäffer, [1856]
Cucullia lactucae lactucae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Cucullia lucifuga ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Cucullia mixta (Freyer, 1842)
Cucullia mixta mixta (Freyer, 1842)
Cucullia naruenensis Staudinger, 1879
Cucullia papoka Ronkay & Ronkay, 1986
Cucullia propinqua Eversmann, 1842
Cucullia santolinae santolinae Rambur, 1834
Cucullia splendida (Stoll, 1782)
Cucullia tanaceti ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Cucullia tapsiphaga Treitschke, 1826
Cucullia tristis Boursin, 1934
Cucullia umbratica umbratica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cucullia xeranthemi xeranthemi Boisduval, 1840
Cuculus canorus Linné, 1758
Cupido lorquinii Herrich-Schäffer, 1847
Cupido minimus (Fuessly, 1775)
Cupido minimus minimus (Fuessly, 1775)
Cupido osiris (Meigen, 1829)
Cyaniris bellis (Freyer, 1843)
Cyaniris semiargus semiargus (Rottemburg, 1775)
Cybosia mesomella (Linné, 1758)
Cychrus angustatus Hoppe & Hornschuch, 1825
Cychrus attenuatus (Fabricius, 1792)
Cychrus caraboides (Linné, 1758)
Cyclamen purpurascens Miller
Cydia amplana (Hübner, [1799])
Cydia coniferana (Saxesen, 1840)
Cydia cosmophorana (Treitschke, 1835)
Cydia fagiglandana (Zeller, 1841)
Cydia funebrana (Treitschke, 1835)
Cydia indivisa Dan.
Cydia nigricana (Fabricius, 1794)
Cydia pallifrontana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
Cydia pomonella (Linné, 1758)
Cydia strobilella (Linné, 1758)
Cydia triangulella (Goeze, 1783)
Cylindera Westwod, 1831
Cylindera arenaria (Fuessly, 1775)
Cylindera germanica (Linné, 1758)
Cylindera trisignata (Dejean in Latreille & Dejean, 1822)
Cymatophoropsis trimaculata trimaculata (Bremer, 1861)
Cymbalaria muralis (Linné)
Cypripedium calceolus Linné
Cyrestis thyodamas mabella Fruhstorfer, 1898
Cystopteris fragilis (Linné)
Dactylorhiza incarnata incarnata (Linné)
Dactylorhiza majalis (Reichenbach)
Dactylorhiza sambucina (Linné)
Dahlica klimeschi (Sieder, 1953)
Dahlica lichenella (f.parth.) (Linné, 1761)
Dahlica sauteri (Hättenschwiler, 1977)
Dahlica triquetrella (f.parth.) (Hübner, [1813])
Daimio thetys (Ménétriés, 1857)
Daiopterix Skalski, 1984
Daiopterix olgae Kozlov, 1989
Daiopterix rasnitsyni Skalski, 1984
Danaus chrysippus (Linné, 1758)
Danaus plexippus (Linné, 1758)
Daphne striata Trattinnick
Dasypolia (Dasypolia) templi templi (Thunberg, 1792)
Dasystoma salicella (Hübner, 1796)
Decticus albifrons (Fabricius, 1775)
Deilephila askoldensis (Oberthür, 1879)
Deilephila elpenor (Linné, 1758)
Deilephila elpenor elpenor (Linné, 1758)
Deilephila porcellus (Linné, 1758)
Deilephila porcellus porcellus (Linné, 1758)
Delias hyparete indica Wallace
Delichon urbica (Linné, 1758)
Delphinus delphis (Linné, 1758)
Deltote bankiana (Fabricius, 1775)
Deltote uncula uncula (Clerck, 1759)
Dendrocopos major (Linné, 1758)
Dendrocopos minor (Linné, 1758)
Dendrolimus pini pini (Linné, 1758)
Dendrolimus superans sibiricus Tschetverikov, 1908
Dentaria bulbifera Linné
Dentaria enneaphyllos Linné
Denticucullus pygmina (Haworth, 1809)
Depressaria pastinacella (Duponchel, 1838)
Derobrachus geminatus LeConte, 1853
Derobrachus longicornis (Bates, 1872)
Diachromus germanus (Linné, 1758)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Diachrysia zosimi (Hübner, [1822])
Diacrisia sannio (Linné, 1758)
Diadegma incompletum Horstmann, 1973
Diaea dorsata (Fabricius, 1777)
Diaphora mendica (Clerk, 1759)
Diarsia brunnea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Diarsia mendica mendica (Fabricius, 1775)
Diarsia rubi (Vieweg, 1790)
Dichagyris (Albocosta) musiva sheljuzhkoi (Varga, 1973)
Dichagyris (Albocosta) stentzi stentzi (Lederer, 1853)
Dichagyris (Dichagyris) kaszabi Varga, 1973
Dichagyris (Phleboeis) petersi Christoph, 1887
Dichomeris alacella (Zeller, 1839)
Dichomeris juniperella (Linné, 1761)
Dichrorampha alpigenana Heinemann, 1863
Dichrorampha bugnionana (Duponchel, 1843)
Dichrorampha cacaleana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Linné, 1758)
Dichrorampha simpliciana (Haworth, 1811)
Digitalis grandiflora Miller
Digrammia rippertaria (Duponchel, 1830)
Digrammia tancrearia (Staudinger, 1892)
Dimorphicosmia variegata (Oberthür, 1879)
Dioryctria abietella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Dipchasphecia intermedia Špatenka, 1997
Diplocarpon rosae F.A. Wolf, 1912
Discestra microdon (Guenée, 1852)
Diurnea fagella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Diurnea lipsiella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Dolbina exacta Staudinger, 1892
Dolichovespula saxonica (Fabricius, 1793)
Dolomedes fimbriatus (Clerck, 1758)
Dorcatypus tristis (Linné, 1767)
Doritis clarius HOMONYM Eversmann, 1843
Doritites bosniaskii Rebel, 1898
Drepana (Watsonalla) binaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
Drepanepteryx phalaenoides (Linné, 1758)
Dromius quadrimaculatus (Linné, 1758)
Dryas octopetala (bot.) Linné
Drymonia dodonaea dodonaea ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Drymonia querna querna ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Dryobotodes (Dichonioxa) tenebrosa tenebrosa (Esper, [1789])
Dryobotodes (Dryobotodes) monochroma suberis (Boisduval, 1829)
Dryocopus martius (Linné, 1758)
Dryopteris carthusiana (Villars)
Dryopteris expansa
Dryopteris filix-mas (Linné)
Dryopteris remota (Braun)
Dubianaclia contigua (subfossil)
Dysauxes famula (Freyer, 1836)
Dysauxes punctata punctata (Fabricius, 1781)
Dyschirius globosus (Herbst, 1784)
Dyschirius intermedius Putzeys, 1846
Dyscia fagaria (Thunberg, 1784)
Dyscia malatyana Wehrli, 1934
Dysgonia algira (Linnaeus, 1767)
Dyspessa foeda almeriana de Freina & Witt, 1990
Dyspessa salicicola (Eversmann, 1848)
Dyspessa ulula ulula (Borkhausen, 1790)
Dytiscus latissimus L., 1758
Eana argentana (Clerck, 1759)
Eana osseana (Scopoli, 1763)
Eana penziana (Thunberg & Becklin, 1791)
Earias clorana (Linnaeus, 1761)
Earophila kolomietsi Vasilenko, 2003
Ectobius sylvestris (Poda, 1761)
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) aegilopidella (Klimesch, 1978)
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) agrimoniae (Frey, 1858)
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) albifasciella (Heinemann, 1871)
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) algeriensis van Nieukerken, 1985
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) alnifoliae van Nieukerken, 1985
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) andalusiae van Nieukerken, 1985
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) angulifasciella (Stainton, 1849)
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) arcuatella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) argyropeza (Zeller, 1839)
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) atricollis (Stainton, 1857)
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) hannoverella (Glitz, 1872)
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) heringi (Toll, 1934)
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) intimella (Zeller, 1848)
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) minimella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) occultella (Linné, 1767)
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) rubivora (Wocke, 1860)
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) spinosella (Joannis, 1908)
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) subbimaculella (Haworth, 1828)
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) turbidella (Zeller, 1848)
Ectoedemia (Etainia) louisella (Sircom, 1849)
Ectoedemia (Fomoria) groschkei (Skåla)
Ectoedemia (Fomoria) septembrella (Stainton, 1849)
Ectoedemia (Fomoria) vincamajorella (Hartig, 1964)
Ectoedemia (Fomoria) weaveri (Stainton, 1855)
Ectropis crepuscularia ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Egretta garzetta (Linné, 1766)
Eidophasia messingiella (Fischer v. Röslerstamm, 1842)
Eilema complana (Linné, 1758)
Eilema deplana deplana (Esper, 1787)
Eilema lurideola ([Zincken], 1817)
Eilicrinia subcordiaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1850)
Elachista adscitella Stainton, 1851
Elachista gleichenella (Fabricius, 1781)
Elachistinae sp. (Mallorca)
Elaphe longissima
Elaphrus aureus Müller, 1821
Elaphrus cupreus Duftschmid, 1812
Elaphrus riparius (Linné, 1758)
Electrocrania Kusnezov, 1941
Electrocrania immensipalpa Kusnezov, 1941
Electrocrania michalskii Kurz, 2015
Elophos zellerarius (Freyer, 1836)
Elphinstonia charlonia (Donzel, 1842)
Elymnias hypermnestra (Linné, 1763)
Ematurga atomaria atomaria (Linné, 1758)
Emberiza citrinella
Endothenia ericetana (Humphreys & Westwood, 1854)
Endothenia marginana (Haworth, 1811)
Endothenia ustulana (Haworth, 1811)
Endromis versicolora (Linné, 1758)
Endrosis sarcitrella (Linné, 1758)
Ennomos autumnaria (Werneburg, 1859)
Ennomos quercinaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
Entephria caesiata ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Entephria flavicinctata (Hübner, [1813])
Enteucha Meyrick, 1915
Enteucha acetosae (Stainton, 1854)
Entomophaga grylli (Fresenius, 1856)
Eolepidopterix jurassica Rasnitsyn, 1983
Eosolenobia manni (Zeller, 1852)
Epermenia profugella (Stainton, 1856)
Ephemera danica Müller, 1764
Ephemera vulgata Linné, 1758
Epiblema foenella (Linné, 1758)
Epiblema grandaevana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
Epiblema hepaticana (Treitschke, 1835)
Epiblema scutulana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Epiblema sticticana (Fabricius, 1794)
Epicallima formosella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Epicallima icterinella (Mann, 1867)
Epichnopterix montana Heylaerts, 1900
Epichnopterix plumella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Epimartyria auricrinella Walsingham, 1898
Epimartyria pardella (Walsingham, 1880)
Epimydia dialampra Staudinger, 1892
Epinotia cinereana (Haworth, [1811])
Epinotia cruciana (Linné, 1761)
Epinotia demarniana (Fischer v. Röslerstamm, 1840
Epinotia mercuriana (Frölich, 1828)
Epinotia pusillana (Peyerimhoff, 1863)
Epinotia pygmaeana (Hübner, [1799])
Epinotia ramella (Linné, 1758)
Epinotia rhomboidella auct.
Epinotia signatana (Douglas, 1845)
Epinotia tedella (Clerck, 1759)
Epinotia tenerana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Epinotia thapsiana (Zeller, 1847)
Epipactis atrorubens (Hoffmann)
Epipactis helleborine (Linné)
Epirrhoe alternata (Müller, 1764)
Episema (Episema) tersa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Equisetum arvense Linné
Equisetum fluviatile Linné
Equisetum hyemale Linné
Equisetum palustre Linné
Equisetum sylvaticum Linné
Equisetum telmateia Ehrhart
Erannis marginaria (Fabricius, 1777)
Erastroides albiguttata Druce, 1909
Erastroides fausta (Swinhoe, 1903)
Erebia aethiops (Esper, [1777])
Erebia aethiops melusina Herrich-Schäffer, 1847
Erebia ajanensis arsenjevi Kurentzov, 1950
Erebia alberganus alberganus (de Prunner, 1798)
Erebia approximata Warren, 1930
Erebia arctica Poppius 1906
Erebia arctica flaveonides
Erebia callias altajana Staudinger, 1901
Erebia callias chastilovi Churkin, 2003
Erebia cassioides (Reiner & Hochenwarth, 1793)
Erebia cassioides cassioides (Reiner & Hochenwarth, 1793)
Erebia claudina (Borkhausen, 1789)
Erebia cyclopius (Eversmann, 1844)
Erebia disa (Thunberg, 1791)
Erebia disa disa (Thunberg, 1791)
Erebia disa festiva Warren, 1931
Erebia disa steckeri W. Holland, 1930
Erebia embla (Thunberg, 1791)
Erebia embla dissimulata Warren, 1931
Erebia embla embla (Thunberg, 1791)
Erebia embla succulenta Alphéraky, 1897
Erebia epiphron aetheria (Esper, [1805])
Erebia eriphyle (Freyer, 1836)
Erebia eriphyle eriphyle (Freyer, 1836)
Erebia eriphyle tristis Herrich-Schäffer, 1848
Erebia euryale (Esper, 1805)
Erebia euryale euryale (Esper, 1805)
Erebia euryale euryaloides Tengström, 1869
Erebia euryale ocellaris Staudinger, 1861
Erebia fletcheri Elwes, 1899
Erebia gorge gorge (Hübner, [1804])
Erebia hewitsonii Lederer, 1864
Erebia jeniseiensis Trybom, 1877
Erebia kalmuka Alphéraky, 1881
Erebia kefersteini (Eversmann, 1851)
Erebia kozhantshikovi Sheljuzhko, 1925
Erebia ligea (Linné, 1758)
Erebia ligea kamensis Krulikovsky, 1909
Erebia ligea kamtchadalus
Erebia ligea ligea (Linné, 1758)
Erebia manto manto ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Erebia manto pyrrhula Frey, 1880
Erebia maurisius Lukhtanov & Lukhtanov, 1994
Erebia medusa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Erebia medusa chatiparae Sheljuzhko, 1937
Erebia medusa euphrasia Fruhstorfer, 1917
Erebia medusa kuth
Erebia medusa medusa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Erebia medusa transiens Ruhl, 1895
Erebia melampus (Fuessli, 1775)
Erebia melancholica Herrich-Schäffer, [1846]
Erebia meta melanops
Erebia meta meta Staudinger, 1886
Erebia mopsos Staudinger, 1886
Erebia neriene (Boeber, 1809)
Erebia niphonica Janson, 1877
Erebia nivalis Lorkovic & de Lesse, 1954
Erebia ocnus (Eversmann, 1843)
Erebia oeme (Hübner, [1804)
Erebia oeme oeme (Hübner, [1804])
Erebia oeme spodia Staudinger, 1871
Erebia ottomana ottomana Herrich-Schäffer, 1848
Erebia palarica Chapman, 1905
Erebia pandrose (Borkhausen, 1788)
Erebia pandrose pandrose (Borkhausen, 1788)
Erebia pandrose yernikensis Korshunov, 1995
Erebia pawlowskii Ménétries, 1859
Erebia pharte (Hübner, [1804])
Erebia pharte eupompa Fruhstorfer, 1918
Erebia pharte pharte (Hübner, [1804])
Erebia pluto alecto (Hübner, [1803])
Erebia progne Grum-Grshimailo, 1890
Erebia pronoe (Esper, 1780)
Erebia radians Staudinger, 1886
Erebia radians rhea
Erebia radians zhdankoi Churkin & Tuzov, 2000
Erebia rossi (Curtis, 1834)
Erebia rossi ero Bremer, 1861
Erebia sokolovi Lukhtanov, 1990
Erebia sokolovi severa Churkin & Tuzov, 2000
Erebia sokolovi sokolovi Lukhtanov, 1990
Erebia stubbendorfi Ménétries, 1846
Erebia styx (Freyer, 1834)
Erebia sudetica Staudinger, 1861
Erebia theano Tauscher, 1809
Erebia tianschanica Heyne, [1894]
Erebia tsengelensis Suwa, Hirano et Hirano, 2002
Erebia turanica Erschoff, [1877]
Erebia tyndarus (Esp., 1781)
Erebia wanga Bremer, 1864
Ergates faber (Linné, 1767)
Erica tetralix Linné
Erigeron annuus septentrionalis (Fernald & Wiegand)
Erigeron neglectus Kerner
Eriocephala Curtis, 1839
Eriocephala atricapilla Wocke, 1877
Eriocrania Zeller, 1851
Eriocrania (Dyseriocrania) Meeß, 1910
Eriocrania (Dyseriocrania) subpurpurella (Haworth, 1828)
Eriocrania (Eriocrania) Zeller, 1851
Eriocrania (Eriocrania) alpinella Burmann, 1958
Eriocrania (Eriocrania) cicatricella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
Eriocrania (Eriocrania) pacifica Davis, 1978
Eriocrania (Eriocrania) salopiella (Stainton, 1854)
Eriocrania (Eriocrania) sangii (Wood, 1891)
Eriocrania (Eriocrania) semipurpurella (Stephens, 1835)
Eriocrania (Eriocrania) sparrmannella (Bosc, 1791)
Eriocrania (Eriocrania) species
Eriocrania (Heringocrania) Kusnezov, 1941
Eriocrania (Heringocrania) unimaculella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
Eriocrania (Paracrania) chrysolepidella (Zeller, 1851)
Eriogaster arbusculae Freyer, 1849
Eriogaster lanestris (Linné, 1758)
Eriogaster neogena (Fischer de Waldheim, 1824)
Eriophyes tiliae (Pagenstecher)
Eriosoma lanuginosum (Hartig, 1839)
Eristalis interrupta (Poda, 1761)
Eristalis jugorum Egger, 1858
Eristalis tenax (Linnaeus, 1758)
Erithacus rubecula
Ethmia bipunctella (Fabricius, 1775)
Ethmia chrysopyga chrysopyga (Zeller, 1844)
Ethmia pusiella pusiella (Linné, 1758)
Ethmia quadrillella quadrillella (Goeze, 1783)
Ethmia terminella terminella Fletcher, 1938
Euapatura mirza Ebert, 1971
Eublemma (Eublemma) amoena (Hübner, [1803])
Eublemma (Eublemma) elychrysi (Rambur, 1833)
Eublemma (Eublemma) ostrina (Hübner, [1808])
Eublemma (Eublemma) parva (Hübner, [1808])
Eublemma (Eublemma) scitula (Rambur, 1830)
Eucarta amethystina (Hübner, [1803])
Euchalcia (Euchalcia) consona (Fabricius, 1787)
Euchalcia (Euchalcia) modestoides Poole, 1989
Euchalcia (Euchalcia) renardi (Eversmann, 1844)
Euchalcia (Euchalcia) variabilis uralensis (Eversmann, 1842)
Euchalcia (Euchalcia) variabilis variabilis (Piller & Mitterpacher, 1783)
Euchalcia (Euchalcia) viridis viridis (Staudinger, 1901)
Euchloe ausonia (Hübner, [1803])
Euchloe ausonia ausonia (Hübner, [1803])
Euchloe ausonia graeca Verity, 1908
Euchloe belemia belemia (Esper, 1799)
Euchloe belemia grancanariensis
Euchloe belemia palaestinensis Röber, 1907
Euchloe crameri Butler, 1869
Euchloe crameri melanochloros Röber, 1907
Euchloe falloui Allard, 1867
Euchloe insularis (Staudinger, 1861)
Euchloe tagis (Hübner, [1804])
Euchloe tagis tagis (Hübner, [1804])
Euchoeca nebulata (Scopoli, 1763)
Euchorthippus declivus
Euchrysops cnejus (Fabricius, 1798)
Euclidia (Callistege) mi mi (Clerck, 1759)
Euclidia (Euclidia) glyphica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Euclidia (Gonospileia) munita (Hübner, [1813])
Euclidia (Leucomelas) juvenilis (Bremer, 1861)
Eucosma aspidiscana (Hübner, [1817])
Eucosma campoliliana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Eucosma conterminana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
Eucosma lacteana (Treitschke, 1835)
Eudarcia pagenstecherella (Hübner, 1825)
Eudiaphora turensis (Erschoff, 1874)
Eudonia lacustrata (Panzer, 1804)
Eugnorisma eminens eminens (Lederer, 1955)
Eugnorisma miniago (Freyer, 1840)
Eugraphe sigma anthracina Boursin, 1954
Eugraphe sigma sigma ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Euhagena palariformis (Lederer, 1858)
Euhampsonia cristata (Butler, 1877)
Euhampsonia splendida Oberthür, 1881
Eumedonia eumedon (Esper, 1780)
Eumedonia eumedon mylittus (Hemming,1931)
Eumeta hardenbergi Bourgogne, 1955
Euphorbia dendroides Linné
Euphrasia officinalis rostkoviana (Hayne)
Euphydryas asiatica (Staudinger, 1881)
Euphydryas aurinia (Rottemburg, 1775)
Euphydryas aurinia altivolans Tuzov, 2000
Euphydryas aurinia aurinia (Rottemburg, 1775)
Euphydryas aurinia banghaasi Seitz, 1908
Euphydryas aurinia beckeri (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
Euphydryas aurinia bulgarica (Fruhstorfer, 1916)
Euphydryas aurinia debilis (Oberthür, 1909)
Euphydryas aurinia emba (Fruhstorfer, 1917)
Euphydryas aurinia laeta (Christoph, 1893)
Euphydryas cynthia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Euphydryas desfontainii gibrati (Oberthür, 1922)
Euphydryas ichnea (Boisduval, [1833])
Euphydryas ichnea altaiana (Wnukowsky, 1929)
Euphydryas ichnea ichnea (Boisduval, [1833])
Euphydryas ichnea konumensis (Matsumura, 1927)
Euphydryas ichnea mongolica (Staudinger, 1892)
Euphydryas ichnea wolfensbergeri (Frey, 1880)
Euphydryas iduna (Dalman, 1816)
Euphydryas iduna iduna (Dalman, 1816)
Euphydryas iduna sajana Higgins, 1950
Euphydryas maturna (Linné, 1758)
Euphydryas merope merope (Prunner, 1798)
Euphydryas merope pellucida (Christoph, 1893)
Euphydryas sibirica davidi (Oberthur, 1881)
Eupithecia breviculata Donzel, 1837
Eupithecia centaureata ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Eupithecia cocciferata Millière, 1864
Eupithecia dodoneata Guenée, 1857
Eupithecia gratiosata Herrich-Schäffer, 1861
Eupithecia oxycedrata (Rambur, 1833)
Eupithecia phoeniceata (Rambur, 1834)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Stephens, 1831)
Eupithecia semigraphata Bruand, 1851
Eupithecia venosata (Fabricius, 1787)
Euplagia quadripunctaria quadripunctaria (Poda, 1761)
Euplexia lucipara lucipara (Linnaeus, 1758)
Euplocamus anthracinalis (Scopoli, 1763)
Euplocamus bienerti Staudinger, 1870
Euplocamus delagrangei Ragonot, 1895
Euplocamus melanchrodes Meyrick, 1916
Euplocamus ophisus (Cramer, 1779)
Euploea euphon (Fabricius, 1798)
Euproctis chrysorrhoea (Linné, 1758)
Euproctis karghalica (Moore, 1878)
Eupsilia transversa (Hufnagel, 1766)
Eurema floricola ceres Butler
Eurema hecabe hecabe (Linné, 1764)
Eurytides Hübner, [1821]
Eurytides bellerophon (Dalman, 1823)
Eurytides callias (Rothschild & Jordan, 1906)
Eurytides dolicaon (Cramer, [1775])
Eurytides iphitas Hübner, [1821]
Eurytides orabilis (Butler, 1872)
Eurytides salvini (Bates, 1864)
Eurytides serville (Godart, [1824])
Euspilapteryx auroguttella Stephens, 1835
Eutelia adulatrix (Hübner, [1813])
Euthalia byakko Uehara & Yoshida, 1995
Euthrix potatoria potatoria (Linné, 1758)
Euxoa (Euxoa) basigramma basigramma (Staudinger, 1870)
Euxoa (Euxoa) decora decora ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Euxoa (Euxoa) deserta deserta (Staudinger, 1870)
Euxoa (Euxoa) distinguenda distincta (Staudinger, 1892)
Euxoa (Euxoa) ochrogaster rossica (Staudinger, 1881)
Evarcha arcuata (Clerck, 1758)
Everes alcetas (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)
Everes argiades (Pallas, 1771)
Everes decoloratus (Staudinger, 1886)
Eversmannia exornata (Eversmann, 1837)
Excurvaria Kuprijanov, 1994
Exobasidium rhododendri Cramer
Exochomus quadripustulatus (L., 1758)
Fabiola pokornyi (Nickerl, 1864)
Fabriciana adippe ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Fabriciana adippe adippe ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Fabriciana adippe auresiana (Fruhstorfer, 1908)
Fabriciana adippe martini Reuss, 1922
Fabriciana alexandra (Ménétries, 1832)
Fabriciana elisa (Godart, 1823)
Fabriciana niobe gigantea (Staudinger, 1871)
Fabriciana niobe niobe (Linné, 1758)
Falco peregrinus (Temminck, 1822)
Falco subbuteo Linné, 1758
Falco tinnunculus Linné, 1758
Falco vespertinus Linné, 1766
Falseuncaria ruficiliana (Haworth, 1811)
Familia: Archaeolepidae Whalley, 1985
Familia: Cossidae Leach, 1815
Familia: Eolepidopterigidae
Familia: Eriocraniidae Tutt, 1899
Familia: Heliozelidae Heinemann & Wocke, 1877
Familia: Hepialidae Stephens, 1829
Familia: Incurvariidae Meeß, 1910
Familia: Micropterigidae Herrich-Schäffer, 1855
Farsia iris Lang, 1884
Favonius jezoensis (Matsumura, 1915)
Favonius orientalis (Murray, 1875)
Favonius saphirinus (Staudinger, 1887)
Favonius ultramarinus (Fixen, 1887)
Feltia (Trichosilia) nigrita (Graeser, 1892)
Festuca vaginata Waldstein & Kitaibel
Ficus carica Linné
Filipendula ulmaria (Linné)
Filipendula ulmaria ulmaria (Linné)
Filipendula vulgaris Moench
Fomes fomentarius (L.) Fr.
Foudia madagascariensis
Fragaria moschata Duchesne
Fragaria vesca Linné
Frangula alnus (Linné)
Fraxinus excelsior Linné
Fringilla coelebs
Fulica atra Linné, 1758
Fuligo septica (L.) F.H.Wigg (1780)
Fumana procumbens Grenier & Godron
Furcula furcula (Clerck, 1759)
Gagea lutea (Linné)
Galeopsis speciosa Miller
Galium odoratum (Linné)
Gallinago gallinago (Linné, 1758)
Gallinula chloropus (Linné, 1758)
Gandaritis fixseni (Bremer, 1864)
Gastropacha populifolia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Gastropacha quercifolia (Linné, 1758)
Gaurotes virginea (Linné, 1758)
Gazoryctra Hübner, [1820]
Gazoryctra fuscoargentea (O. Bang-Haas, 1927)
Gazoryctra ganna (Hübner, [1808])
Gelechia muscosella Zeller, 1839
Gelechia rhombella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Gentiana asclepiadea Linné
Gentiana bavarica Linné
Gentiana clusii Perrier & Songeon
Gentiana lutea lutea Linné
Gentiana pneumonanthe Linné
Gentiana utriculosa Linné
Gentiana verna Linné
Gentianella Moench
Gentianella anisodonta (Borbàs)
Geopelia striata
Geranium palustre Linné
Geranium phaeum phaeum Linné
Geranium robertianum Linné
Geranium sanguineum Linné
Geranium sylvaticum Linné
Geum montanum Linné
Geum rivale Linné
Geum rivale x Geum urbanum
Geum urbanum Linné
Gladiolus illyricus Koch
Glaucium flavum Crantz
Glaucopsyche alexis (Poda, 1761)
Glaucopsyche alexis aeruginosa Staudinger, 1881
Glaucopsyche alexis alexis (Poda, 1761)
Glaucopsyche astraea Freyer, 1852
Glaucopsyche laetifica (Püngeler, 1898)
Glaucopsyche melanops algirica Heyne, 1895
Glaucopsyche melanops allaudi (Oberthür, 1922)
Glaucopsyche paphos Chapman, 1920
Glechoma hederacea Linné
Globularia cordifolia Linné
Glyphipterix bergstraesserella (Fabricius, 1781)
Glyphipterix equitella crassilunella Rebel, 1916
Glyphipterix equitella equitella (Scopoli, 1763)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Fabricius, 1781)
Glyphipterix haworthana (Stephens, 1834)
Glyphipterix schoenicolella Boyd, 1859
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Stephens, 1834)
Glyphipterix thrasonella (Scopoli, 1763)
Gomphocerus rufus L.1758
Gonepteryx cleopatra (Linné, 1767)
Gonepteryx cleopatra cleopatra (Linné, 1767)
Gonepteryx farinosa Zeller, 1844
Gonepteryx maxima Butler, 1885
Gonepteryx rhamni rhamni (Linné, 1758)
Gortyna flavago flavago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Gracilepterix Martins-Neto and Vulcano, 1989
Gracilepterix pulchra Martins-Neto and Vulcano, 1989
Gracillaria syringella (Fabricius, 1794)
Grammodes bifasciata (Petagna, 1787)
Grammodes stolida (Fabricius, 1775)
Graphiphora augur augur (Fabricius, 1775)
Graphium (Graphium) agamemnon (Linné, 1758)
Graphium (Graphium) agamemnon agamemnon (Linné, 1758)
Graphium (Pazala) mandarinus (Oberthür, 1879)
Graptodytes pictus (Fabricius, 1787)
Gravitarmana margarotana (Heinemann, 1863)
Grus grus (Linné, 1758)
Gryllotalpa gryllotalpa L.1758
Gryllus campestris L.1758
Gymnadenia odoratissima (Linné)
Gymnocarpium robertianum (Hoffmann)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Haworth, 1809)
Gymnosporangium sabinae (Dickson)
Gypsonoma sociana (Haworth, 1811)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Hufnagel, 1766)
Hada plebeja plebeja (Linnaeus, 1761)
Hadena (Anepia) perplexa perplexa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Hadena (Anepia) sancta protai (Berio, 1977)
Hadena (Hadena) albimacula (Borkhausen, 1792)
Hadena (Hadena) albimacula albimacula (Borkhausen, 1792)
Hadena (Hadena) bicruris (Hufnagel, 1766)
Hadena (Hadena) caesia caesia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Hadena (Hadena) compta compta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Hadena (Hadena) luteocincta luteocincta (Rambur, 1834)
Hadena (Hadena) variolata dealbata (Staudinger, 1892)
Haliaeetus albicilla (Linné, 1758)
Haliplus flavicollis Sturm, 1834
Haliplus ruficollis (De Geer, 1774)
Hamearis lucina (Linné, 1758)
Haplotinea ditella (Pierce, Metcalfe & Diakonoff, 1938)
Haplotinea insectella (Fabricius, 1794)
Hapsifera luridella Zeller, 1847
Harmandia cavernosa (Rübsaamen)
Harpalus affinis (Schrank, 1781)
Harpalus honestus (Duftschmid, 1812)
Harpalus latus (Linné, 1758)
Harpalus rubripes (Duftschmid, 1812)
Harpalus rufipes (de Geer, 1774)
Harpalus tardus (Panzer, 1797)
Harpella forficella (Scopoli, 1763)
Hecatera bicolorata (Hufnagel, 1766)
Hecatera cappa (Hübner, [1809])
Hecatera corsica (Rambur, 1832)
Hecatera dysodea dysodea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Hedera helix Linné
Hedya nubiferana (Haworth, [1811])
Helicoverpa armigera armigera (Hübner, [1808])
Heliocheilus moribunda (Guenée, 1852)
Heliocheilus neurias (Meyrick, 1902)
Heliothis adaucta adaucta Butler, 1878
Heliothis peltigera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Heliozela Herrich-Schäffer, 1853
Heliozela hammoniella Sorhagen, 1885
Heliozela lithargyrellum (Zeller, 1850)
Heliozela resplendella (Stainton, 1851)
Heliozela sericiella (Haworth, 1828)
Helleborus cyclophyllus Boiss.
Hellinsia mongolicus (Zagulajev & Pentschukowskaje, 1972)
Hellinsia osteodactylus (Zeller, 1841)
Hemaris croatica (Esper, 1779)
Henotesia narcissus narcissus (Fabricius, 1798)
Hepialus Fabricus, 1775
Hepialus humuli humuli (Linné, 1758)
Heracleum mantegazzianum Somm.& Lev.
Heracleum sphondylium sphondylium Linné
Herminia tarsicrinalis (Knoch, 1782)
Herpestomus brunnicornis (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Hesperia comma comma (Linné, 1758)
Hesperis matronalis Linné
Hesperophanes sericeus (Fabricius, 1787)
Heterogenea asella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Heteropterus morpheus (Pallas, 1771)
Heterothera serraria (Lienig, 1846)
Hieracium (Pilosella) lactucella Wallroth
Himantopus himantopus (Linné, 1758)
Hipparchia alcyone ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Hipparchia alcyone alcyone ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Hipparchia algirica algirica Oberthür, 1876
Hipparchia algirica senthes Fruhstorfer, 1908
Hipparchia aristaeus (Bonelli, 1826)
Hipparchia autonoe (Esper, 1784)
Hipparchia autonoe autonoe (Esper, 1784)
Hipparchia autonoe orchomenos (Fruhstorfer, 1911)
Hipparchia autonoe sibirica (Staudinger, 1861)
Hipparchia azorina miguelensis Le Cerf, 1935
Hipparchia blachieri (Fruhstorfer, 1908)
Hipparchia cypriensis Holik, 1949
Hipparchia ellena Oberthür, 1894
Hipparchia ellena caroli (Rothschild, 1933)
Hipparchia fatua Freyer, 1844
Hipparchia fidia (Linné, 1767)
Hipparchia fidia albovenosa Austaut, 1885
Hipparchia fidia fidia (Linné, 1767)
Hipparchia hansii colombati (Oberthür, 1921)
Hipparchia hansii pseudostatilinus (Tarrier, 2011)
Hipparchia mersina Staudinger, 1871
Hipparchia neomiris Godart, 1824
Hipparchia parisatis (Kollar, [1849])
Hipparchia pellucida Stauder, 1924
Hipparchia sardoa Spuler, 1908
Hipparchia semele (Linné, 1758)
Hipparchia semele cadmus Fruhstorfer, 1908
Hipparchia semele semele (Linné, 1758)
Hipparchia statilinus statilinus (Hufnagel, 1766)
Hipparchia stulta (Staudinger, 1882)
Hipparchia syriaca Staudinger, 1871
Hipparchia syriaca meschetica Jachontov,1915
Hipparchia syriaca serrula Fruhstorfer, 1908
Hipparchia syriaca syriaca Staudinger, 1871
Hipparchia volgensis Mazochin-Porshnjakov, 1952
Hippocrepis comosa Linné
Hippocrepis emerus (Linné)
Hirundo rustica rustica Linné, 1758
Histopona torpida (C.L. Koch, 1837)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Stainton, 1849)
Holcocerus janychar (Yakovlev, 2006)
Homogyne discolor (Jacquin)
Hoplodrina ambigua ambigua ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (Goeze, 1781)
Hoplodrina respersa respersa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Hoplodrina superstes (Ochsenheimer, 1816)
Horisme predotai Bytinski-Salz, 1937
Humulus lupulus Linné
Hydraecia micacea (Esper, [1789])
Hydraecia ultima Holst, 1965
Hydriomena impluviata ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Hydroporus palustris (Linné, 1761)
Hydroprogne caspia (Pallas, 1770)
Hygrotus inaequalis (F., 1777)
Hyla arborea
Hyles euphorbiae (Linné, 1758)
Hyles euphorbiae euphorbiae (Linné, 1758)
Hyles galii (Rottemburg, 1775)
Hyles hippophaes (Esper, 1793)
Hyles livornica (Esper, 1780)
Hyles svetlana Shovkoon, 2010
Hyloicus pinastri pinastri (Linné, 1758)
Hylotrupes bajulus (Linné, 1758)
Hypatopa binotella (Thunberg, 1794)
Hypena (Hypena) obsitalis (Hübner, [1813])
Hypena (Hypena) proboscidalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hypena (Hypena) rostralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hypena (Ophiuche) lividalis (Hübner, 1790)
Hypercallia citrinalis (Scopoli, 1763)
Hypericum humifusum Linné
Hypericum maculatum Crantz
Hypermnestra helios (Nickerl, 1846)
Hypermnestra helios var. maxima Grum-Grshimailo, 1890
Hyphydrus ovatus (Linné, 1761)
Hypocoena stigmatica stigmatica (Eversmann, 1855)
Hypolimnas bolina jacintha
Hypolimnas misippus (Linné, 1764)
Hyponephele capella (Christoph, 1877)
Hyponephele capella shivacola (Wyatt, 1961)
Hyponephele collina Röber, 1897
Hyponephele davendra (Moore, 1865)
Hyponephele dysdora (Lederer, [1869])
Hyponephele germana (Staudinger, 1887)
Hyponephele glasunovi (Grum-Grshimailo, 1893)
Hyponephele hilaris (Staudinger, 1886)
Hyponephele intermedia (Staudinger, 1886)
Hyponephele interposita (Erschoff, 1874)
Hyponephele kirghisa (Alphéraky, 1881)
Hyponephele lupina (Costa, 1836)
Hyponephele maroccana (Blachier, 1908)
Hyponephele maroccana maroccana (Blachier, 1908)
Hyponephele maureri (Staudinger, 1886)
Hyponephele narica (Hübner, [1805])
Hyponephele naricina naricoides Gross, 1977
Hyponephele naubidensis (Erschoff, 1874)
Hyponephele pasimelas (Staudinger, 1886)
Hyponephele przhewalskyi Dubatolov, Sergeev & Zhdanko, 1994
Hyponephele rubriceps (Herz, 1900)
Hyponephele smirnovi Bulanova-Zachvatkina, 1957
Hyponephele zuvandica Samodurow, Korolew & Tsikolowez, 1996
Hyppa rectilinea (Esper, [1787] 1788)
Hyssia cavernosa (Eversmann, 1842)
Hysterosia inopiana (Haworth, 1811)
Idaea attenuaria (Rambur, 1833)
Idaea efflorata (Zeller, 1849)
Idaea eugeniata (Millière, 1870)
Idaea filicata (Hübner, [1799])
Idaea fuscovenosa (Goeze, 1781)
Idaea infirmaria (Rambur, 1833)
Idaea laevigata (Scopoli, 1763)
Idaea longaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1852)
Idaea manicaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
Idaea obliquaria (Turati, 1913)
Idaea ochrata (Scopoli, 1763)
Idaea ostrinaria (Hübner, [1813])
Idaea sericeata (Hübner, [1813])
Idaea subsericeata (Haworth, 1809)
Impatiens noli-tangere Linné
Impatiens parviflora De Candolle
Inachis io geisha Stichel, 1908
Inachis io io (Linné, 1758)
Incurvaria Haworth, 1828
Incurvaria brigantinella Amsel, 1961
Incurvaria circulella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
Incurvaria koerneriella (Zeller, 1839)
Incurvaria masculella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Incurvaria oehlmanniella (Hübner, 1796)
Incurvaria pectinea Haworth, 1828
Incurvaria ploessli Huemer, 1993
Incurvaria praelatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Incurvaria stangei Rebel, 1903
Incurvaria triglavensis Hauder, 1912
Incurvaria vetulella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
Inula viscosa (Linné)
Iolana iolas andreasi (Sheljuzhko, 1919)
Iotaphora admirabilis (Oberthur, 1884)
Iphiclides feisthamelii Duponchel, 1832
Iphiclides podalirinus (Oberthür, 1890)
Iphiclides podalirius (Linné, 1758)
Iphiclides podalirius podalirius (Linné, 1758)
Ipimorpha retusa (Linnaeus, 1761)
Ipimorpha subtusa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Iratsume orsedice (Butler, 1882)
Iris pseudacorus Linné
Isochlora (Isochlora) grumi (Alphéraky, 1892)
Isophya brevicauda Ramme, 1931
Issikiomartyria nudata (Issiki, 1953)
Issoria eugenia (Eversmann, 1847)
Issoria lathonia (Linné, 1758)
Ixobrychus minutus (Linné, 1766)
Jamides bochus (Stoll, 1782)
Jamides ferrari Evans, 1932
Janthinea friwaldszkii (Duponchel, 1835)
Japonica lutea (Hewitson, 1865)
Jodis putata (Linné, 1758)
Jordanita budensis (Speyer & Speyer, 1858)
Jordanita chloros (Hübner, [1813])
Jordanita notata (Zeller, 1847)
Jordanita subsolana (Staudinger, 1862)
Jordanita tenuicornis (Zeller, 1847)
Jordanita volgensis (Möschler, 1862)
Juniperus communis communis Linné
Junonia lemonias lemonias (Linné, 1758)
Junonia orithya (Linné, 1758)
Junonia rhadama (Boisduval, 1833)
Juxtephria consentaria (Freyer, 1846)
Jynx torquilla Linné, 1758
Karanasa abramovi (Erschoff, 1884)
Karanasa alpherakyi Avinov, 1910
Karanasa bolorica (Grum-Grshimailo, 1888)
Karanasa incerta Bogdanov, 1997
Karanasa josephi (Staudinger, 1882)
Karanasa josephi darvasica Avinov & Sweadner, 1951
Karanasa josephi josephi (Staudinger, 1882)
Karanasa kasakstana O. Bang-Haas, 1936
Karanasa kirgisorum Avinov & Sweadner, 1951
Karanasa leechi centralis Avinov & Sweadner, 1951
Karanasa maureri Avinov & Sweadner, 1951
Karanasa pamira (Staudinger, 1887)
Karanasa pamira hohlbecki Avinov & Sweadner, 1951
Karanasa pamira pamira (Staudinger, 1887)
Karanasa regeli regeli (Alphéraky, 1881)
Karanasa regeli rueckbeili Avinov et Sweadner, 1951
Karanasa talastauana O. Bang-Haas, 1927
Karanasa wilkinsi (Erschoff, 1884)
Kentrochrysalis streckeri (Staudinger, 1880)
Kerala decipiens (Butler, 1879)
Kessleria albescens (Rebel, 1899)
Kirinia climene (Esper, 1783)
Kirinia epaminondas (Staudinger, 1887)
Kirinia eversmanni (Eversmann, 1874)
Kirinia roxelana (Cramer, 1777)
Kretania eurypilus euaemon (Hemming, 1931)
Kretania eurypilus eurypilus (Freyer, 1852)
Kretania eurypilus pelopides (van der Poorten, 1984)
Kretania eurypilus zamotajlovi (Shchurov & Lukhtanov, 2001)
Kretania psylorita (Freyer, 1845)
Kuehneromyces mutabilis (Schaeff.) Singer & A.H. Sm.
Laburnum anagyroides Medicus
Lacanobia (Dianobia) contigua ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Lacanobia (Dianobia) suasa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Lacanobia (Dianobia) thalassina (Hufnagel, 1766)
Lacanobia (Diataraxia) oleracea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lacanobia (Diataraxia) praedita (Hübner, [1813])
Lacanobia (Diataraxia) splendens (Hübner, [1808])
Laccophilus hyalinus (De Geer, 1774)
Laccophilus minutus (Linné, 1758)
Lacerta viridis
Lacerta vivipara
Lachides galba (Lederer, 1855)
Lactarius deterrimus Gröger
Lacydes spectabilis (Tauscher, 1806)
Laemostenus janthinus (Duftschmid, 1812)
Lamia textor (Linné, 1758)
Lampides boeticus (Linné, 1767)
Lampronia Stephens, 1829
Lampronia aeneella (Heinemann, 1870)
Lampronia aeripennella Rebel, 1889
Lampronia altaica Zagulajev, 1992
Lampronia argilella (Zeller, 1851)
Lampronia capitella (Clerck, 1759)
Lampronia concinnella Stephens, 1834
Lampronia corticella (Linné, 1758)
Lampronia flavimitrella (Hübner, [1817])
Lampronia fuscatella (Tengström, 1848)
Lampronia intermediella (Heinemann, 1870)
Lampronia luzella (Hübner, [1817])
Lampronia morosa Zeller, 1852
Lampronia provectella (Heyden, 1865)
Lampronia psychidella Millière, 1854
Lampronia pubicornis (Haworth, 1828)
Lampronia redimitella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
Lampronia rupella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Lampronia sakhalinella Kozlov, 1996
Lampronia splendidella (Heinemann, 1870)
Lampronia standfussiella Zeller, 1852
Lamproptera curius (Fabricius, 1787)
Lamproptera meges (Zincken, 1831)
Lamprotes c-aureum (Knoch, 1781)
Laothoe amurensis (Staudinger, 1892)
Laothoe populi (Linné, 1758)
Laothoe populi populi (Linné, 1758)
Laphria gibbosa (Linné, 1758)
Larinioides cornutus (Clerck, 1758)
Larus cachinnans Pallas, 1811
Larus canus
Larus melanocephalus Temminck, 1820
Larus michahellis Naumann, 1840
Larus ridibundus (Linné, 1766)
Lasiocampa eversmanni (Eversmann, 1843)
Lasiocampa quercus quercus (Linné, 1758)
Lasiocampa serrula serrula (Guenée, 1858)
Lasiocampa trifolii trifolii ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Lasiommata megera (Linné, 1767)
Lasiommata megera megera (Linné, 1767)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Fabricius, 1787)
Lasionycta buraetica Kononenko, 1988
Lasionycta hospita Bang-Haas, 1912
Lasionycta impar (Staudinger, 1870)
Lasionycta leucocycla dovrensis (Staudinger, 1864)
Lasioptera rubi (Schrank)
Lasiotrechus discus (F., 1792)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Esper, [1794])
Lathyrus tuberosus Linné
Latronympha strigana (Fabricius, 1775)
Lebia chlorocephala (Hoffmannsegg, 1803)
Lebia cyanocephala (Linné, 1758)
Legousia speculum-veneris (Linné)
Leistus ferrugineus (Linné, 1758)
Leistus rufomarginatus (Duftschmid, 1812)
Lemonia sardanapalus Staudinger, 1887
Lemonia taraxaci ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Lemyra boghaica Tshistjakov & Kishida, 1994
Lemyra jankowskii (Oberthür, 1881)
Lenisa geminipuncta geminipuncta (Haworth, 1809)
Leontodon hispidus glabratus (Linné)
Leontodon hispidus hispidus Linné
Lepisma saccharina Linné, 1758
Lepista nuda (Bull.: Fr.) Cooke
Leptidea amurensis Ménétriés, 1859
Leptidea duponcheli duponcheli (Staudinger, 1871)
Leptidea juvernica Williams, 1946
Leptidea morsei Fenton, 1881
Leptidea sinapis sinapis (Linné, 1758)
Leptosia lignea (Snellen van Vollenhoven, 1865)
Leptosia nina (Fabricius, 1793)
Leptura sexguttata Fabricius, 1775
Lepus arcticus Ross, 1819
Lepus europaeus (Pallas, 1778)
Lertha extensa (Olivier, 1811)
Leucania (Leucania) obsoleta (Hübner, [1803])
Leucania (Leucania) putrescens putrescens (Hübner, [1824])
Leucanthemopsis alpina minima
Leucanthemum gaudinii Dalla Torre
Leucanthemum ircutanicum De Candolle
Leucobrephos middendorfii ussuriensis (Moltrecht, 1909)
Leucochlaena (Leucochlaena) oditis oditis (Hübner, 1822)
Leucochlaena (Leucochlaena) turatii (Schawerda, 1931)
Leucoptera lotella (Stainton, 1858)
Leucoptera malifoliella (Costa, [1836])
Leucospilapteryx omissella (Stainton, 1848)
Levipalpus hepatariellus (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
Libythea celtis (Laicharting, 1782)
Ligustrum vulgare Linné
Lilioceris lilii (Scopoli, 1763)
Lilium jankae A. Kern, 1877
Lilium martagon Linné
Limenitis camilla (Linné, 1764)
Limenitis populi (Linné, 1758)
Limenitis reducta Staudinger, 1901
Limosa limosa (Linné, 1758)
Linyphia triangularis (Clerck, 1758)
Liriomyza strigata Meigen
Liriomyza trifolii Burg.
Lita sexpunctella (Fabricius, 1794)
Lithomoia solidaginis solidaginis (Hübner, 1803)
Lithophane (Lithophane) consocia consocia (Borkhausen, 1792)
Lithophane (Lithophane) ornithopus ornithopus (Hufnagel, 1766)
Lithophane (Lithophane) semibrunnea semibrunnea (Haworth, 1809)
Lithophane (Lithophane) socia (Hufnagel, 1766)
Lithophane (Prolitha) leauteri (Boisduval, 1829)
Lithosia quadra (Linné, 1758)
Lobesia bicinctana (Duponchel, 1844)
Lobophora halterata (Hufnagel, 1767)
Lonicera alpigena Linné
Lonicera implexa Aiton
Lonicera nigra Linné
Lonicera xylosteum Linné
Lophocosma atriplaga Staudinger, 1887
Lopinga achine (Scopoli, 1763)
Lopinga achine achine (Scopoli, 1763)
Lopinga deidamia (Eversmann, 1851)
Loricera pilicornis (Fabricius, 1775)
Lotus corniculatus Linné
Loxostege tessellalis (Guenée, 1854)
Luehdorfia chinensis Leech, 1893
Luehdorfia japonica Leech, 1889
Luehdorfia puziloi (Erschoff, 1872)
Lullula arborea (Linné, 1758)
Luperina dumerilii dumerilii (Duponchel, 1826)
Luperina testacea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Lutra lutra Linné, 1758
Lycaeides argyrognomon (Bergsträsser, 1779)
Lycaeides bellieri Oberthür, 1910
Lycaeides idas idas (Linné, 1761)
Lycaeides munkhbayar Churkin & Zhdanko, 2004
Lycaena Fabricius, 1807
Lycaena aeolus Wyatt, 1961
Lycaena aeolus aeolides (Churkin, 1999)
Lycaena aeolus aeolus Wyatt, 1961
Lycaena alciphron (Rottemburg, 1775)
Lycaena alciphron alciphron (Rottemburg, 1775)
Lycaena alciphron bellieri Oberthür, 1910
Lycaena alciphron gordius (Sulzer, 1776)
Lycaena alciphron heracleanus Blachier, 1913
Lycaena alciphron melibaeus Staudinger, 1879
Lycaena asabinus Herrich-Schäffer, 1851
Lycaena candens (Herrich-Schäffer, 1844)
Lycaena candens candens (Herrich-Schäffer, 1844)
Lycaena dabrerai Bálint, 1996
Lycaena dispar (Haworth, 1802)
Lycaena dispar auratus Leech, 1887
Lycaena dispar batavus Oberthür, 1923
Lycaena dispar dispar (Haworth, 1802)
Lycaena dispar festivus Krulikovskii, 1909
Lycaena dispar rutilus (Werneburg, 1864)
Lycaena helle helle ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Lycaena hippothoe hippothoe (Linné, 1761)
Lycaena hippothoe italica Calberla, 1887
Lycaena kasyapa (Moore, 1865)
Lycaena kiyokoae Sakai, 1978
Lycaena ochimus Herrich-Schäffer, 1851
Lycaena odbayar (Churkin, 2004)
Lycaena ottomanus Lefebvre, 1830
Lycaena pavana (Kollar, 1848)
Lycaena phlaeas (Linné, 1761)
Lycaena phlaeas abbottii (Holland, 1892)
Lycaena phlaeas arctodon Ferris, 1974
Lycaena phlaeas arethusa (Wolley-Dod, 1907)
Lycaena phlaeas chinensis Felder, 1862
Lycaena phlaeas ethiopica (Poulton, 1922)
Lycaena phlaeas feildeni M´Lachlan, 1878
Lycaena phlaeas hypophlaeas (Boisduval, 1852)
Lycaena phlaeas phlaeas (Linné, 1761)
Lycaena phlaeas phlaeoides Staudinger, 1901
Lycaena phlaeas polaris Courvoisier, 1911
Lycaena phlaeas pseudophlaeas (Lucas, 1866)
Lycaena phlaeas shields Kemal & Koçak, 2007
Lycaena phlaeas shima Gabriel, 1954
Lycaena phlaeas weberi Kohler, 2007
Lycaena phoebus (Blachier, 1908)
Lycaena sichuanica Bozano & Weidenhoffer, 2001
Lycaena solskyi Erschoff, 1874
Lycaena splendens (Staudinger, 1881)
Lycaena standfussi (Grum-Grshimailo, 1891)
Lycaena thersamon (Esper, 1784)
Lycaena thetis (Klug, 1834)
Lycaena tityrus (Poda, 1761)
Lycaena tityrus subalpinus Speyer, 1851
Lycaena tityrus tityrus (Poda, 1761)
Lycaena violacea (Staudinger, 1892)
Lycaena violacea labrangi Bozano & Weidenhoffer, 2001
Lycaena violacea violacea (Staudinger, 1892)
Lycaena virgaureae montanus Meyer-Dürr,1851
Lycaena virgaureae virgaureae (Linné, 1758)
Lychnis flos-cuculi Linné
Lycia degtjarevae Viidalepp, 1986
Lycia zonaria ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Lycodon aulicus (Linné, 1758)
Lycopodium (Lycopodium) annotinum Linné
Lygephila craccae craccae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Lygephila viciae viciae (Hübner, 1822)
Lymantria dispar (Linné, 1758)
Lymantria monacha (Linné, 1758)
Lymnocryptes minimus (Brunnich, 1764)
Lynx lynx (Linné, 1758)
Lyonetia clerkella (Linné, 1758)
Lypusa maurella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Lypusa tokari Elsner, Liska & Petru, 2008
Lyrurus tetrix (Linné, 1758)
Lysandra albicans (Gerhard, 1851)
Lysandra bellargus (Rottemburg, 1775)
Lysandra caelestissima (Verity, 1921)
Lysandra coridon (Poda, 1761)
Lysandra coridon asturiensis (Sagarra, 1924)
Lysandra coridon borussia (Dadd, 1908)
Lysandra coridon coridon (Poda, 1761)
Lysandra corydonia caucasica (Lederer, 1870)
Lysandra punctifera (Oberthür, 1876)
Lysimachia nummularia Linné
Lysimachia vulgaris Linné
Lythria cruentaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
Lythrum salicaria Linné
Macaca fascicularis Raffles, 1821
Macdunnoughia (Macdunnoughia) confusa (Stephens, 1850)
Macrodiplosis pustularis (Bremi, 1847)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Linné, 1758)
Macrolepiota procera (Scop.: Fr.) Singer
Macrothylacia rubi (Linné, 1758)
Maculinea alcon ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Maculinea arion (Linné, 1758)
Maculinea arion arion (Linné, 1758)
Maculinea arionides (Staudinger, 1887)
Maculinea cyanecula (Eversmann, 1848)
Maculinea kurentzovi Sibatani, Saigusa & Hirowatari, 1994
Maculinea nausithous kijevensis (Sheljuzhko, 1928)
Maculinea nausithous nausithous (Bergsträsser, 1779)
Maculinea rebeli imitator Tuzov, 2000
Maculinea rebeli rebeli (Hirschke, 1904)
Maculinea teleius (Bergsträsser, 1779)
Maculinea teleius teleius (Bergsträsser, 1779)
Maianthemum bifolium (Linné)
Malacosoma alpicolum alpicolum Staudinger, 1870
Malacosoma franconicum ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Malacosoma neustrium neustrium (Linné, 1758)
Maliatthia khasanica Zolotarenko & Dubatolov, 1995
Maliatthia picatina (Prout, 1921)
Malus sylvestris (Linné)
Mamestra brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mangora acalypha (Walckenaer, 1802)
Maniola cypricola (Graves, 1928)
Maniola jurtina (Linné, 1758)
Maniola jurtina hispulla Esper, 1804
Maniola telmessia (Zeller, 1847)
Mantis religiosa
Manulea debilis (Staudinger, 1887)
Margelana versicolor Staudinger, 1888
Marmota marmota (Linné, 1758)
Martes foina (Erxleben, 1777)
Matricaria matricarioides Porter
Meconema meridionale Costa 1860
Meconema thalassinum De Geer 1773
Medicago (coerulea x falcata) x falcata
Medicago falcata Linné
Medicago lupulina Linné
Megalophanes turatii (Staudinger, 1877)
Megalophanes viciella ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Megaspilates mundataria (Stoll, 1782)
Megopis scabricornis (Scopoli, 1763)
Melampyrum pratense Linné
Melanargia arge (Sulzer, 1776)
Melanargia epimede (Staudinger, 1892)
Melanargia galathea (Linné, 1758)
Melanargia galathea donsa Fruhstorfer, 1916
Melanargia galathea galathea (Linné, 1758)
Melanargia galathea satnia Fruhstorfer, 1917
Melanargia galathea syracusana Zeller, 1847
Melanargia halimede (Ménétries, 1859)
Melanargia hylata (Ménétries, 1832)
Melanargia ines (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)
Melanargia ines arahoui Tarrier, 1995
Melanargia lachesis (Hübner, 1790)
Melanargia larissa (Geyer, 1828)
Melanargia larissa astanda (Boisduval, 1848)
Melanargia larissa hertina Staudinger, 1901
Melanargia larissa larissa (Geyer, 1828)
Melanargia larissa noacki Wagener, 1983
Melanargia larissa taurica Röber, 1896
Melanargia larissa titea (Klug, 1832)
Melanargia lucasi meadewaldoi Rothschild, 1917
Melanargia occitanica occitanica (Esper, 1793)
Melanargia occitanica pelagia Oberthür, 1911
Melanargia parce Staudinger, 1882
Melanargia parce parce Staudinger, 1882
Melanargia russiae (Esper, 1784)
Melanargia russiae caucasica (Nordmann, 1851)
Melanargia russiae japygia (Cyrillo, 1787)
Melanargia russiae russiae (Esper, 1784)
Melanargia syriaca (Oberthür, 1894)
Melanargia teneates (Ménétriés 1832)
Melanchra persicariae persicariae (Linnaeus, 1761)
Melanitis leda helena Westwood
Meleageria daphnis daphnis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Meles meles Linné, 1758
Melilotus albus Medicus
Melitaea aetherie algirica Rühl, 1892
Melitaea aetherie delacrei Tarrier, 2009
Melitaea ala Staudinger, 1881
Melitaea ambigua Ménétriès, 1859
Melitaea ambrisia Higgins, 1935
Melitaea arcesia Bremer, 1861
Melitaea arduinna arduinna (Esper, 1784)
Melitaea asteria (Freyer, 1828)
Melitaea athalia (Rottemburg, 1775)
Melitaea athalia athalia (Rottemburg, 1775)
Melitaea athalia celadussa (Fruhstorfer, 1910)
Melitaea aurelia (Nickerl, 1850)
Melitaea avinovi Sheljuzhko, 1914
Melitaea britomartis (Assmann, 1847)
Melitaea catapelia Staundinger, 1886
Melitaea caucasogenita (Verity, 1930)
Melitaea cinxia (Linné, 1758)
Melitaea cinxia atlantis Le Cerf, 1928
Melitaea cinxia cinxia (Linné, 1758)
Melitaea cinxia clarissa Staudinger, 1901
Melitaea cinxia tschujaca Seitz, 1908
Melitaea deione ahansalensis
Melitaea deione deione (Geyer, 1832)
Melitaea deione neonitida
Melitaea deserticola Oberthür, 1876
Melitaea deserticola alticola
Melitaea deserticola deserticola Oberthür, 1876
Melitaea deserticola macromaculata Belter, 1934
Melitaea diamina (Lang, 1789)
Melitaea diamina diamina (Lang, 1789)
Melitaea didyma (Esper, 1779)
Melitaea elizabethae Higgins, 1941
Melitaea enarea Fruhstorfer, [1917]
Melitaea evadne Hemming, 1934
Melitaea fergana Staudinger, 1882
Melitaea interrupta Kolenati, 1846
Melitaea kotshubeji Sheljuzhko, 1929
Melitaea kotshubeji kotshubeji Sheljuzhko, 1929
Melitaea kotshubeji kugarti Kolesnichenko, 1999
Melitaea latonigena (Eversmann, 1847)
Melitaea lunulata Staudinger, 1901
Melitaea menetriesi (Caradja, 1895)
Melitaea menetriesi kolymskya Higgins, 1955
Melitaea mixta Evans, 1912
Melitaea ninae Sheljuzhko, 1935
Melitaea ornata Christoph, 1893
Melitaea palamedes Grum-Grshimailo, 1890
Melitaea pallas Staudinger, 1886
Melitaea permuta Higgins, 1941
Melitaea persea (Kollar, 1849)
Melitaea phoebe caucasicola Verity, 1919
Melitaea phoebe occitanica Staudinger, 1871
Melitaea phoebe ottonis Fruhstorfer, 1917
Melitaea phoebe phoebe ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Melitaea punica Oberthür, 1876
Melitaea rhea Churkin et Devyatkin, 2005
Melitaea romanovi puella Higgins, 1941
Melitaea scotosia Butler, 1878
Melitaea shandura Evans, 1924
Melitaea sibina Alphéraky, 1881
Melitaea solona Alphéraky, 1881
Melitaea solona filipjevi Churkin, Kolesnichenko & Tuzov, 2000
Melitaea solona plushtchi
Melitaea sultanensis Staudinger, 1886
Melitaea sutschana (Staudinger, 1892)
Melitaea telona Fruhstorfer, 1908
Melitaea transcaucasica Turati, 1921
Melitaea trivia ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Melitaea trivia catapelia Staudinger, 1886
Melitaea trivia trivia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Melitaea turkmenica Higgins, 1940
Melitaea uvarovi Gorbunov, 1995
Melitaea varia (Meyer-Dür, 1851)
Melittia oedipus Oberthür, 1878
Melolontha melolontha (L., 1758)
Mentha arvensis x aquatica
Mentha longifolia (Linné)
Mercurialis perennis Linné
Mergus merganser Linné, 1758
Mesapamea secalella Remm, 1983
Mesapamea secalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mesoacidalia aglaja aglaja (Linné, 1758)
Mesoacidalia aglaja excelsior (Rothschild, 1933)
Mesogona oxalina (Hübner, 1802)
Mesoligia furuncula furuncula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Metachrostis velox velox (Hübner, [1813])
Metagnorisma depuncta depuncta (Linnaeus, 1761)
Metaporia leucodice (Eversmann, 1843)
Methorasa latreillei (Duponchel, 1827)
Metopodicha antherici (Christoph, 1884)
Micardia argentoidea (Berio, 1954)
Micronoctua Fibiger, 1997
Micronoctua karsholti Fibiger, 1997
Micronoctua occi Fibiger & Kononeko, 2008
Micronola Amsel, 1935
Micronola wadicola Amsel, 1935
Micropardalis aurella (Hudson, 1918)
Micropardalis doroxena (Meyrick, 1888)
Microptericina Zagulajev, 1983
Micropterigidae gen.n.
Micropterix Hübner, [1825]
Micropterix abchasiae (Zagulajev, 1983)
Micropterix aglaella (Duponchel, 1840)
Micropterix algeriella (Ragonot, 1889)
Micropterix allionella (Fabricius, 1794)
Micropterix amasiella Staudinger, 1880
Micropterix amsella Heath, 1975
Micropterix anglica Jarzembowski, 1980
Micropterix aruncella (Scopoli, 1763)
Micropterix aureatella (Scopoli, 1763)
Micropterix aureatella aureatella (Scopoli, 1763)
Micropterix aureatella shikotanica Kozlov, 1988
Micropterix aureocapilla Heath, 1986
Micropterix aureofasciella Heath, 1986
Micropterix aureopennella Heath, 1986
Micropterix aureoviridella (Höfner, 1898)
Micropterix berytella de Joannis, 1886
Micropterix calthella (Linné, 1761)
Micropterix carthaginiensis Heath, 1986
Micropterix cassinella Kurz, M. A., M. E. Kurz & Zeller, 2010
Micropterix completella Staudinger, 1871
Micropterix conjunctella Heath, 1986
Micropterix constantinella Heath, 1986
Micropterix corcyrella Walsingham, 1919
Micropterix corcyrella cephaloniensis Kurz, Kurz & Zeller, 2004
Micropterix corcyrella corcyrella Walsingham, 1919
Micropterix cornuella Lees, Rougerie, Zeller & Kristensen, 2010
Micropterix croatica Heath & Kaltenbach, 1984
Micropterix cyaneochrysa Walsingham, 1907
Micropterix cypriensis Heath, 1985
Micropterix eatoniella Heath, 1986
Micropterix elegans Stainton, 1867
Micropterix emiliensis Viette, 1951
Micropterix erctella Walsingham, 1919
Micropterix facetella Zeller, 1851
Micropterix facetella unmarked golden form
Micropterix fenestrellensis Heath & Kaltenbach, 1984
Micropterix garganoensis Heath, 1960
Micropterix gaudiella Zeller & Huemer, 2015
Micropterix gertraudae Kurz M. A & M. E. Kurz, 2010
Micropterix granatensis Heath, 1981
Micropterix hartigi Heath, 1981
Micropterix herminiella Corley, 2007
Micropterix huemeri Kurz, M. A., M. E. Kurz & Zeller, 2004
Micropterix hyrcana Zagulajev, 1995
Micropterix ibericella Caradja, 1920
Micropterix igaloensis Amsel, 1951
Micropterix igaloensis unmarked golden form
Micropterix imperfectella Staudinger, 1859
Micropterix islamella Amsel, 1935
Micropterix isobasella Staudinger, 1871
Micropterix italica Heath, 1981
Micropterix jabalmoussae Zeller, Kullberg & Kurz, 2016
Micropterix jacobella Walsingham, 1901
Micropterix jeanneli Viette, 1949
Micropterix kardamylensis Rebel, 1903
Micropterix klimeschi Heath, 1973
Micropterix klimeschi klimeschi Heath, 1973
Micropterix klimeschi rhodiensis Kurz, M. A., M. E. Kurz & Zeller, 1993
Micropterix lagodechiella (Zagulajev, 1987)
Micropterix lakoniensis Heath, 1985
Micropterix lambesiella Viette, 1949
Micropterix longicornuella Lees, Rougerie, Zeller & Kristensen, 2010
Micropterix mansuetella Zeller, 1844
Micropterix maritimella Zagulajev, 1983
Micropterix maschukella Alphéraky, 1876
Micropterix minimella Heath, 1973
Micropterix montanella Zagulajev, 1983
Micropterix monticolella Kozlov, 1982
Micropterix montosiella Zagulajev, 1983
Micropterix myrtetella Zeller, 1850
Micropterix myrtetella s.str. Zeller, 1850
Micropterix osthelderi Heath, 1975
Micropterix paykulella f. rosarum Müller-Rutz, 1927
Micropterix paykullella (Fabricius, 1794)
Micropterix purpureopennella Heath, 1986
Micropterix rablensis Zeller, 1868
Micropterix renatae Kurz M. A., M. E. Kurz & Zeller, 1997
Micropterix rothenbachii Frey, 1856
Micropterix schaefferi Heath, 1975
Micropterix sicanella Zeller, 1847
Micropterix sikhotealinensis Ponomarenko & Beljaev, 2000
Micropterix species (Montenegro) in litt.
Micropterix species (Peloponnes)
Micropterix species (Samos)
Micropterix species (kerberella) in litt.
Micropterix species (minotaurella) in litt.
Micropterix species (zagoriensis) in litt.
Micropterix stuebneri Zeller, Werno & Kurz, 2013
Micropterix trifasciella Heath, 1965
Micropterix trinacriella Kurz, M. E., Zeller & M. A. Kurz, 1997
Micropterix tunbergella (Fabricius, 1787)
Micropterix turkmeniella Kuznetsov, 1960
Micropterix tuscaniensis Heath, 1960
Micropterix vulturensis Heath, 1981
Micropterix wockei Staudinger, 1871
Micropterix zangheriella Heath, 1963
Micropteryx Zeller, 1839
Micropteryx eximiella Zeller, 1850
Micropteryx idae Rebel, 1902
Micropteryx limbarella Amsel, 1936
Micropteryx nuraghella Amsel, 1936
Micropteryx pistaciella Krone, 1908
Micropteryx uxoria Walsingham, 1919
Miltochrista miniata (Forster, 1771)
Miltochrista miniata miniata (Forster, 1771)
Milvus migrans (Boddaert, 1783)
Milvus milvus (Linné, 1758)
Mimas christophi (Staudinger, 1887)
Mimas tiliae (Linné, 1758)
Minoa murinata (Scopoli, 1763)
Minois dryas (Scopoli, 1763)
Minois dryas dryas (Scopoli, 1763)
Minucia lunaris lunaris ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Miramella alpina (Kollar, 1833)
Miramella carinthiaca (Obenberger, 1926)
Mirina christophi (Staudinger, 1887)
Mniotype satura ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Mniotype spinosa (Chrétien, 1910)
Mompha epilobiella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Mompha lacteella (Stephens, 1834)
Mompha langiella (Hübner, 1796)
Mompha sturnipennella (Treitschke, 1833)
Mompha subbistrigella (Haworth, 1828)
Monopis burmanni Petersen, 1979
Monopis imella (Hb., [1810-1813])
Monopis laevigella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Monopis monachella (Hübner, 1796)
Monopis obviella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Montescardia tessulatellus (Zeller, 1846)
Mormo maura maura (Linnaeus, 1758)
Morophaga choragella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Morus alba Linné
Motacilla alba Linné, 1758
Motacilla cinerea Tunstall, 1771
Motacilla flava Linné, 1758
Mus musculus Linné, 1758
Muscari comosum (Linné)
Muscari racemosum (Linné) Lam. & DC.
Muschampia cribrellum Eversmann, 1841
Muschampia cribrellum cribrellum Eversmann, 1841
Muschampia cribrellum obscurior (Staudinger, 1892)
Muschampia gigas (Bremer, 1864)
Muschampia musta Evans, 1949
Muschampia poggei (Lederer, 1858)
Muschampia proteides
Muschampia proto (Ochsenheimer, 1816)
Muschampia tessellum (Hübner, [1803])
Mycalesis madjicosa Butler, 1868
Mycteroplus puniceago (Boisduval, 1840)
Mythimna (Hyphilare) albipuncta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Mythimna (Hyphilare) ferrago ferrago (Fabricius, 1787)
Mythimna (Hyphilare) l-album (Linnaeus, 1767)
Mythimna (Mythimna) conigera conigera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Mythimna (Mythimna) impura impura (Hübner, [1808])
Mythimna (Mythimna) pudorina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Mythimna (Mythimna) rufipennis (Butler, 1878)
Mythimna (Mythimna) turca (Linnaeus, 1761)
Mythimna (Mythimna) vitellina (Hübner, [1808])
Mythimna (Sablia) sicula (Treitschke, 1835)
Mythimna (Sablia) sicula f. scirpi (Duponchel, 1836)
Naenia typica typica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Napomyza glechomae Kaltenbach
Napuca albaria (Bartel, 1903)
Narcissus radiiflorus Salisbury
Narycia duplicella (Goeze, 1783)
Natrix natrix
Nebria brevicollis (Fabricius, 1792)
Nebria jockischi Sturm, 1815
Nebria livida (Linné, 1758)
Nemapogon clematella (Fabricius, 1781)
Nemapogon cloacella (Haworth, 1828)
Nemapogon granella (Linné, 1758)
Nemapogon gravosaellus Petersen, 1957
Nemapogon koenigi Capuse, 1967
Nemapogon ruricolellus (Stt., 1849)
Nemapogon variatellus (Clemens, 1859)
Nematopogon Zeller, 1839
Nematopogon adansoniella (Villers, 1789)
Nematopogon magnus (Zeller, 1878)
Nematopogon metaxella (Hübner, [1813])
Nematopogon pilella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Nematopogon prolai (Hartig, 1941)
Nematopogon robertella (Clerck, 1759)
Nematopogon schwarziellus Zeller, 1839
Nematopogon sericinellus Zeller, 1847
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Linné, 1758)
Nemaxera betulinella (Fabricius, 1787)
Nemophora Hoffmannsegg, 1798
Nemophora albiciliellus (Staudinger, 1859)
Nemophora amatella (Staudinger, 1892)
Nemophora associatella (Zeller, 1839)
Nemophora associatella associatella (Zeller, 1839)
Nemophora basella (Eversmann, 1844)
Nemophora bellela (Walker, 1863)
Nemophora congruella (Zeller, 1839)
Nemophora cupriacella (Hübner, [1819])
Nemophora degeerella (Linné, 1758)
Nemophora degeerella-complex (Linné, 1758)
Nemophora fasciella (Fabricius, 1775)
Nemophora istrianellus (Heydenreich, 1851)
Nemophora metallica (Poda, 1761)
Nemophora minimella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Nemophora ochsenheimerella (Hübner, [1813])
Nemophora pfeifferella (Hübner, [1813]
Nemophora prodigellus (Zeller, 1853)
Nemophora raddaella (Hübner, 1793)
Nemophora violellus (Herrich-Schäffer in Stainton, 1851)
Nemoptera sinuata Olivier, 1811
Neolycaena medea Zhdanko, 1998
Neolycaena pretiosa (Lang, 1884)
Neolycaena rhymnus (Eversmann, 1832)
Neolycaena submontana Zhdanko, 1994
Neolycaena tengstroemi (Erschoff, 1874)
Neolysandra coelestina (Eversmann, 1848)
Neolysandra diana (Miller, 1923)
Neolysandra ellisoni Pfeiffer, 1931
Neomicropteryx cornuta Issiki, 1953
Neope gaschkewitschii (Ménétriés, 1832)
Neope niphonica Butler, 1881
Neoris huttoni Moore, 1862
Neptis alwina Bremer & Grey, 1853
Neptis philyra excellens (Butler, 1878)
Neptis rivularis rivularis (Scopoli, 1763)
Neptis sappho (Pallas, 1771)
Neptis thisbe Ménétriés, 1859
Nerium oleander Linné
Netoxena nana (Martins-Neto, 1999)
Netta rufina (Pallas, 1773)
Neuronia decimalis decimalis (Poda, 1761)
Neuronia hilaris (Staudinger, 1901)
Niditinea fuscella (Linné, 1758)
Niditinea truncicolella (Tengström, 1848)
Nigella arvensis Linné
Nigritella rhellicani
Ninguta schrenckii (Ménétries, 1858)
Noctua comes comes (Hübner, [1813])
Noctua fimbriata (Schreber, 1759)
Noctua interjecta (Hübner, 1803)
Noctua janthe janthe (Borkhausen, 1794)
Noctua janthina [Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775
Nodaria nodosalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
Nonagria typhae (Thunberg, 1784)
Noterus clavicornis (De Geer, 1774)
Noterus crassicornis (Müller, 1776)
Notiophilus aquaticus (Linné, 1758)
Notiophilus biguttatus (Fabricius, 1779)
Notiophilus palustris (Duftschmid, 1812)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Linné, 1758)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Doubleday, 1850)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Linné, 1758)
Notodonta dromedarius dromedarius (Linné, 1767)
Notodonta tritophus phoebe Siebert, 1790
Notodonta ziczac ziczac (Linné, 1758)
Numenius arquata (Linné, 1758)
Numenius phaeopus (Linné, 1758)
Nuphar lutea (Linné)
Nycteola degenerana degenerana (Hübner, [1799])
Nycticorax nycticorax (Linné, 1758)
Nymphaea alba Linné
Nymphalis antiopa (Linné, 1758)
Nymphalis polychloros (Linné, 1758)
Nymphalis polychloros polychloros (Linné, 1758)
Nymphalis vau-album ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Nymphalis xanthomelas ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Nyssocnemis eversmanni (Lederer, 1853)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Esper, 1777)
Ochodontia adustaria (Fischer von Waldheim, 1840)
Ochromolopis ictella (Hübner, [1813])
Ochropleura leucogaster (Freyer, 1831)
Ochropleura plecta plecta (Linnaeus, 1761)
Ocys harpaloides (Audinet-Serville, 1821)
Odacantha melanura (Linné, 1767)
Odezia atrata (Linné, 1758)
Odice arcuinna argillacea (Tauscher, 1809)
Odice suava suava (Hübner, [1813])
Odontopodisma decipiens
Oecophora bractella (Linné, 1758)
Oecophora munda Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875
Oedipoda caerulescens L.1758
Oedipoda germanica Latr.1804
Oegoconia annae Sutter, 2007
Oegoconia novimundi (Busck, 1915)
Oeneis bore (Schneider, 1792)
Oeneis buddha (Grum-Grshimailo, 1891)
Oeneis chione Austaut, 1911
Oeneis diluta (Lukhtanov, 1994)
Oeneis elwesi Staudinger, 1901
Oeneis gigantea Austaut, 1911
Oeneis glacialis (Moll, 1783)
Oeneis hora Grum-Grshimailo, 1888
Oeneis jutta (Hübner, 1806)
Oeneis ledereri (Alphéraky, 1897)
Oeneis magna Graeser, 1888
Oeneis melissa (Fabricius, 1775)
Oeneis melissa also (Boisduval, [1833])
Oeneis melissa gibsoni W. Holland, 1930
Oeneis nanna (Ménétriés, 1859)
Oeneis nanna nanna (Ménétriés, 1859)
Oeneis norna (Thunberg, 1791)
Oeneis norna shurmaki Korshunov, 1988
Oeneis norna tundra A. Bang-Haas, 1912
Oeneis sculda (Eversmann, 1851)
Oeneis tarpeia (Pallas, 1771)
Oeneis tunga (Staudinger, 1894)
Oeneis urda (Eversmann, 1847)
Oeneis urda urda (Eversmann, 1847)
Oenothera biennis Linné
Olethreutes arcuella (Clerck, 1759)
Olethreutes subtilana (Falkovitsh, 1959)
Olethreutes umbrosana (Freyer, 1842)
Oligia latruncula latruncula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Oligia strigilis strigilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Oligia versicolor (Borkhausen, 1792)
Oligoneuriella rhenana (Imhoff, 1852)
Omocestus viridulus L.1758
Omophron limbatum (Fabricius, 1776)
Omphalophana serrulata Ronkay & Gyulai, 2006
Oncocnemis campicola Lederer, 1853
Oncocnemis nigricula nigricula (Eversmann, 1847)
Ondatra zibethicus (Linné, 1766)
Onobrychis viciifolia Scopoli
Ononis spinosa spinosa Linné
Oodes helopioides (Fabricius, 1792)
Ophrys sphegodes Miller
Orchis morio Linné
Orchis ustulata ustulata Linné
Oreodytes sanmarkii (Sahlberg, 1826)
Orgyia (Orgyia) antiqua (Linné, 1758)
Orgyia (Teia) dubia (Tauscher, 1806)
Oria musculosa (Hübner, [1808])
Orobanche alba Stephan
Orthetrum brunneum Fonscolombe, 1837
Orthetrum cancellatum (Linné, 1758)
Orthosia (Cororthosia) gracilis gracilis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Orthosia (Monima) cerasi cerasi (Fabricius, 1775)
Orthosia (Monima) cruda cruda ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Orthosia (Monima) populeti (Fabricius, 1781)
Orthosia (Orthosia) incerta incerta (Hufnagel, 1766)
Orthosia (Orthosia) picata Bang-Haas, 1912
Orthosia (Orthosia) ronkayorum Volynkin & S.V. Titov, 2014
Orthosia (Semiophora) gothica gothica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Orthotaenia undulana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Oryctolagus cuniculus (Linné, 1758)
Ostrya carpinifolia Scopoli
Oxalis acetosella Linné
Oxalis stricta Linné
Oxyopes lineatus Latreille, 1806
Oxythyrea funesta (PODA, 1761)
Pachetra sagittigera bombycina (Eversmann, 1847)
Pachetra sagittigera sagittigera (Hufnagel, 1766)
Pachliopta hector (Linné, 1758)
Palaeoinfurcitinea Kozlov, 1987
Palaeoinfurcitinea sp. (Baltic amber) in litt.
Palaeolepidopterix Kozlov, 1989
Palaeolepidopterix aurea Kozlov, 1989
Palaeosabatinca zherichini Kozlov, 1988
Pammene fasciana (Linné, 1761)
Pammene germmana (Hübner, [1799])
Pammene juniperana (Milliére, 1858)
Panagaeus cruxmajor (Linné, 1758)
Pancalia schwarzella (Fabricius, 1798)
Panchrysia (Tetrargentia) ornata (Bremer, 1864)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (Treitschke, 1830)
Pandemis corylana (Fabricius, 1794)
Pandemis heparana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Pandion haliaetus (Linné, 1758)
Panolis flammea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Panorpa communis Linné, 1758
Panorpa germanica Linné, 1758
Panthera leo Linné, 1758
Papaver somniferum Linné
Papestra biren biren (Goeze, 1781)
Papilio (Achillides) arcturus Westwood, 1842
Papilio (Achillides) bianor Cramer, [1777]
Papilio (Achillides) krishna Moore, 1857
Papilio (Achillides) maackii Ménétriés, 1859
Papilio (Achillides) palinurus Fabricius, 1787
Papilio (Achillides) ulysses Linné, 1758
Papilio (Papilio) polyxenes Fabricius, 1775
Papilio (Princeps) demodocus Esper, [1798]
Papilio (Princeps) demoleus Linné, 1758
Papilio (Princeps) lormieri Distant, 1874
Papilio (Princeps) niraeus Linné, 1758
Papilio (Princeps) ophidicephalus Oberthür, 1878
Papilio aegeus Donovan, 1805
Papilio alexanor Esper, 1800
Papilio alexanor hazarajatica Wyatt, 1961
Papilio alexanor maccabaeus HOMONYM Staudinger, 1892
Papilio alexanor orientalis Romanoff, 1884
Papilio alexanor voldemar Kreuzberg, 1989
Papilio benguetana Joicey & Talbot, 1923
Papilio bootes Westwood, 1842
Papilio canadensis Rothschild & Jordan, 1906
Papilio hospiton Gené, 1839
Papilio janaka Moore, 1857
Papilio machaon Linné, 1758
Papilio machaon britannicus Seitz, 1907
Papilio machaon centralis Staudinger, 1886
Papilio machaon chinensis HOMONYM Verity, 1906
Papilio machaon chinensis gen. vern. neochinensis Sheljuzhko, 1913
Papilio machaon hippocrates C. & R. Felder, 1864
Papilio machaon kamtschadalus Alpéraky, 1897
Papilio machaon machaon Linné, 1758
Papilio machaon oregonius Edwards, 1876
Papilio machaon oreinus Verity, 1911
Papilio machaon orientis Verity, 1911
Papilio machaon pendjabensis Eimer, 1895
Papilio machaon sachalinensis Matsumura, 1911
Papilio machaon syriacus Verity, 1905
Papilio machaon venchuanus Moonen, 1984
Papilio macilentus Jansen, 1877
Papilio memnon Linné, 1758
Papilio polytes Linné, 1758
Papilio protenor Cramer, [1775]
Papilio saharae Oberthür, 1879
Papilio umbrosus Rothschild, 1894
Papilio xuthus Linné, 1767
Papilio zelicaon Lucas, 1852
Paraclemensia Busck, 1904
Paraclemensia cyanella (Zeller, 1850)
Parafomoria helianthemella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1860)
Parafomoria pseudocistivora van Nieukerken, 1983
Parahypopta caestrum (Hübner, [1808])
Paralasa bogutena Lukhtanov & Lukhtanov, 1994
Paralasa hades (Staudinger, 1882)
Paralasa helios (Bang-Haas, 1927)
Paralasa ida (Grum-Grshimailo, 1890)
Paralasa jordana shachristana Shchetkin & Shchetkin, 1991
Paralasa khramovi Churkin & Pletnev, 2012
Paralasa kusnezovi (Avinoff, 1910)
Paralasa maracandica (Erschoff, 1874)
Paralebeda femorata (Ménétriés, 1858)
Paramesia gnomana gnomana (Clerck, 1759)
Paranthrene tabaniformis synagriformis Rambur, 1866
Paranthrene tabaniformis tabaniformis (Rottemburg, 1775)
Parantica phyle (Felder & Felder, 1863)
Paraona staudingeri Alphéraky, 1897
Pararge aegeria aegeria (Linné, 1758)
Pararge xiphioides Staudinger, 1871
Parasabatinca caldasae Martins Neto & Vulcano, 1989
Parascotia fuliginaria (Linnaeus, 1761)
Parasemia plantaginis (Linné, 1758)
Parasemia plantaginis plantaginis (Linné, 1758)
Parasemia plantaginis sifanica (Grum-Grshimailo, 1891)
Paraswammerdamia albicapitella (Scharfenberg, 1805)
Paravespula rufa (Linné, 1758)
Parectopa ononidis (Zeller, 1839)
Parectopa robiniella Clemens, 1863
Pareromene bilinealis (Amsel, 1961)
Pareromene electra Bleszynski, 1965
Pareromene euchromiella (Ragonot, 1895)
Pareromene exsectella (Christoph, 1881)
Pareromene rosanna Bleszynski, 1965
Pareromene rosannoides Bleszynski, 1965
Parides gundlachianus (Felder & Felder, 1864)
Paris quadrifolia Linné
Parnassius Latreille, 1804
Parnassius (Driopa) clodius Ménétries, 1855
Parnassius (Driopa) clodius clodius Ménétries, 1855
Parnassius (Driopa) clodius strohbeeni Sternitzky, 1945
Parnassius (Driopa) eversmanni Ménétries, 1855
Parnassius (Driopa) eversmanni eversmanni Ménétries, 1855
Parnassius (Driopa) eversmanni felderi Bremer, 1861
Parnassius (Driopa) eversmanni thor Hy. Edwards, 1881
Parnassius (Driopa) glacialis Butler, 1866
Parnassius (Driopa) mnemosyne (Linné, 1758)
Parnassius (Driopa) mnemosyne gigantea Staudinger, 1886
Parnassius (Driopa) mnemosyne mnemosyne (Linné, 1758)
Parnassius (Driopa) nordmanni [Ménétries], [1850]
Parnassius (Driopa) orleans Oberthür, 1890
Parnassius (Driopa) phoebus (Fabricius, 1793)
Parnassius (Driopa) stubbendorfii Ménétries, 1849
Parnassius (Driopa) stubbendorfii bodemeyeri Bryk, 1914
Parnassius (Driopa) stubbendorfii koreana Verity, 1907
Parnassius (Kailasius) acdestis Grum-Grshimailo, 1891
Parnassius (Kailasius) augustus (Fruhstorfer, 1903)
Parnassius (Kailasius) autocrator Avinov, 1913
Parnassius (Kailasius) charltonius Gray, [1853]
Parnassius (Kailasius) davydovi Churkin, 2005
Parnassius (Kailasius) imperator Oberthür, 1883
Parnassius (Kailasius) inopinatus Kotzsch, 1940
Parnassius (Kailasius) loxias Püngeler, 1901
Parnassius (Koramius) cardinal Grum-Grshimailo, 1887
Parnassius (Koramius) delphius Eversmann, 1843
Parnassius (Koramius) maximinus Staudinger, 1891
Parnassius (Koramius) patricius Niepelt, 1911
Parnassius (Koramius) staudingeri Bang-Haas, 1882
Parnassius (Koramius) staudingeri hissaricus Eisner, 1968
Parnassius (Koramius) staudingeri infernalis Elwes, 1886
Parnassius (Koramius) stenosemus Honrath, 1890
Parnassius (Koramius) stoliczkanus Felder & Felder, 1864
Parnassius (Kreizbergia) andreji Eisner, 1930
Parnassius (Kreizbergia) boedromius Püngeler, 1901
Parnassius (Kreizbergia) simo Gray, [1853]
Parnassius (Kreizbergia) simonius Staudinger, 1889
Parnassius (Lingamius) hardwickii Gray, 1831
Parnassius (Parnassius) actius Eversmann, 1843
Parnassius (Parnassius) apollo (Linné, 1758)
Parnassius (Parnassius) apollo apollo (Linné, 1758)
Parnassius (Parnassius) apollo brittingeri Rebel & Rogenhofer, 1893
Parnassius (Parnassius) apollo hesebolus (Nordmann, 1851)
Parnassius (Parnassius) apollo liburnicus Rebel & Rogenhofer, 1893
Parnassius (Parnassius) apollo nevadensis Oberthür, 1891
Parnassius (Parnassius) apollo pseudosibiricus Bryk & Eisner, 1938
Parnassius (Parnassius) apollo transiliens Eisner, 1966
Parnassius (Parnassius) apollonius (Eversmann, 1804)
Parnassius (Parnassius) bremeri Bremer, 1864
Parnassius (Parnassius) corybas Fischer von Waldheim, 1824
Parnassius (Parnassius) corybas altaicus Shepard & Manley, 1998
Parnassius (Parnassius) dongalaicus Tytler, 1926
Parnassius (Parnassius) epaphus Oberthür, 1879
Parnassius (Parnassius) honrathi Staudinger, 1882
Parnassius (Parnassius) jacquemontii Boisduval, 1836
Parnassius (Parnassius) mercurius Grum-Grshimailo, 1891
Parnassius (Parnassius) nomion Fischer de Waldheim, 1823
Parnassius (Parnassius) phoebus alpestris Verity, 1911
Parnassius (Parnassius) sacerdos Stichel, 1906
Parnassius (Parnassius) smintheus Doubleday, [1847]
Parnassius (Parnassius) tianschanicus Oberthür, 1879
Parnassius (Parnassius) tianschanicus astrictio Ohya, 1987
Parnassius (Sachaia) arctica (Eisner, 1968)
Parnassius (Sachaia) tenedius Eversmann, 1851
Parnassius (Sachaia) tenedius britae Bryk, 1932
Parnassius (Tadumia) acco Gray, [1853]
Parnassius (Tadumia) cephalus Grum-Grshimailo, 1891
Parnassius (Tadumia) hunnyngtoni Avinov, 1916
Parnassius (Tadumia) maharaja Avinov, 1916
Parnassius (Tadumia) schultei Weiss & Michel, 1989
Parnassius eversmanni septentrionalis Verity, 1911
Parnassius mnemosyne syra Sheljuzhko, 1924
Parnassius phoebus ochotskensis Bryk & Eisner, 1931
Parnassius wosnesenskii Ménétriés, 1855
Paroeneis palaearcticus (Staudinger, 1889)
Parornix Spuler, 1910
Parornix anglicella (Stainton, 1850)
Parornix anguliferella (Zeller, 1847)
Parornix betulae (Stainton, 1854)
Parornix carpinella (Frey, 1861)
Parornix devoniella (Stainton, 1850)
Parornix fagivora (Frey, 1861)
Parornix finitimella (Zeller, 1850)
Parornix scoticella (Stainton, 1850)
Parus ater
Parus caeruleus
Parus major
Parus palustris
Patrobus atrorufus (Ström, 1768)
Pechipogo (Microphtha) plumigeralis (Hübner, [1825])
Pechipogo (Pechipogo) strigilata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pelosia obtusa (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
Peltodytes caesus (Duftschmid, 1805)
Pemphigus spirothecae Passerini
Pennisetia hylaeiformis (Laspeyres, 1801)
Pentophera morio (Linné, 1767)
Pericallia matronula matronula (Linné, 1758)
Peridroma saucia (Hübner, [1808])
Perigrapha (Anorthoa) munda munda ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Perigrapha (Perigrapha) circumducta (Lederer, 1855)
Perigrapha (Perigrapha) hoenei Püngeler, 1914
Perileptus areolatus (Creutzer, 1799)
Periphanes delphinii delphinii (Linnaeus, 1758)
Perizoma verberatum (Scopoli, 1763)
Pernis apivorus (Linné, 1758)
Persicaria bistorta (Linné)
Peucedanum ostruthium (Linné)
Phaethon lepturus
Phalacrocorax carbo (Linné, 1758)
Phalanta phalantha aethiopica Rothschild & Jordan
Phalera bucephala (Linné, 1758)
Phalonidia manniana (Fischer v. Röslerstamm, 1839)
Phalonidia permixtana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Phaneroptera falcata (Poda, 1761)
Phaneroptera nana Fieber, 1853
Pharmacis Hübner, [1820]
Pharmacis (Korscheltellus) Börner, 1932
Pharmacis (Korscheltellus) gracilis (Grote, [1865])
Pharmacis (Korscheltellus) lupulina (Linné, 1758)
Pharmacis (Pharmacis) Hübner, [1820]
Pharmacis (Pharmacis) aemiliana (Costantini, 1911)
Pharmacis (Pharmacis) anselminae (Teobaldelli, 1977)
Pharmacis (Pharmacis) bertrandi (Le Cerf, 1936)
Pharmacis (Pharmacis) carna ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Pharmacis (Pharmacis) castillana (Oberthür, 1883)
Pharmacis (Pharmacis) claudiae Kristal & Hirneisen, 1994
Pharmacis (Pharmacis) fusconebulosa (De Geer, 1778)
Pharmacis (Pharmacis) fusconebulosa fusconebulosa (De Geer, 1778)
Pharmacis (Pharmacis) pyrenaica (Donzel, 1838)
Phaselia serrularia (Eversmann, 1847)
Phaseolus coccineus (bot.) Linné
Phasianus colchicus Linné, 1758
Phelsuma cepediana (Merrem, 1820)
Phiaris bipunctana (Fabricius, 1794)
Phiaris micana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Phiaris schulziana (Fabricius, 1776)
Philaeus chrysops (Poda, 1761)
Philomachus pugnax (Linné, 1758)
Philopotamus ludificatus McLachlan, 1878
Phlogophora beatrix Butler, 1878
Phlogophora meticulosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Phlogophora scita (Hübner, 1790)
Phlomis fruticosa Linné
Phocides belus Godman & Salvin, 1893
Phocides pigmalion (Cramer, 1779)
Phocides polybius (Fabricius, 1793)
Phocides urania (Westwood, [1852])
Phoenicopterus chilensis Molina, 1782
Phoenicopterus roseus Pallas, 1811
Pholidoptera aptera F.1793
Pholidoptera griseoaptera De Geer 1773
Photedes minima (Haworth, 1809)
Phragmacossia territa Staudinger, 1878
Phragmataecia castaneae (Hübner, 1790)
Phragmatobia amurensis Seitz, 1910
Phragmatobia fuliginosa paghmani Lének, 1966
Phragmites australis (Cavanilles)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella (Bjerkander, 1790)
Phyllocnistis saligna (Zeller, 1839)
Phyllocnistis unipunctella (Stephens, 1834)
Phyllocnistis xenia M. Hering, 1936
Phyllocoptes eupadi (Newkirk, 1984)
Phyllodesma japonica (Leech, [1889])
Phyllodesma tremulifolia (Hübner, [1810])
Phyllonorycter acerifoliella (Zeller, 1839)
Phyllonorycter alpina (Frey, 1856)
Phyllonorycter belotella Stgr., 1859
Phyllonorycter blancardella (Fabricius, 1794)
Phyllonorycter cerasicolella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
Phyllonorycter cocciferella (Mendes, 1910)
Phyllonorycter connexella (Zeller, 1846)
Phyllonorycter coryli (Nicelli, 1851)
Phyllonorycter corylifoliella (Hübner, 1796)
Phyllonorycter distentella (Zeller, 1846)
Phyllonorycter emberizaepennella (Bouché, 1834)
Phyllonorycter esperella (Goeze, 1783)
Phyllonorycter froelichiella (Zeller, 1839)
Phyllonorycter geniculella (Ragonot, 1874)
Phyllonorycter harrisella (Linné, 1761)
Phyllonorycter helianthemella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1861)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
Phyllonorycter issikii (Kumata, 1963)
Phyllonorycter joannisi (Le Marchand, 1936)
Phyllonorycter klemannella (Fabricius, 1781)
Phyllonorycter lantanella (Schrank, 1802)
Phyllonorycter leucographella (Zeller, 1850)
Phyllonorycter maestingella (Müller, 1764)
Phyllonorycter mespilella (Hübner, [1805])
Phyllonorycter messaniella (Zeller, 1846)
Phyllonorycter nicellii (Stainton, 1851)
Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae (Frey, 1856)
Phyllonorycter platani (Staudinger, 1870)
Phyllonorycter populifoliella (Treitschke, 1833)
Phyllonorycter quercifoliella (Zeller, 1839)
Phyllonorycter rajella (Linné, 1758)
Phyllonorycter robiniella (Clemens, 1859)
Phyllonorycter roboris (Zeller, 1839)
Phyllonorycter sagitella (Bjerkander, 1790)
Phyllonorycter salicicolella (Sircom, 1848)
Phyllonorycter salictella (Zeller, 1846)
Phyllonorycter sorbi (Frey, 1855)
Phyllonorycter spinicolella (Zeller, 1846)
Phyllonorycter strigulatella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
Phyllonorycter tenerella (Joannis, 1915)
Phyllonorycter tristrigella (Haworth, 1828)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Hübner, [1817])
Phylloporia Heinemann, 1870
Phylloporia bistrigella (Haworth, 1828)
Phyllosphingia dissimilis (Bremer, 1861)
Phymatopus Wallengren, 1869
Phymatopus hectus (Linné, 1758)
Phyteuma orbiculare Linné
Phytomyza hellebori Kaltenbach
Phytomyza scolopendri R.D.
Picea abies (Linné)
Picus canus Gmelin, 1788
Picus viridis Linné, 1758
Pieris angelika sheljuzhkoi Eitschberger, [1984]
Pieris brassicae (Linné, 1758)
Pieris brassicae brassicae (Linné, 1758)
Pieris bryoniae bryoniae (Hübner, [1793])
Pieris bryoniae flavescens F. Wagner, 1903
Pieris bryoniae turcica Eitschberger & Hesselbarth, 1977
Pieris canidia (Linné, 1768)
Pieris cheiranthi (Hübner, [1808])
Pieris ergane ergane (Geyer, 1828)
Pieris euorientis (Verity, 1908)
Pieris krueperi Staudinger, 1860
Pieris mannii (Mayer, 1851)
Pieris melete (Ménétries, 1857)
Pieris napi (Linné, 1758)
Pieris napi adalwinda Fruhstorfer, 1909
Pieris napi meridionalis Heyne, 1895
Pieris napi napi (Linné, 1758)
Pieris nesis Fruhstorfer, 1909
Pieris ochsenheimeri Staudinger, 1886
Pieris rapae rapae (Linné, 1758)
Pinus cembra Linné
Pinus halepensis Miller
Pinus mugo mugo Turra
Pinus nigra pallasiana (Lamb.) Holmboe
Pinus sylvestris sylvestris Linné
Pistacia lentiscus Linné
Pistacia vera Linné
Plantago lanceolata Linné
Plantago major Linné
Plantago media Linné
Platalea leucorodia Linné, 1758
Platambus maculatus (Linné, 1758)
Platanthera bifolia (Linné)
Platanus orientalis Linné
Platarctia ornata atropurpurea Bang-Haas, 1927
Platynus dorsalis (Pontoppidan, 1763)
Platyprepia virginalis
Platyptilia farfarella (Zeller, 1867)
Platyptilia gonodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Platyptilia species (Salzburg)
Platyptilia tesseradactyla (Linné, 1761)
Plebejus argus (Linné, 1758)
Plebejus argus argus (Linné, 1758)
Plebejus argus micrargus (Butler, 1878)
Plebejus iburiensis (Butler, 1882)
Plebejus loewii (Zeller, 1846)
Plebejus lucifer (Staudinger, 1867)
Plebejus martini ungemachi (Rothschild, 1926)
Plebejus pylaon (Fischer de Waldheim, 1832)
Plebejus pylaon nichollae Elwes, 1901
Plebejus sephirus Frivaldszky, 1835
Plebejus subsolanus (Eversmann, 1851)
Plebejus uzbekus (Forster, 1939)
Plebejus vogelii Oberthür, 1920
Plebejus zephyrinus Christoph, 1884
Plebicula amanda (Schneider, 1792)
Plebicula amanda amanda (Schneider, 1792)
Plebicula atlantica weissi Dujardin, 1917
Plebicula dorylas ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Plebicula escheri (Hübner, [1823])
Plebicula escheri escheri (Hübner, [1823])
Plebicula golgus (Hübner, [1813])
Plebicula thersites (Cantener, 1834)
Plegadis falcinellus (Linné, 1766)
Pleuroptya ruralis (Scopoli, 1763)
Pleurota bicostella (Clerck, 1759)
Pleurota marginella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Pleurota pyropella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Ploceus cucullatus
Plutella xylostella (Linné, 1758)
Pluteus cervinus (Schaeff.) P. Kumm.
Pluvialis apricaria (Linné, 1758)
Podiceps cristatus (Linné, 1758)
Podiceps nigricollis Brehm, 1831
Podosphaera leucotricha (Ellis & Everhart)
Poecilocampa populi (Linné, 1758)
Poecilus cupreus (Linné, 1758)
Poecilus versicolor (Sturm, 1824)
Polia (Polia) bombycina bombycina (Hufnagel, 1766)
Polia (Polia) conspicua conspicua (Bang-Haas, 1912)
Polia (Polia) malchani (Draudt, 1934)
Polia (Polia) nebulosa nebulosa (Hufnagel, 1766)
Polia (Polia) serratilinea (Treitschke, 1825)
Polia (Polia) vespertilio (Draudt, 1934)
Polia (Spiramater) altaica altaica (Lederer, 1853)
Polychrysia esmeralda esmeralda (Oberthür, 1880)
Polygala chamaebuxus Linné
Polygonatum multiflorum (Linné)
Polygonatum odoratum (Miller)
Polygonia c-album c-album (Linné, 1758)
Polygonia c-album hamigera (Butler, 1877)
Polygonia c-aureum (Linné, 1758)
Polygonia egea (Cramer, 1775)
Polymixis (Xanthomixis) xanthomista xanthomista (Hübner, 1819)
Polyommatus (Alpherakya) devanica Moore, 1865
Polyommatus cornelia (Gerhard, 1851)
Polyommatus elvira (Eversmann, 1854)
Polyommatus eros (Ochsenheimer, 1808)
Polyommatus eros erotides (Staudinger, 1892)
Polyommatus eros menelaos Brown, 1976
Polyommatus icarus (Rottemburg, 1775)
Polystichum aculeatum (Linné)
Pontia callidice (Hübner, [1800])
Pontia callidice callidice (Hübner, [1800])
Pontia daplidice (Linné, 1758)
Pontia edusa (Fabricius, 1776)
Pontia glauconome Klug, 1829
Porzana porzana (Linné, 1766)
Postsolenobia banatica (Hering, 1922)
Potamonectes griseostriatus (De Geer, 1774)
Praesolenobia clathrella (Fischer v. Röslerstamm, 1837)
Prays fraxinella (Bjerkander, 1784)
Prays ruficeps (Heinemann, 1854)
Preparctia mirifica (Oberthür, 1892)
Primula acaulis (Linné)
Primula veris veris Linné
Pristerognatha fuligana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Pristerognatha penthinana (Guenée, 1845)
Proclossiana eunomia eunomia (Esper, [1799])
Proclossiana eunomia ossianus (Herbst, 1800)
Prognorisma albifurca (Ershov, 1877)
Prolyonetia cockerelli Kusnezov, 1941
Proserpinus proserpinus proserpinus (Pallas, 1772)
Proterebia afra (Fabricius, 1787)
Protodeltote pygarga (Hufnagel, 1766)
Proutia betulina (Zeller, 1839)
Prunella grandiflora (bot.) (Linné)
Prunella modularis (zool.) (Linné, 1758)
Prunella vulgaris (bot.) Linné
Prunus avium avium Linné
Prunus padus padus Linné
Prunus spinosa Linné
Pseudoaricia anteros (Freyer, 1839)
Pseudochazara anthelea (Hübner, [1824])
Pseudochazara anthelea anthelea (Hübner, [1824])
Pseudochazara atlantis (Austaut, 1905)
Pseudochazara atlantis colini (Wyatt, 1952)
Pseudochazara atlantis mounai Tarrier, 2009
Pseudochazara beroe beroe (Herrich-Schäffer, [1844])
Pseudochazara euxina (Kusnezov, 1909)
Pseudochazara geyeri (Herrich-Schäffer, 1846)
Pseudochazara geyeri geyeri (Herrich-Schäffer, 1846)
Pseudochazara gilgitica (Tytler, 1926)
Pseudochazara gilgitica pamirica (Bogdanov 2004)
Pseudochazara hippolyte (Esper, 1784)
Pseudochazara hippolyte hippolyte (Esper, 1784)
Pseudochazara hippolyte mercurius (Staudinger, 1887)
Pseudochazara hippolyte williamsi (Romei, 1927)
Pseudochazara kanishka Aussem, 1980
Pseudochazara lydia (Staudinger, 1878)
Pseudochazara mamurra (Herrich-Schäffer, 1846)
Pseudochazara mniszechii (Herrich-Schaffer, [1851])
Pseudochazara mniszechii caucasica Lederer, 1864
Pseudochazara mniszechii mniszechii (Herrich-Schaffer, [1851])
Pseudochazara pakistana Gross, 1978
Pseudochazara pallida (Staudinger, 1901)
Pseudochazara pelopea (Klug, 1832)
Pseudochazara pelopea persica (Christoph, 1877)
Pseudochazara sagina (Rühl, 1894)
Pseudochazara shakuhensis Sheljuzhko, 1935
Pseudochazara telephassa (Geyer, [1827])
Pseudochazara tisiphone Brown, 1980
Pseudochazara turkestana (Grum-Grshimailo, 1893)
Pseudochazara turkestana esquilinus (Fruhstorfer, 1911)
Pseudochazara turkestana turkestana (Grum-Grshimailo, 1893)
Pseudohermenias abietana (Fabricius, 1787)
Pseudoips prasinanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pseudopanthera macularia (Linné, 1758)
Pseudophilotes abencerragus (Pierret, 1837)
Pseudophilotes anthracias (Linné, 1758)
Pseudophilotes astabene (Hemming, 1932)
Pseudophilotes barbagiae de Prins & Poorten, 1982
Pseudophilotes baton baton (Bergsträsser, [1779])
Pseudophilotes baton panoptes (Hübner, [1814])
Pseudophilotes bavius (Eversmann, 1832)
Pseudophilotes schiffermuelleri (Hemming, 1929)
Pseudophilotes vicrama (Moore, 1865)
Pseudopostega crepusculella (Zeller, 1839)
Pseudotelphusa tessella (Linné, 1758)
Pseudozarba bipartita (Herrich-Schäffer, 1845)
Psilogaster loti (Ochsenheimer, 1810)
Psithyrus bohemicus (Seidl, 1837)
Psodos sajana (Wehrli, 1919)
Psophus stridulus L.1758
Psyche casta (Pallas, 1767)
Psyche crassiorella (Bruand, [1851])
Psychoides verhuella Bruand, 1850
Psyllobora vigintiduopunctata (L., 1758)
Pterodecta felderi (Bremer, 1864)
Pterostichus aethiops (Panzer, 1797)
Pterostichus anthracinus (Illiger, 1798)
Pterostichus burmeisteri Heer, 1841
Pterostichus melanarius (Illiger, 1798)
Pterostichus minor (Gyllenhal, 1827)
Pterostichus niger (Schaller, 1783)
Pterostichus oblongopunctatus (Fabricius, 1787)
Ptilocephala plumifera valesiella (Millière, 1867)
Ptilodon capucina (Linné, 1758)
Ptilodon capucina capucina (Linné, 1758)
Ptilodon cucullina cucullina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Ptocheuusa abnormella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)
Ptycholomoides aeriferanus aeriferanus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
Puccinia coronata Corda
Puccinia lolii Nielsen
Pulsatilla alpina alpina (Linné)
Pycnonotus jocosus
Pygaera timon (Hübner, [1803])
Pyrausta aerealis (Hübner, 1796)
Pyrausta aurata (Scopoli, 1763)
Pyrausta nigrata (Scopoli, 1763)
Pyrausta ostrinalis (Hübner, 1796)
Pyrgus armoricanus persicus (Reverdin, 1913)
Pyrgus carthami (Hübner, [1813])
Pyrgus chapmani (Warren, 1926)
Pyrgus cinarae (Rambur, 1840)
Pyrgus darwazicus Grum-Grshimailo, 1890
Pyrgus malvae (Linné, 1758)
Pyrgus melotis ponticus Reverdin, 1914
Pyrgus serratulae (Rambur, 1840)
Pyrgus serratulae shukshini Korshunov et Ivonin, 1996
Pyrgus sibiricus Reverdin, 1911
Pyrgus sidae (Esper, 1782)
Pyrochroa coccinea (L., 1761)
Pyronia bathseba (Fabricius, 1793)
Pyropteron chrysidiformis (Esper, 1782)
Pyropteron minianiformis (Freyer, 1845)
Pyrrhia exprimens (Walker, 1857)
Pyrrhia umbra umbra (Hufnagel, 1766)
Pyrrhiades lucagus (Cramer, 1777)
Pyrrhula pyrrhula
Quaramia grisealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Quercus coccifera Linné
Quercus frainetto Tenore
Quercus ilex Linné
Quercus robur Linné, 1753
Quercus suber Linné
Quercusia quercus iberica (Staudinger, 1901)
Quercusia quercus quercus (Linné, 1758)
Raddea alexis (Kozhanchikov, 1928)
Rallus aquaticus Linné, 1758
Ranunculus acris acris Linné
Ranunculus montanus Willdenow
Rapala arata (Bremer, 1861)
Rattus norvegicus (Berkenhout, 1769)
Rattus rattus (Linné, 1758)
Rebelia plumella (Ochsenheimer, 1810)
Rebelia sapho sapho (Milliére, [1868])
Recurvaria leucatella (Clerck, 1759)
Reisseronia (Tsikalasia) muscaelutum Kurz, Kurz & Zeller, 2006
Reisseronia (Tsikalasia) satanella Kurz, Kurz & Zeller, 2006
Resapamea vulpecula vulpecula (Eversmann, 1852)
Rethera komarovi (Christoph, 1885)
Rhabdophaga rosaria (H. Loew)
Rhabinopteryx turanica (Ershov, 1874)
Rhagades pruni ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Rhagades pruni pruni ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Rhagastis mongoliana (Butler, 1876)
Rhamnus catharticus Linné
Rhigognostis incarnatella (Steudel, 1873)
Rhigognostis marmorosella (Wocke, 1850)
Rhinanthus minor Linné
Rhizedra lutosa (Hübner, [1803])
Rhizocarpon geographicum (L.) DC.
Rhododendron ferrugineum Linné
Rhodostrophia jacularia (Hübner, [1813])
Rhodostrophia vibicaria (Clerck, 1759)
Rhodothamnus chamaecistus (Linné)
Rhopobota stagnana ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Rhyacia (Epipsilia) grisescens (Fabricius, 1794)
Rhyacia (Epipsilia) latens (Hübner, [1809])
Rhyacia (Rhyacia) junonia schistochroa Varga, 1973
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Doubleday, 1849)
Rhyacionia pinivorana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
Rhynchaenus alni (L., 1758)
Rhynchaenus avellanae (Donovan, 1797)
Rhyparia purpurata (Linné, 1758)
Rhyparioides amurensis (Bremer 1861)
Rhytisma acerinum (Persoon) Fries
Rinaca kitchingi Brechlin, 2001
Rinaca rosalata Naumann & Nässig, 2010
Rindera umbellata (W. et K.) Bunge
Riparia riparia (Linné, 1758)
Rivula sericealis sericealis (Scopoli, 1763)
Roeslerstammia erxlebella (Fabricius, 1787)
Roeslerstammia pronubella ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Rondaniola bursaria (Bremi-Wolf)
Rosa pendulina Linné
Rosa subcanina (Christ)
Rubus (Idaeobatus) idaeus Linné
Rubus (Rubus) caesius Linné
Rumex alpinus Linné
Rupicapra rupicapra Linné, 1758
Russula xerampelina (Schaeff.) Fr.
Sabatinca Walker, 1863
Sabatinca aemula Philpott, 1924
Sabatinca aenea Hudson, 1923
Sabatinca aurantiaca Philpott, 1924
Sabatinca barbarica Philpott, 1918
Sabatinca calliarcha Meyrick, 1912
Sabatinca caustica Meyrick, 1912
Sabatinca chalcophanes (Meyrick, 1885)
Sabatinca chrysargyra (Meyrick, 1885)
Sabatinca delobeli Viette, 1978
Sabatinca demissa Philpott, 1923
Sabatinca eodora Meyrick, 1918
Sabatinca heighwayi Philpott, 1927
Sabatinca incongruella Walker, 1863
Sabatinca kristenseni Minet, 1985
Sabatinca lucilia Clarke, 1920
Sabatinca passalota Meyrick, 1923
Sabatinca perveta (Cockerell, 1919)
Sabatinca quadrijuga Meyrick, 1912
Sabatinca rosicoma Meyrick, 1914
Sabatinca s.l. ianthina Philpott, 1921
Sabatinca viettei Minet, 1985
Saga pedo (Pallas, 1771)
Salamandra salamandra
Salix caprea Linné
Sambucus ebulus Linné
Sambucus nigra Linné
Sanguisorba minor minor Scopoli
Sanguisorba officinalis Linné
Saragossa (Cornutifera) simplex simplex (Staudinger, 1889)
Saragossa (Saragossa) siccanorum siccanorum (Staudinger, 1870)
Sasakia charonda (Hewitson, 1863)
Saturnia pavonia (Linné, 1761)
Saturnia pyri ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Satyrium abdominalis
Satyrium acaciae (Fabricius, 1787)
Satyrium esculi esculi (Hübner, [1804])
Satyrium hyrcanica (Riley, 1939)
Satyrium ilicis (Esper, 1779)
Satyrium ledereri (Boisduval, 1848)
Satyrium melantho
Satyrium myrtale
Satyrium pruni jezoensis (Matsumura, 1919)
Satyrium pruni pruni (Linné, 1758)
Satyrium spini ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Satyrium w-album (Knoch, 1782)
Satyrus actaea (Esper, [1780])
Satyrus amasinus Staudinger, 1861
Satyrus ferula (Fabricius, 1793)
Satyrus ferula atlanteus Verity, 1927
Satyrus ferula ferula (Fabricius, 1793)
Satyrus rickmersi v. Rosen, 1921
Saxifraga rotundifolia Linné
Scabiosa ochroleuca Linné
Scarabaeus affinis
Scardia boletella (Fabricius, 1794)
Schiffermuelleria muellerrutzi Amsel, 1939
Schiffermuelleria nubilosella Herrich-Schäffer, 1854
Schiffermuelleria similella (Hübner, 1796)
Schiffermuelleria stipella (Linné, 1758)
Schistostege nubilaria (Hübner, [1799])
Schizophyllum commune Fr.: Fr
Scilla nivalis
Sciurus vulgaris Linné, 1758
Scoliopteryx libatrix (Linnaeus, 1758)
Scolitantides orion (Pallas, 1771)
Scolopax rusticola Linné, 1758
Scopula ornata ornata (Scopoli, 1763)
Scotopteryx bipunctaria ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Linné, 1758)
Scotopteryx transbaicalica (Diakonoff, 1955)
Scythris flabella (Mann, 1861)
Scythris obscurella (Scopoli, 1763)
Scythropia crataegella (Linné, 1767)
Scytodes thoracica (Latreille, 1802)
Sedum album Linné
Selenia lunularia (Hübner, 1788)
Semidonta biloba (Oberthür, 1880)
Semioscopis avellanella (Hübner, 1793)
Senecio jacobaea Linné
Senecio paludosus Linné
Sericinus montela Gray, 1852 [1853]
Sesia apiformis (Clerck, 1759)
Setina irrorella (Linné, 1758)
Setina irrorella irrorella (Linné, 1758)
Setina roscida ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Shaka atrovittatus (Bremer, 1861)
Shargacucullia prenanthis (Boisduval, 1840)
Shargacucullia scrophulariae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Shargacucullia scrophulariphaga (Rambur, 1833)
Shargacucullia verbasci (Linnaeus, 1758)
Shirozua jonasi (Janson, 1877)
Sidemia spilogramma (Rambur, 1871)
Sideridis (Aneda) rivularis rivularis (Fabricius, 1775)
Sideridis (Luteohadena) luteago behouneki (deFreina, 1983)
Sideridis (Sideridis) egena egena (Lederer, 1853)
Siederia alpicolella (Rebel, 1919)
Siederia appenninica Herrmann, 2000
Siederia kathrinella Herrmann, 2001
Siederia meierella (Sieder, 1956)
Siederia rupicolella (Sauter, 1954)
Siederia talagovensis Kurz M. A, M. E. Kurz & Zeller, 2013
Siederia transsilvanica Herrmann & Weidlich, 1999
Silene vulgaris vulgaris (Moench)
Simplimorpha Scoble, 1983
Simplimorpha promissa (Staudinger, 1871)
Simyra dentinosa Freyer, 1839
Sineugraphe exusta exusta (Butler, 1878)
Sisyrinchium bermudiana Linné
Sitta europaea
Smerinthus caecus Ménétriés, 1857
Smerinthus kindermanni Lederer, 1857
Smerinthus ocellatus ocellatus (Linné, 1758)
Smerinthus planus Walker, 1856
Smilax aspera Linné
Soldanella alpina Linné
Soldanella montana Willdenow
Solidago canadensis Linné
Sophronia semicostella (Hübner, [1813])
Sorbus aucuparia aucuparia Linné
Spaelotis ravida ravida ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Spartium junceum Linné
Spartopteryx kindermannaria Staudinger 1871
Sphaleroptera dentana Whitebread, 2006
Sphingonaepiopsis gorgoniades (Hübner, [1819])
Sphingulus mus Staudinger, 1887
Sphinx ligustri Linné, 1758
Sphinx ligustri ligustri Linné, 1758
Sphrageidus similis (Fuessly, 1775)
Spialia orbifer (Hübner, [1823])
Spialia phlomidis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1845)
Spilarctia seriatopunctatum (Motschulsky, [1861])
Spilonota laricana (Heinemann, 1863)
Spilonota ocellana ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Spilosoma lubricipedum lubricipedum (Linné, 1758)
Spilosoma luteum luteum (Hufnagel, 1766)
Spodoptera exigua (Hübner, [1808])
Stachys sylvatica Linné
Stamnodes danilovi Erschoff, 1877
Stamnodes pauperaria Eversmann, 1848
Stangeia siceliota (Zeller, 1847)
Stathmopoda pedella (Linné, 1761)
Staurophora celsia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Stauropus fagi fagi (Linné, 1758)
Steatoda paykulliana (Walckenaer, 1805)
Stegania cararia (Hübner, 1790)
Stegania dalmataria Guenée, 1857
Stenodes jucundana (Treitschke, 1835)
Stenolophus mixtus (Herbst, 1784)
Stenolophus teutonus (Schrank, 1781)
Stenoptilia annadactyla Sutter, 1988
Stenoptilia arida (Zeller, 1847)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Scopoli, 1763)
Stenoptilia coprodactyla (Stainton, 1851)
Stenoptilia mariaeluisae Bigot & Picard, 2002
Stenoptilia mimula Gibeaux, 1985
Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Linné, 1761)
Stenoptilia stigmatodactyla (Zeller, 1852)
Stenoptilia zophodactyla (Duponchel, [1840])
Stenoptinea cyaneimarmorella (Millière, 1854)
Sterna hirundo Linné, 1758
Sterrhopterix standfussi (Wocke, 1851)
Stictocephala bisonia Kopp et Yonke
Stigmella Schrank, 1802
Stigmella aceris (Frey, 1857)
Stigmella aeneofasciella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
Stigmella alaternella (Le Marchand, 1937)
Stigmella alnetella (Stainton, 1856)
Stigmella amygdali (Klimesch, 1978)
Stigmella anomalella (Goeze, 1783)
Stigmella assimilella (Zeller, 1848)
Stigmella atricapitella (Haworth, 1828)
Stigmella aurella (Fabricius, 1775)
Stigmella aurella var.biol. aurella (Fabricius, 1775)
Stigmella aurella var.biol. fragariella (Heinemann, 1862)
Stigmella auromarginella (Richardson, 1890)
Stigmella aurora Puplesis, 1984
Stigmella azaroli (Klimesch, 1978)
Stigmella basiguttella (Heinemann, 1862)
Stigmella benanderella (Wolff, 1955)
Stigmella betulicola (Stainton, 1856)
Stigmella carpinella (Heinemann, 1862)
Stigmella catharticella (Stainton, 1853)
Stigmella centifoliella (Zeller, 1848)
Stigmella cocciferae van Nieukerken & Johansson, 2003
Stigmella confusella (Wood & Walsingham, 1894)
Stigmella continuella (Stainton, 1856)
Stigmella crataegella (Klimesch, 1936)
Stigmella crenulatae (Klimesch, 1975)
Stigmella cyrneorolandi Nel & Varenne, 2013
Stigmella desperatella (Frey, 1856)
Stigmella diniensis (Klimesch, 1975)
Stigmella dorsiguttella (Johansson, 1971)
Stigmella dryadella (O. Hofmann, 1868)
Stigmella eberhardi (Johansson, 1971)
Stigmella fasciata van Nieukerken & Johansson, 2003
Stigmella filipendulae (Wocke, 1871)
Stigmella floslactella (Haworth, 1828)
Stigmella freyella (Heyden, 1858)
Stigmella geimontani (Klimesch, 1940)
Stigmella glutinosae (Stainton, 1858)
Stigmella hahniella (Wörz, 1937)
Stigmella hemargyrella (Kollar, 1832)
Stigmella hybnerella (Hübner, 1796)
Stigmella ilicifoliella (Mendes, 1918)
Stigmella incognitella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
Stigmella inopinata A. & Z. Laštuvka, 1991
Stigmella irregularis Puplesis, 1994
Stigmella johanssonella A. & Z. Laštuvka, 1997
Stigmella kazakhstanica Puplesis, 1991
Stigmella lapponica (Wocke, 1862)
Stigmella lediella (Schleich, 1867)
Stigmella lemniscella (Zeller, 1839)
Stigmella lonicerarum (Frey, 1856)
Stigmella luteella (Stainton, 1857)
Stigmella magdalenae (Klimesch, 1950)
Stigmella malella (Stainton, 1854)
Stigmella mespilicola (Frey, 1856)
Stigmella microtheriella (Stainton, 1854)
Stigmella minusculella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
Stigmella myrtillella (Stainton, 1857)
Stigmella nylandriella (Tengström, 1848)
Stigmella obliquella (Heinemann, 1862)
Stigmella oxyacanthella (Stainton, 1854)
Stigmella paliurella Gerasimov, 1937
Stigmella pallidiciliella Klimesch, 1946
Stigmella paradoxa (Frey, 1858)
Stigmella perpygmaeella (Doubleday, 1859)
Stigmella plagicolella (Stainton, 1854)
Stigmella pretiosa (Heinemann, 1862)
Stigmella prunetorum (Stainton, 1855)
Stigmella pyri (Glitz, 1865)
Stigmella regiella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
Stigmella roborella (Johansson, 1971)
Stigmella ruficapitella (Haworth, 1828)
Stigmella sakhalinella Puplesis, 1984
Stigmella salicis (Stainton, 1854)
Stigmella samiatella (Zeller, 1839)
Stigmella sorbi (Stainton, 1861)
Stigmella speciosa (Frey, 1857)
Stigmella splendidissimella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
Stigmella suberivora (Stainton, 1869)
Stigmella tiliae (Frey, 1856)
Stigmella tityrella (Stainton, 1854)
Stigmella tormentillella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1860)
Stigmella trimaculella (Haworth, 1828)
Stigmella ulmiphaga (Preissecker, 1942)
Stigmella ulmivora (Fologne, 1860)
Stigmella vimineticola (Frey, 1856)
Stigmella viscerella (Stainton, 1853)
Stomis pumicatus (Panzer, 1796)
Strangalia aurulenta (Fabricius, 1792)
Strangalia maculata (Poda, 1761)
Strangalia quadrifasciata (Linné, 1758)
Streptopelia chinensis
Streptopelia decaocto (Frivaldszky, 1838)
Streptopelia picturata
Streptopelia turtur (Linné, 1758)
Strix aluco Linné, 1758
Subacronicta megacephala megacephala ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Subfamilia: Incurvariinae
Subfamilia: Prodoxinae
Sus scrofa Linné, 1758
Swammerdamia pyrella (de Villers, 1789)
Sympetrum danae Sulzer, 1776
Sympetrum sanguineum Müller, 1764
Symphytum officinale Linné, 1753
Sympistis heliophila (Paykull, 1793)
Synansphecia triannuliformis (Freyer, 1845)
Synanthedon andrenaeformis andrenaeformis (Laspeyres, 1801)
Synanthedon culiciformis (Linné, 1758)
Synanthedon formicaeformis (Esper, 1783)
Synanthedon myopaeformis (Borkhausen, 1789)
Synanthedon spheciformis ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Synanthedon spuleri (Fuchs, 1908)
Synanthedon tipuliformis (Clerck, 1759)
Synanthedon vespiformis (Linné, 1761)
Syngrapha (Syngrapha) ain (Hochenwarth, 1785)
Syngrapha (Syngrapha) diasema (Boisduval, 1829)
Synopsia strictaria (Lederer, 1853)
Syntarucus pirithous (Linné, 1767)
Synthymia fixa (Fabricius, 1787)
Syntomis caspia Staudinger, 1877
Syntomis phegea ligata (Müller, 1766)
Syntomis transcaspica (Obraztosov, 1941)
Syntomus truncatellus (Linné, 1761)
Synuchus vivalis (Illiger, 1798)
Syringa vulgaris Linné
Tachybaptus ruficollis (Pallas, 1764)
Tachys bistriatus (Duftschmid, 1812)
Tadorna ferruginea (Pallas, 1764)
Tadorna tadorna (Linné, 1758)
Taleporia politella (Ochsenheimer, 1816)
Taleporia tubulosa (Retzius, 1783)
Talpa europaea Linné, 1758
Tarucus balkanicus (Freyer, 1845)
Tarucus theophrastus (Fabricius, 1793)
Tasmantrix calliplaca (Meyrick, 1902)
Taxus baccata Linné
Tebenna bjerkandrella bjerkandrella (Thunberg, 1784)
Tegenaria atrica C.L. Koch, 1843
Teinopalpus imperialis Hope, 1843
Teinopalpus imperialis imperatrix de Niceville, 1899
Teinopalpus imperialis imperialis Hope, 1843
Teleiodes saltuum (Zeller, 1878)
Tephrina arenacearia ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Tetrix subulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tetrix tenuicornis (Sahlberg, 1893)
Thalassophilus longicornis (Sturm, 1825)
Thaleropis ionia (Eversmann, 1851)
Thalictrum flavum Linné
Thaumetopoea solitaria (Freyer, 1838)
Thecla betulae (Linné, 1758)
Thelypteris limbosperma (Allioni)
Thera cognata (Thunberg, 1792)
Thera juniperata (Linné, 1758)
Thera variata ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Theresimima ampellophaga (Bayle-Barelle, 1808)
Theretra alecto (Linné, 1758)
Theretra japonica (Boisduval, 1869)
Thiodia citrana (Hübner, [1799])
Thiotricha subocellea (Stephens, 1834)
Thisanotia chrysonuchella (Scopoli, 1763)
Thitarodes variabilis (Bremer, 1861)
Threskiornis aethiopicus (Latham, 1790)
Thyatira batis (Linné, 1758)
Thyatira batis batis (Linné, 1758)
Thymelicus acteon (Rottemburg, 1775)
Thymelicus acteon acteon (Rottemburg, 1775)
Thymelicus sylvestris sylvestris (Poda, 1761)
Thymus capitatus
Thymus praecox polytrichus (Kerner)
Thymus pulegioides chamaedrys (Fries)
Tiliacea aurago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Tiliacea citrago citrago (Linnaeus, 1738)
Timandra comae A. Schmidt, 1931
Tinagma balteolellum (Fischer v. Röslerstamm, 1841)
Tinagma perdicellum Zeller, 1839
Tinagma signatum Gaedike, 1991
Tinea ammanella Hübner, 1813
Tinea anderschella Hübner, 1813
Tinea antiqua Presl, 1822
Tinea mediella Hübner, 1796
Tinea merianella [Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775
Tinea mucidella Hübner, [1817]
Tinea pallescentella Stainton, 1851
Tinea paykullella Thunberg, 1794
Tinea pellionella Linné, 1758
Tinea podevinella Hübner, 1813
Tinea semifulvella Haworth, 1828
Tinea seppella Fabricius, 1777
Tinea steueri Petersen, 1966
Tinea tricinctella Costa, 1836
Tinea trinotella Thunberg, 1794
Tineola bisselliella (Hummel, 1823)
Tipula maxima Poda, 1761
Tischeria decidua Wocke, 1876
Tischeria dodonaea Stainton, 1858
Tischeria ekebladella (Bjerkander, 1795)
Togepteryx velutina (Oberthür, 1880)
Tomares ballus (Fabricius, 1787)
Tomares callimachus (Eversmann, 1848)
Tomares desinens Nekrutenko & Effendi, 1980
Tomares fedtschenkoi (Erschoff, 1874)
Tomares nogelii Herrich-Schäffer, 1851
Tomares nogelii dobrogensis Caradja, 1895
Tomares romanovi (Christoph, 1882)
Tortrix viridana Linné, 1758
Trachea atriplicis atriplicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tragopogon orientalis Linné
Trametes versicolor (L.) Pilát
Trechoblemus micros (Herbst, 1784)
Trechus quadristriatus (Schrank, 1781)
Trechus secalis (Paykull, 1790)
Trechus splendens Gemminger & Harold, 1868
Treitschkendia tarsipennalis (Treitschke, 1835)
Triaxomera baldensis Petersen, 1983
Triaxomera fulvimitrella (Sodoffsky, 1830)
Triaxomera parasitella (Hübner, 1796)
Trichiura verenae Witt, 1981
Trichoplusia ni ni (Hübner, [1803])
Trichopteryx polycommata grisea (Djakonov, 1926)
Trifolium campestre Schreber
Trifolium dubium Sibthorp
Trifolium hybridum hybridum Linné
Trifolium incarnatum Linné
Trifolium medium medium Linné
Trifolium suaveolens Willdenow
Trifurcula (Glaucolepis) headleyella (Stainton, 1854)
Trifurcula (Levarchama) cryptella (Stainton, 1856)
Trigonophora (Trigonophora) flammea (Esper, [1785])
Tringa erythropus (Pallas, 1764)
Tringa glareola Linné, 1758
Tringa hypoleucos Linné, 1758
Tringa nebularia (Gunnerus, 1767)
Tringa ochropus Linné, 1758
Tringa totanus (Linné, 1758)
Triodia Hübner, [1820]
Triodia adriaticus (Osthelder, 1931)
Triodia amasinus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
Triodia sylvina (Linné, 1761)
Triphosa dubitata (Linné, 1758)
Triphysa phryne (Pallas, 1771)
Trisasteles emortualis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Trissernis Meyrick, 1902
Trissernis ochrochlora (Turner, 1902)
Troglodytes troglodytes (Linné, 1758)
Troides aeacus Felder & Felder, 1860
Troides darsius (Gray, 1852)
Troides helena (Linné, 1758)
Troides helena cerberus (Felder & Felder, [1865])
Troides helena heliaconoides (Moore, 1877)
Troides minos (Cramer, 1779)
Turanana cytis (Christoph, 1877)
Turanana endymion (Freyer, 1850)
Turanana grumi Forster, 1937
Turanana laspura (Evans, 1932)
Typha latifolia Linné
Typhonia beatricis Hättenschwiler, 2000
Typhonia ciliaris (Ochsenheimer, 1810)
Typhonia melana (Frivaldsky, 1838)
Tyria jacobaeae (Linné, 1758)
Tyta luctuosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Tyto alba Scopoli, 1769
Udea alpinalis ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Udea austriacalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
Udea fulvalis (Hübner, [1809])
Udea olivalis ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Udea rhododendronalis (Duponchel, 1834)
Udea uliginosalis (Stephens, 1829)
Uloborus walckenaerius Latreille, 1806
Umbilicaria cylindrica (L.) Del. ex Duby
Undopterix carirensis Martins-Neto and Vulcano, 1989
Undopterix sukatshevae Skalski, 1979
Upupa epops Linné, 1758
Uresiphita gilvata (Fabricius, 1794)
Ursus arctos Linnaeus, 1758
Ussuriana stygiana (Butler, 1881)
Utricularia vulgaris Linné
Vacciniina optilete (Knoch, 1781)
Vaccinium gaultherioides Bigelow
Vaccinium myrtillus Linné
Vaccinium oxycoccos Linné
Vaccinium vitis-idaea Linné
Valeriana officinalis Linné, 1753
Vanellus vanellus (Linné, 1758)
Vanessa atalanta (Linné, 1758)
Vanessa cardui (Linné, 1758)
Vanessa indica Herbst, 1794
Veratrum album lobelianum (Bernhardi)
Verbascum phoeniceum Linné
Veronica chamaedrys Linné
Veronica fruticans Jacquin
Veronica officinalis Linné
Veronica persica Poiret
Veronica serpyllifolia Linné
Veronica teucrium Linné
Veronica urticifolia Jacquin
Vespina Davis, 1972
Vespina slovaciella (Zagulajev & Tokár, 1990)
Viburnum lantana Linné
Viburnum opulus Linné
Vicia cordata Wulfen
Vicia cracca Linné
Vicia pannonica Crantz
Vicia sylvatica Linné
Vicia villosa Roth
Victrix (Poliobrya) umovii (Eversmann, 1846)
Viminia auricoma ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Viminia auricoma auricoma ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Viminia euphorbiae euphorbiae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Viminia rumicis rumicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Vinca herbacea Waldstein & Kitaibel
Vinca minor Linné
Vincetoxicum hirundinaria Medicus
Vincetoxicum hirundinaria hirundinaria Medicus
Viola arvensis arvensis Murray
Viola biflora Linné
Viola corsica
Viola mirabilis Linné
Viola odorata Linné
Viola palustris Linné
Viola riviniana Reichenbach
Vulpes vulpes (Linné, 1758)
Watsonarctia deserta (Bartel, 1902)
Wheeleria obsoleta (Zeller, 1841)
Xanthia (Spudaea) ruticilla (Esper, [1791])
Xanthia (Xanthia) togata (Esper, [1788])
Xanthocosmia jankowskii (Oberthür, 1884)
Xanthodes albago (Fabricius, 1794)
Xanthomantis contaminata (Draudt, 1937)
Xanthorhoe biriviata (Borkhausen, 1794)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Esper, 1806)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata ferrugata (Clerck, 1759)
Xanthorhoe montanata ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Xanthoria parietina Linné
Xerocomus badius (Fr.) Kühner ex E. J. Gilbert
Xestia (Megasema) ashworthii candelarum (Staudinger, 1871)
Xestia (Megasema) c-nigrum c-nigrum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Xestia (Megasema) ditrapezium ditrapezium ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Xestia (Megasema) kollari (Lederer, 1853)
Xestia (Pachnobia) albonigra albonigra (Kononenko. 1981)
Xestia (Pachnobia) lorezi (Staudinger, 1894)
Xestia (Pachnobia) lorezi katuna Mikkola, 1987
Xestia (Pachnobia) penthima (Ershov, 1870)
Xestia (Pachnobia) speciosa arctica (Zetterstedt, [1839])
Xestia (Pachnobia) speciosa ussurica (Kononenko, 1984)
Xestia (Xestia) baja baja ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Xestia (Xestia) jordani (Turati, 1912)
Xestia (Xestia) sexstrigata (Haworth, 1809)
Xestia (Xestia) stigmatica (Hübner, [1813])
Xestia (Xestia) triangulum triangulum (Hufnagel, 1766)
Xestia (Xestia) xanthographa xanthographa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Xylena exsoleta exsoleta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Xylena exsoleta impudica (Staudinger, 1888)
Xylocampa areola (Esper, [1789])
Xylomoia retinax Mikkola, 1998
Yponomeuta Latreille, 1796
Yponomeuta cagnagellus (Hübner, [1813])
Yponomeuta evonymellus (Linné, 1758)
Yponomeuta gigas Rebel, 1892
Yponomeuta malinellus (Zeller, 1838)
Yponomeuta padellus (Linné, 1758)
Yponomeuta plumbellus ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
Yponomeuta sedellus Treitschke, 1832
Ypsolopha asperella (Linné, 1761)
Ypsolopha dentella (Fabricius, 1775)
Ypsolopha falcella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Ypsolopha mucronella (Scopoli, 1763)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (Linné, 1761)
Ypsolopha scabrella (Linné, 1761)
Ypsolopha sequella (Clerck, 1759)
Ypsolopha ustella (Clerck, 1759)
Ypthima huebneri Kirby
Zealandopterix zonodoxa (Meyrick, 1888)
Zebeeba falsalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)
Zegris eupheme (Esper, 1782)
Zegris eupheme menestho Ménétriés, 1832
Zegris eupheme meridionalis Lederer, 1852
Zegris fausti (Christoph, 1877)
Zegris pyrothoe (Eversmann, 1832)
Zeiraphera griseana (Hübner, [1799])
Zeiraphera isertana (Fabricius, 1794)
Zekelita (Ravalita) ravalis ravalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
Zenophassus schamyl (Christoph, 1888)
Zerynthia Ochsenheimer, 1816
Zerynthia (Allancastria) Bryk, 1934
Zerynthia (Allancastria) caucasica (Lederer, 1864)
Zerynthia (Allancastria) cerisy (Godart, [1824])
Zerynthia (Allancastria) cerisy ferdinandi Stichel, 1907
Zerynthia (Allancastria) cerisy speciosa Stichel, 1907
Zerynthia (Allancastria) cretica (Rebel, 1904)
Zerynthia (Allancastria) deyrollei (Oberthür, 1869)
Zerynthia (Allancastria) deyrollei eisneri Bernradi, 1971
Zerynthia (Allancastria) louristana (Le Cerf, 1908)
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) Ochsenheimer, 1816
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) polyxena ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) polyxena cassandra (Geyer, 1828)
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) polyxena polyxena ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) rumina (Linné, 1758)
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) rumina canteneri (Felder & Felder, 1864)
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) rumina rumina (Linné, 1758)
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) rumina tarrieri Binagot und Lartigue, 1998
Zerynthia cerisyi hermanni Stichel, 1910
Zethes insularis Rambur, 1833
Zeuzera pyrina (Linné, 1761)
Zeuzera pyrina pyrina (Linné, 1761)
Zizeeria knysa knysa (Trimen, 1862)
Zizina otis lampa
Zizula hylax (Fabricius, 1775)
Zygaena (Agrumenia) afghana Moore, [1860]
Zygaena (Agrumenia) algira Boisduval, 1834
Zygaena (Agrumenia) alluaudi Oberthür, 1922
Zygaena (Agrumenia) beatrix Przegendza, 1932
Zygaena (Agrumenia) carniolica (Scopoli, 1763)
Zygaena (Agrumenia) carniolica crymea Stauder, 1925
Zygaena (Agrumenia) carniolica suavis Burgeff, 1926
Zygaena (Agrumenia) fausta (Linné, 1767)
Zygaena (Agrumenia) haberhaueri Lederer, 1870
Zygaena (Agrumenia) johannae Le Cerf, 1923
Zygaena (Agrumenia) kavrigini Grum-Grshimailo, 1887
Zygaena (Agrumenia) marcuna Oberthür, 1888
Zygaena (Agrumenia) maroccana Rothschild, 1917
Zygaena (Agrumenia) olivieri Boisduval, [1828]
Zygaena (Agrumenia) orana Duponchel, 1835
Zygaena (Agrumenia) pamira Sheljuzhko, 1919
Zygaena (Agrumenia) sogdiana Erschoff, 1874
Zygaena (Agrumenia) youngi Rothschild, 1926
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) aurata Blachier, 1905
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) brizae (Esper, 1797)
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) cambysea Lederer, 1870
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) centaureae Fischer-[Waldheim], 1832
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) corsica Boisduval, [1828]
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) cuvieri Boisduval, [1828]
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) erythrus (Hübner, [1806])
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) graslini Lederer, 1855
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) minos ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) minos ingens Burgeff, 1926
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) minos sareptensis Rebel, 1901
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) punctum Ochsenheimer, 1808
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) purpuralis (Brünnich, 1763)
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) rubicundus (Hübner, [1817])
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) rubricollis Hampson, 1900
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) tamara Christoph, 1889
Zygaena (Zygaena) dorycnii Ochsenheimer, 1808
Zygaena (Zygaena) ephialtes (Linné, 1767)
Zygaena (Zygaena) exulans (Hochenwarth, 1792)
Zygaena (Zygaena) filipendulae (Linné, 1758)
Zygaena (Zygaena) lavandulae (Esper, 1783)
Zygaena (Zygaena) lonicerae (Scheven, 1777)
Zygaena (Zygaena) loti ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Zygaena (Zygaena) niphona Butler, 1877
Zygaena (Zygaena) osterodensis Reiss, 1921
Zygaena (Zygaena) oxytropis Boisduval, [1828]
Zygaena (Zygaena) transalpina angelicae Ochsenheimer, 1808
Zygaena (Zygaena) trifolii (Esper, 1783)
Zygaena (Zygaena) viciae viciae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Zygiobia carpini (F. Löw)